Category:Cyperoideae

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search
APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Cladusmonocots • Claduscommelinids • OrdoPoales • FamiliaCyperaceae • Subfamilia: Cyperoideae Kostel.
Included genera (for GRIN):
Abildgaardia, Actinoschoenus, Actinoscirpus, Afrotrilepis, Alinula, Amphiscirpus, Androtrichum, Arthrostylis, Ascolepis, Ascopholis, Asterochaete, Baumea, Becquerelia, Bisboeckelera, Blysmus, ×Bolboschoenoplectus, Bolboschoenus, Bulbostylis, Calyptrocarya, Capeobolus, Carex, Carpha, Caustis, Cephalocarpus, Chamaexiphium, Cladium, Coleochloa, Costularia, Crosslandia, Cyathochaeta, Cyathocoma, Cymophyllus, Cyperus, Cypringlea, Didymiandrum, Diplacrum, Dracoscirpoides, Dulichium, Eleocharis, Epischoenus, Eriophorum, Erioscirpus, Evandra, Everardia, Exochogyne, Ficinia, Fimbristylis, Fuirena, Gahnia, Hellmuthia, Isolepis, Karinia, Kobresia, Kyllinga, Lagenocarpus, Lepidosperma, Lipocarpha, Machaerina, Marisculus, Mesomelaena, Microdracoides, Morelotia, Neesenbeckia, Nelmesia, Nemum, Oreobolopsis, Oreobolus, Phylloscirpus, Pleurostachys, Pseudoschoenus, Ptilothrix, Pycreus, Queenslandiella, Reedia, Remirea, Rhynchocladium, Rhynchospora, Schoenoplectiella, Schoenoplectus, Schoenoxiphium, Schoenus, Scirpoides, Scirpus, Scleria, Sphaerocyperus, Sumatroscirpus, Syntrinema, Tetraria, Trachystylis, Trianoptiles, Trichophorum, Trichoschoenus, Tricostularia, Trilepis, Uncinia, Volkiella, Zameioscirpus
Included genera (for NCBI):
Abildgaardia, Actinoschoenus, Actinoscirpus, Afrotrilepis, Alinula, Amphiscirpus, Androtrichum, Arthrostylis, Ascolepis, Baumea, Becquerelia, Bisboeckelera, Blysmopsis, Blysmus, Bolboschoenus, Bulbostylis, Calliscirpus, Calyptrocarya, Capeobolus, Carex, Carpha, Caustis, Cladium, Coleochloa, Costularia, Courtoisina, Crosslandia, Cyathochaeta, Cyathocoma, Cymophyllus, Cyperus, Cypringlea, Desmoschoenus, Didymiandrum, Diplacrum, Dulichium, Eleocharis, Epischoenus, Eriophorum, Erioscirpus, Evandra, Everardia, Exochogyne, Ficinia, Fimbristylis, Fuirena, Gahnia, Gymnoschoenus, Hellmuthia, Isolepis, Khaosokia, Kobresia, Kyllinga, Kyllingiella, Lagenocarpus, Lepidosperma, Lipocarpha, Machaerina, Mesomelaena, Microdracoides, Morelotia, Neesenbeckia, Nemum, Oreobolopsis, Oreobolus, Oxycaryum, Phylloscirpus, Pleurostachys, Pseudoschoenus, Ptilothrix, Pycreus, Queenslandiella, Reedia, Remirea, Rhynchospora, Schoenoplectiella, Schoenoplectus, Schoenoxiphium, Schoenus, Scirpoides, Scirpus, Scleria, Sphaerocyperus, Sumatroscirpus, Tetraria, Tetrariopsis, Trachystylis, Trianoptiles, Trichophorum, Tricostularia, Trilepis, Uncinia, Vesicarex, Volkiella, Zameioscirpus

Subcategories

This category has the following 41 subcategories, out of 41 total.

A

B

C

D

E

E cont.

F

G

I

K

L

M

M cont.

P

R

S

T

U