Category:Gesneriaceae

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search
 Vernacular names
català: Gesneriàcia · čeština: Podpětovité · Deutsch: Gesneriengewächse · فارسی: جسنریان · hornjoserbsce: Gesnerijowe · 日本語: イワタバコ科 · ქართული: გესნერიასებრნი · қазақша: Глоксиния · 한국어: 돌담배과 · Latina: Gesneriaceae · lietuvių: Gesnerijiniai · norsk bokmål: Fagerblomstfamilien · polski: Ostrojowate · русский: Геснериевые · svenska: Gloxiniaväxter · українська: Геснерієві · Tiếng Việt: Họ Tai voi · 中文: 苦苣苔科 ·
APWebsite: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids I • OrdoLamiales • Familia: Gesneriaceae Rich. & Juss. (1816)
Included subfamilies (for APWebsite):
Coronantheroideae, Cyrtandroideae, Gesneriaceae incertae sedis, Gesnerioideae
Included genera (for APWebsite):
Acanthonema, Achimenes, Aeschynanthus, Agalmyla, Allocheilos, Alloplectus, Allostigma, Ancylostemon, Anetanthus, Anna (Gesneriaceae), Anodiscus, Asteranthera, Beccarinda, Bellonia, Besleria, Boea, Boeica, Bournea, Briggsia, Briggsiopsis, Capanea, Cathayanthe, Championia, Chirita, Chiritopsis, Chrysothemis, Codonanthe, Codonanthopsis, Codonoboea, Colpogyne, Columnea, Conandron, Coptocheile, Corallodiscus, Coronanthera, Corytoplectus, Cremosperma, Cubitanthus, Cyrtandra, Dayaoshania, Depanthus, Diastema, Didissandra, Didymocarpus, Dolicholoma, Drymonia, Episcia, Epithema, Eucodonia, Fieldia, Gasteranthus, Gesneria, Gloxinia, Goyazia, Haberlea, Hemiboea, Heppiella, Hexatheca, Hygea, Isometrum, Jancaea, Koellikeria, Kohleria, Lembocarpus, Lenbrassia, Leptoboea, Lietzia, Linnaeopsis, Loxocarpus, Loxonia, Loxostigma, Lysionotus, Metabriggsia, Micraeschynanthus, Mitraria, Monophyllaea, Monopyle, Moussonia, Napeanthus, Nautilocalyx, Negria, Nematanthus, Neomortonia, Niphaea, Nodonema, Oerstedina, Opithandra, Orchadocarpa, Oreocharis (Gesneriaceae), Ornithoboea, Oxychlamys, Paliavana, Paraboea, Paradrymonia, Parakohleria, Pearcea, Peltanthera, Petrocodon, Petrocosmea, Pheidonocarpa, Phinaea, Phylloboea, Platyadenia, Platystemma, Primulina, Pseudochirita, Ramonda, Reldia, Resia, Rhabdothamnopsis, Rhabdothamnus, Rhoogeton, Rhynchoglossum, Rhynchotechum, Rhytidophyllum, Rufodorsia, Saintpaulia, Sanango, Sarmienta, Schizoboea, Sepikea, Sinningia, Smithiantha, Solenophora, Stauranthera, Streptocarpus, Tengia, Tetraphyllum, Titanotrichum, Trachystigma, Tremacron, Trisepalum, Tylopsacas, Vanhouttea, Whytockia
APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids I • OrdoLamiales • Familia: Gesneriaceae Rich. & Juss. (1816)
Included subfamilies (for NCBI):
Coronantheroideae, Cyrtandroideae, Gesneriaceae incertae sedis, Gesnerioideae
Included genera (for NCBI):
Acanthonema, Achimenes, Aeschynanthus, Agalmyla, Alloplectus, Alsobia, Amalophyllon, Ancylostemon, Anetanthus, Anna (Gesneriaceae), Asteranthera, Bellonia, Besleria, Boea, Boeica, Bournea, Briggsia, Calcareoboea, Capanea, Chirita, Chiritopsis, Chrysothemis, Cobananthus, Codonanthe, Codonanthopsis, Colpogyne, Columnea, Conandron, Corallodiscus, Coronanthera, Corytoplectus, Crantzia, Cremersia, Cremosperma, Cyrtandra, Cyrtandromoea, Depanthus, Diastema, Didissandra, Didymocarpus, Drymonia, Emarhendia, Episcia, Epithema, Eucodonia, Fieldia, Gasteranthus, Gesneria, Glossoloma, Gloxinella, Gloxinia, Gloxiniopsis, Goyazia, Haberlea, Hemiboea, Henckelia, Heppiella, Hovanella, Jancaea, Jankaea, Jerdonia, Kaisupeea, Kohleria, Lembocarpus, Lenbrassia, Leptoboea, Linnaeopsis, Loxonia, Loxostigma, Lysionotus, Mandirola, Mitraria, Monophyllaea, Monopyle, Moussonia, Napeanthus, Nautilocalyx, Negria, Nematanthus, Neomortonia, Niphaea, Nomopyle, Oerstedina, Opithandra, Oreocharis (Gesneriaceae), Ornithoboea, Paliavana, Paraboea, Paradrymonia, Pearcea, Petrocodon, Petrocosmea, Pheidonocarpa, Phinaea, Platystemma, Primulina, Ramonda, Raphiocarpus, Reldia, Resia, Rhabdothamnopsis, Rhabdothamnus, Rhoogeton, Rhynchoglossum, Rhynchotechum, Rhytidophyllum, Ridleyandra, Rufodorsia, Saintpaulia, Sanango, Sarmienta, Schizoboea, Seemannia, Sinningia, Smithiantha, Solenophora, Spelaeanthus, Sphaerorrhiza, Stauranthera, Streptocarpus, Tetraphyllum, Titanotrichum, Trisepalum, Tylopsacas, Vanhouttea, Whytockia
Cronquist System: DomainEukaryota • RegnumPlantae • DivisioMagnoliophyta • ClassisMagnoliopsida • SubclassisAsteridae • OrdoScrophulariales • Familia: Gesneriaceae Rich. & Juss. (1816)
Wikispecies-logo.svg
Wikispecies has an entry on:
Included genera (for undetermined source):
Achanthonema, Achimines, Aeschynanthus, Agalmyla, Allocheilos, Alloplectus, Allostigma, Ancylostemon, Anetanthus, Anna (Gesneriaceae), Anodiscus, Asteranthera, Beccarinda, Bellonia, Besleria, Boea, Boeicca, Bournea, Briggsia, Briggsiopsis, Bucinellina, Calcareoboea, Capanea, Cathayanthe, Championia, Chirita, Chiritopsis, Chrysothemis, Cobananthus, Codonanthe, Codonanthopsis, Colpogyne, Columnea, Conandron, Corallodiscus, Coronanthera, Corytoplectus, Cremosperma, Cyrtandra, Dayaoshania, Deinocheilos, Depanthus, Diastema, Didissandra, Didymocarpus, Didymostigma, Dolicholoma, Drymonia, Episcia, Epithema, Eucodonia, Fieldia, Gasteranthus, Gesneria, Gloxinia, Goyazia, Gyrocheilos, Gyrogyne, Haberlea, Hemiboea, Hemiboeopsis, Heppiella, Hexatheca, Hygea, Isometrum, Jancaea, Jerdonia, Koellikeria, Kohleria, Lagarosolen, Lembocarpus, Lenbrassia, Leptobaea, Lietzia, Linnaeopsis, Loxocarpus, Loxonia, Loxostigma, Lysionotus, Metabriggsia, Metapetrocosmea, Micraeschynanthus, Mitraria, Monophyllaea, Monopyle, Moussonia, Napeanthus, Nautilocalyx, Negria, Nematanthus, Neomortonia, Niphaea, Nodonema, Oerstedina, Opithandra, Orchadocarpa, Oreocharis (Gesneriaceae), Ornithoboea, Oxychlamys, Paliavana, Paraboea, Paradrymonia, Parakohleria, Pearcea, Petrocodon, Petrocosmea, Pheidonocarpa, Phinaea, Phyllobaea, Platyadenia, Primulina, Pseudochirita, Ramonda, Reldia, Resia, Rhabdothamnopsis, Rhabdothamnus, Rhoogeton, Rhynchoglossum, Rhynchotechum, Rhytidophyllum, Rufodorsia, Saintpaulia, Sanango, Sarmienta, Schistolobos, Schizoboea, Sepikea, Sinningia, Smithiantha, Solenophora, Stauranthera, Streptocarpus, Tengia, Tetraphyllum, Thamnocharis, Titanotrichum, Trachystigma, Tremacron, Trisepalum, Tylopsacas, Vanhouttea, Whytockia

Subcategories

This category has the following 20 subcategories, out of 20 total.

 

*

?

A

C

C cont.

F

G

H

N

P

R

S