Category:Rosaceae

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search
 Vernacular names
English: Rose family · العربية: ورديات · български: Розоцветни · català: Rosàcia · čeština: Růžovité · dansk: Rosen-familien · Deutsch: Rosengewächse · Esperanto: Rozacoj · español: Rosáceas · eesti: Roosõielised · فارسی: گلسرخیان · suomi: Ruusukasvit · français: Rosacées · עברית: ורדיים, ורדניים · hornjoserbsce: Róžowe rostliny · magyar: Rózsafélék · Bahasa Indonesia: Suku mawar-mawaran · íslenska: Rósaætt · italiano: Rosacee · 日本語: バラ科 · ქართული: ვარდისებრნი · 한국어: 장미과 · lietuvių: Erškėtiniai · македонски: Рози · Nederlands: Rozenfamilie · norsk nynorsk: Rosefamilien · norsk bokmål: Rosefamilien · polski: Różowate · Runa Simi: Waysallpu yura rikch\'aq ayllu · русский: Розановые · sámegiella: Ruvsušattut · srpskohrvatski / српскохрватски: Ruže · slovenščina: Rožnice · српски / srpski: Rožnice · svenska: Rosväxter · Türkçe: Gülgiller · walon: Rôzacêyes · 中文: 蔷薇科 ·
APWebsite: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusrosids • Claduseurosids I • OrdoRosales • Familia: Rosaceae Juss. (1789)
Included subfamilies (for APWebsite):
Dryadoideae, Rosoideae, Spiraeoideae
Included tribes (for APWebsite):
Amygdaleae, Colurieae, Dryadeae, Gillenieae, Kerrieae, Neillieae, Osmaronieae, Potentilleae, Pyreae, Roseae, Rubeae, Sanguisorbeae, Sorbarieae, Spiraeeae, Ulmarieae
Included genera (for APWebsite):
Acaena, Adenostoma, Agrimonia, Alchemilla, Amelanchier, Aphanes, Aremonia, Aruncus, Bencomia, Cercocarpus, Chaenomeles, Chamaebatia, Chamaebatiaria, Chamaemeles, Chamaerhodos, Cliffortia, Coleogyne, Coluria, Cotoneaster, Cowania, X Cratae-Mespilus, Crataegomespilus, Crataegus, Cydonia, Dichotomanthes, Docynia, Dryas, Drymocallis, Duchesnea, Eriobotrya, Exochorda, Fallugia, Filipendula, Fragaria, Geum, Gillenia, Guamatela, Hagenia, Hesperomeles, Holodiscus, Horkelia, Horkeliella, Ivesia, Kageneckia, Kelseya, Kerria, Leucosidea, Lindleya, Luetkea, Lyonothamnus, Maddenia, Malacomeles, Malus, X Margyracaena, Margyricarpus, Mespilus, Neillia, Neviusia, Novosieversia, Oemleria, Orthurus, Osteomeles, Pentactina, Peraphyllum, Petrophytum, Photinia, Physocarpus, Pleiosepalum, Polylepis, Potaninia, Potentilla, Prinsepia, Prunus, Pseudocydonia, Purpusia, Purshia, Pyracantha, X Pyronia, Pyrus, Rhaphiolepis, Rhodotypos, Rosa, Rubus, Sanguisorba, Sarcopoterium, Sibbaldia, Sibbaldiopsis, Sibiraea, Sieversia, Sorbaria, X Sorbaronia, X Sorbopyrus, Sorbus, Spenceria, Spiraea, Spiraeanthus, Stellariopsis, Stephanandra, Tetraglochin, Vauquelinia, Waldsteinia, Xerospiraea
APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusrosids • Claduseurosids I • OrdoRosales • Familia: Rosaceae Juss. (1789)
Included genera (for undetermined source):
Acaena, Adenostoma, Agrimonia, Alchemilla, Amelanchier, Aphanes, Aremonia, Aria, Aruncus, Bencomia, Brachycaulos, Cerocarpus, Chaenomeles, Chamaebatia, Chamaebatiaria, Chamaemeles, Chamaemespilus, Chamaerhodos, Cliffortia, Coleogyne, Coluria, Comarum, Cormus, Cotoneaster, Cowania, Cydonia, Dalibarda, Dasiphora, Dichotomanthes, Docynia, Docyniopsis, Dryas, Drymocallis, Duchesnea, Eriobotrya, Eriolobus, Exochorda, Fallugia, Filipendula, Fragaria, Geum, Gillenia, Guamatela, Hagenia, Hesperomeles, Heteromeles, Holodiscus, Horkelia, Horkeliella, Ivesia, Kageneckia, Kelseya, Kerria, Leucosidea, Lindleya, Luetkea, Lyonothamnus, Maddenia, Malacomeles, Malus, Margyricarpus, Mespilus, Neillia, Neviusia, Nuttalia, Oemleria, Orthurus, Osteomeles, Pentactina, Peraphyllum, Petrophytum, Photinia, Physocarpus, Polylepis, Potanina, Potentilla, Poterium, Prinsepia, Prunus, Pseudocydonia, Purshia, Pyracantha, Pyrus, Quillaja, Rhaphiolepis, Rhodotypos, Rosa, Rubus, Sanguisorba, Sarcopoterium, Sibbaldia, Sibiraea, Sorbaria, Sorbus, Spenceria, Spiraea, Spiraeanthus, Stephanandra, Taihangia, Tetraglochin, Torminalis, Vauquelinia, Waldsteinia, Xerospiraea
