Category:False Dmitriy I

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to navigation Jump to search
<nowiki>Dimitri I "El Falso"; 偽德米特里一世; I. Ál-Dmitrij orosz cár; Dimítríj 1.; Dmitri I.a Errusiakoa Faltsua; Δημήτριος Β΄ της Ρωσίας; Лжедмитрий I; Pseudodemetrius Ι; Falscher Dmitri; False Dmitriy I; Ілжэдзмітрый I; Лажни Димитрије; Лъже-Дмитрий I; Falske Dmitrij; Düzmece Dimitri; 偽德米特里一世; ცრუ დიმიტრი I; 偽ドミトリー1世; Falske Dmitrij; Lažni Dimitrije; דמיטרי הכוזב הראשון; Ялган Дмитрий I; 偽德米特里一世; 伪德米特里一世; Valse Dimitri I; 첫 번째 가짜 드미트리; Vale-Dmitri I; Falsa Demetrio la 1-a; Лажен Димитриј I; Lažni Dimitrije; Falso Dimitri I di Russia; 偽德米特里一世; Faux Dimitri; Demetri I el Fals; Vale-Dmitri I; Կեղծ Դմիտրի I; Dmitriy I Palsu; 伪德米特里一世; Лжедмитрій I; Lažni Dimitrije, ruski car; Viltusdmitrijs I; Demétrio II da Rússia; Dmitrijus Apsišaukėlis; რცუდიმიტრი I; Vals Dmitri I van Rusland; Лажни Димитрије; Lažni Dimitrij I.; 伪德米特里一世; Demétrio II da Rússia; False Dmitriy I; Falschen Dmitri; Dymitr Samozwaniec I; Falske Dmitrij I av Russland; Lažni Dimitrije; Falsul Dmitri I; Лжедмитрий I; Lžidimitrij I.; دیمیتری دروغین اول; False Dmitriy I; ديميتري الدجال الأول; 伪德米特里一世; ديميترى الدجال الاول; ruski car; tsar de Russie de 1605 à 1606; Rússakeisari (1605 - 1606); Car Rosji; צאר רוסי; Russisch monarch (1581-1606); царь России (1605—1606), самозванец; russischer Zar (1605–1606); Tsar of Russia; რუსეთიშ მაფა (1605—1606), ოღრაში; цар на Русия; ruský car; Grigori Otrepiev; Dmitri I "El Falso"; Dimitri I el Impostor; Dimitri II; Grégori Otrepiev; Vals Dmitri I; Valedimitri; Grigori Otrepjev; Δημήτριος B' της Ρωσίας; Ψευτοδημήτριος; Falsa Dmitrijo la 1-a; Falsa Dmetrij la 1-a; Falsa Demitrio la 1-a; Sahte I. Dimitri; I. Dimitri isyanı; Лжедимитрий I; Император Димитрий; Дмитрий Иванович; 가짜 드미트리 1세; 그리고리 오트레피에브; Falscher Dimitri; Lžedmitrij I; Falscher Dimitrij; Falso Demétrio I; Gregório Otrepiev; Demétrio, o Falso; Falso Demétrio; Grigori Otrepiev; O Falso Demétrio; Falso Dimitri; Dimitríj 1.; რცუ დიმიტრი I; 伪沙皇季米特里; Лажни Дмитри I; Лажни Дмитриј I; Лажни Димитрије I; Dimitrij I.; Grigory Otrepyev; Grigory Otrepieff; Grégori Otrepiev; Falscher Dimitri; Falscher Dimitrij; Lžedmitrij I; Dmitrijus I Apsišaukėlis; Eerste Valse Dimitri; Dimitri Rurik, Tsar of Russia; Dmitrij II av Ryssland; Den falske Dmitrij; Łżedymitr I; Grzegorz Otriepiew; Dymitr I Samozwaniec; Dimitr Samozwaniec I; Falske Dmitrij I; Lažni Dimitrije, car Rusije; Дмитрій I; Лъжедмитрий I; Юрий Отрепиев; Григорий Отрепиев; Lažni Dimitrije, car Rusije; Vale Dmitri I; Dmitri I; Vale-Dmitri; Dimitri II; Vale-Dimitri; Dmitri II; Dimitri Rurik, Tsar of Russia; False Dmitry I; ديمتريوس الزائف الأول; Jurij Otrepjev; Lažni Dimitrije, car Rusije</nowiki>
False Dmitriy I 
Tsar of Russia
Dymitr Samozwaniec Otrepiew.JPG
Upload media
Date of birth16th century (statement with Gregorian date earlier than 1584)
Moscow
Date of death27 May 1606
Moscow
Manner of death
  • homicide
Country of citizenship
Occupation
Position held
Noble title
Sibling
Spouse
Signature
Authority control
Wikidata Q209535
ISNI: 0000 0001 1079 7170
VIAF ID: 304919868
GND ID: 11889157X
Library of Congress authority ID: n83025856
Bibliothèque nationale de France ID: 119735472
IdRef ID: 027762246
NKCR AUT ID: js2007409771
SELIBR ID: 212324
Biblioteca Nacional de España ID: XX5351865
Nationale Thesaurus voor Auteurs ID: 074874136
NUKAT ID: n96402309
NLP ID (old): A11859696
Libris-URI: xv8bc9cg285twnc
PLWABN ID: 9810546473605606
National Library of Israel J9U ID: 987007275024105171
Edit infobox data on Wikidata
Simple crown icon.svg Tsars of Russia Simple crown icon.svg

Ivan IVFeodor IBoris GodunovFeodor II • (False Dmitriy I) • Vasili ShuyskiyMichael IAlexis IFeodor IIIIvan VPeter I

English: False Dmitry I (ru: Лжедмитрий; other transliterations:Dimitri, Dimitrii, Dimitriy, Dimitry, Dmitri, Dmitrii, Dmitry) was the Tsar of Russia from July 21, 1605 until his death on May 17, 1606 under the name of Dimitriy Ioannovich (ru: Димитрий Иоаннович). He was one of three impostors who claimed during the en:Time of Troubles to be the youngest son of Ivan the Terrible. It is generally believed that the real Dmitriy was assassinated in en:Uglich and that this False Dmitriy's real name was Grigory Otrepyev, although this is far from certain.
Polski: Dymitr Samozwaniec I (właśc. Griszka Otrepiew, ur. ok. 1581, zm. 17 maja 1606) - car Rosji, rzekomy, cudownie ocalały Carewicz Dymitr syn Iwana IV Groźnego. Pierwotnie mnich.

Subcategories

This category has the following 4 subcategories, out of 4 total.

A

M

Media in category "False Dmitriy I"

The following 13 files are in this category, out of 13 total.