Category:Genera of Celastraceae

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search

This category contains Genera of Celastraceae.

This category is automatically filled by the use of {{taxonavigation}} with parameter include=Celastraceae (APG).

This category should only contain Genera categories and galleries. It should contain no file.

Included genera (for APWebsite):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Anthodon, Apatophyllum, Apodostigma, Arnicratea, Bequaertia, Brassiantha, Brexiella, Campylostemon, Canotia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Crocoxylon, Crossopetalum, Cuervea, Denhamia, Elachyptera, Elaeodendron, Euonymus, Evonymopsis, Fraunhofera, Glyptopetalum, Goniodiscus, Gyminda, Hartogiella, Hartogiopsis, Hedraianthera, Helictonema, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Katafa, Kokoona, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Microtropis, Monimopetalum, Mortonia, Mystroxylon, Orthosphenia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Plagiopteron, Platypterocarpus, Plenckia, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pseudosalacia, Ptelidium, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Reissantia, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salacighia, Salaciopsis, Salvadoropsis, Sarawakodendron, Scandivepres, Schaefferia, Semialarium, Simicratea, Simirestis, Siphonodon, Stackhousia, Tetrasiphon, Thyrsosalacia, Tontelea, Torralbasia, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Tristemonanthus, Wimmeria, Xylonymus, Zinowiewia
Included genera (for GRIN):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Anthodon, Apatophyllum, Apodostigma, Arnicratea, Bequaertia, Brassiantha, Brexia, Brexiella, Campylostemon, Canotia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Crossopetalum, Cuervea, Denhamia, Dicarpellum, Elachyptera, Elaeodendron, Empleuridium, Euonymus, Evonymopsis, Fraunhofera, Gloveria, Glyptopetalum, Goniodiscus, Gyminda, Gymnosporia, Hartogiopsis, Hedraianthera, Helictonema, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Katafa, Kokoona, Lauridia, Lepuropetalon, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Lydenburgia, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Microtropis, Monimopetalum, Mortonia, Moya (Celastraceae), Mystroxylon, Nicobariodendron, Orthosphenia, Parnassia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Plagiopteron, Platypterocarpus, Plenckia, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Pottingeria, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pseudosalacia, Ptelidium, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Reissantia, Robsonodendron, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salacighia, Salaciopsis, Salvadoropsis, Sarawakodendron, Schaefferia, Semialarium, Simicratea, Simirestis, Siphonodon, Stackhousia, Tetrasiphon, Thyrsosalacia, Tontelea, Torralbasia, Tricerma, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Tristemonanthus, Wimmeria, Xylonymus, Zinowiewia
Included genera (for NCBI):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Anthodon, Apatophyllum, Apodostigma, Brassiantha, Brexia, Brexiella, Campylostemon, Canotia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Crossopetalum, Cuervea, Denhamia, Dicarpellum, Elachyptera, Elaeodendron, Empleuridium, Euonymus, Evonymopsis, Fraunhofera, Gloveria, Glyptopetalum, Gyminda, Gymnosporia, Hartogiopsis, Hedraianthera, Helictonema, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Kokoona, Lauridia, Lepuropetalon, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Lydenburgia, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Microtropis, Monimopetalum, Mortonia, Moya (Celastraceae), Mystroxylon, Orthosphenia, Parnassia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Plagiopteron, Platypterocarpus, Plenckia, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Pottingeria, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pseudosalacia, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Reissantia, Robsonodendron, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salacighia, Salaciopsis, Salvadoropsis, Sarawakodendron, Schaefferia, Semialarium, Simicratea, Simirestis, Siphonodon, Stackhousia, Thyrsosalacia, Tontelea, Torralbasia, Tricerma, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Tristemonanthus, Wimmeria, Zinowiewia
Included genera (for Tropicos):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Amphizoma, Annulodiscus, Anthodon, Apatophyllum, Apodostigma, Arnicratea, Asterocarpus, Azaltea, Bejuco, Bequaertia, Boaria, Brassiantha, Brexia, Brexiella, Brexiopsis, Campylostemon, Canotia, Capusia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Cathastrum, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Chingithamnus, Christmannia, Clercia, Coa, Courondi, Crassopetalum, Crocoxylon, Crossopetalum, Cryptopetalum, Cuervea, Curondia, Denhamia, Dicarpellum, Dillonia, Dinghoua, Diplesthes, Elachyptera, Elaeodendron, Elaeodendrum, Encentrus, Erythrostelechia, Eucentrus, Euonymoides, Euonymus, Euthalis, Evonimoides, Evonimus, Evonymoides, Evonymopsis, Frauenhofera, Fraunhofera, Genitia, Gloveria, Glyptopetalum, Goniodiscus, Gupia, Gyminda, Gymnosporia, Hartoga, Hartogiella, Hartogiopsis, Hedraianthera, Helictonema, Hemiangium, Herya, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Johnia, Kalonymus, Katafa, Kokoona, Lauridia, Lecardia, Lepuropetalon, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Loureira, Lydenburgia, Macahanea, Macanea, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Managa, Masakia, Maurocena, Maurocenia, Maytenus, Melanocarya, Menepetalum, Methyscophyllum, Microtropis, Monimopetalum, Monocelastrus, Monteverdia, Mortonia, Moya (Celastraceae), Myginda, Mygindus, Mystroxylon, Neerija, Nicobariodendron, Orthosphenia, Otherodendron, Paracelastrus, Parnassia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Plagiopteron, Platypterocarpus, Plenckia, Pleurostylia, Pleurostylis, Plokiostigma, Polyacanthus, Polycandia, Polycardia, Portenschlagia, Pottingeria, Pragmatropa, Pragmotessara, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pseudocassine, Pseudosalacia, Ptelidium, Pterocelastrus, Putterlichia, Putterlickia, Quadripterygium, Quetzalia, Raddisia, Reissantia, Robsonodendron, Romualdea, Rubentia, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salacicratea, Salacighia, Salaciopsis, Salvadoropsis, Sarawakodendron, Sarcocampsa, Scandivepres, Schaefferia, Schefferia, Schieckea, Schieckia, Scytophyllum, Semarilla, Semialarium, Sicyomorpha, Simicratea, Simirestis, Siphonodon, Solenospermum, Sophonodon, Sphaerodiscus, Stackhousia, Tampoa, Telemachia, Tetrasiphon, Theaphyllum, Thermophila, Thyrsosalacia, Tontelea, Torralbasia, Tricerma, Trigonotheca, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Tristemonanthus, Turibana, Tyloderma, Viposia, Vyenomus, Wilczekra, Wimmeria, Xylonymus, Zinowiewia
Note: list containing potentially synonyms

Subcategories

This category has the following 33 subcategories, out of 33 total.

B

C

D

E

G

H

L

M

P

P cont.

R

S

T

Pages in category "Genera of Celastraceae"

This category contains only the following page.