Included subfamilies (for NCBI):
Amygdaloideae, Dryadoideae, Rosoideae
Included genera (for NCBI):
Acaena, Acomastylis, Adenostoma, Agrimonia, Alchemilla, Amelanchier, Aphanes, Aremonia, Aria, Aronia, Aruncus, Bencomia, Cercocarpus, Chaenomeles, Chamaebatia, Chamaebatiaria, Chamaemeles, Chamaemespilus, Chamaerhodos, Cliffortia, Coleogyne, Coluria, Comarella, Comarum, Cormus, Cotoneaster, Cowania, Crataegus, Cydonia, Dasiphora, Dendriopoterium, Dichotomanthes, Docynia, Docyniopsis, Dryas, Drymocallis, Duchesnea, Eriobotrya, Eriolobus, Erythrocoma, Exochorda, Fallugia, Filipendula, Fragaria, Geum, Gillenia, Hagenia, Heteromeles, Holodiscus, Horkelia, Horkeliella, Ivesia, Kageneckia, Kelseya, Kerria, Lachemilla, Leucosidea, Lindleya, Luetkea, Lyonothamnus, Maddenia, Malacomeles, Malus, Marcetella, Margyricarpus, Mespilus, Neillia, Neviusia, Novosieversia, Oemleria, Oncostylus, Osteomeles, Pentactina, Peraphyllum, Petrophytum, Photinia, Physocarpus, Piletophyllum, Polylepis, Potaninia, Potentilla, Pourthiaea, Prinsepia, Prunus, Purshia, Pygeum, Pyracantha, Pyrus, Rhaphiolepis, Rhodotypos, Rosa, Rubus, Sanguisorba, Sarcopoterium, Schistophyllidium, Sibbaldia, Sibbaldianthe, Sibbaldiopsis, Sibiraea, Sieversia, Sorbaria, Sorbus, Spenceria, Spiraea, Spiraeanthus, Stephanandra, Stranvaesia, Taihangia, Tetraglochin, Torminalis, Vauquelinia, Waldsteinia, Xerospiraea, x Crataemespilus
Cronquist System: DomainEukaryota • RegnumPlantae • DivisioMagnoliophyta • ClassisMagnoliopsida • SubclassisRosidae • OrdoRosales • Familia: Rosaceae Juss. (1789)
Included genera (for undetermined source):
Acaena, Adenostoma, Agrimonia, Alchemilla, Amelanchier, Aphanes, Aremonia, Aria, Aruncus, Bencomia, Brachycaulos, Cerocarpus, Chaenomeles, Chamaebatia, Chamaebatiaria, Chamaemeles, Chamaemespilus, Chamaerhodos, Cliffortia, Coleogyne, Coluria, Comarum, Cormus, Cotoneaster, Cowania, Cydonia, Dalibarda, Dasiphora, Dichotomanthes, Docynia, Docyniopsis, Dryas, Drymocallis, Duchesnea, Eriobotrya, Eriolobus, Exochorda, Fallugia, Filipendula, Fragaria, Geum, Gillenia, Grielum, Guamatela, Hagenia, Hesperomeles, Heteromeles, Holodiscus, Horkelia, Horkeliella, Ivesia, Kageneckia, Kelseya, Kerria, Leucosidea, Lindleya, Luetkea, Lyonothamnus, Maddenia, Malacomeles, Malus, Margyricarpus, Mespilus, Neillia, Neurada, Neuradopsis, Neviusia, Nuttalia, Oemleria, Orthurus, Osteomeles, Pentactina, Peraphyllum, Petrophytum, Photinia, Physocarpus, Polylepis, Potanina, Potentilla, Poterium, Prinsepia, Prunus, Pseudocydonia, Purshia, Pyracantha, Pyrus, Quillaja, Rhaphiolepis, Rhodotypos, Rosa, Rubus, Sanguisorba, Sarcopoterium, Sibbaldia, Sibiraea, Sorbaria, Sorbus, Spenceria, Spiraea, Spiraeanthus, Stephanandra, Taihangia, Tetraglochin, Torminalis, Vauquelinia, Waldsteinia, Xerospiraea
Wikispecies Wikispecies has an entry on: Rosaceae.

Subcategories

This category has the following 21 subcategories, out of 21 total.

 

  cont.

*

.

?

A

C

D

R

U

Media in category "Rosaceae"

The following 14 files are in this category, out of 14 total.