Category:Families of Coleoptera

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search

This category contains Families of Coleoptera.

This category is automatically filled by the use of {{Taxonavigation}} with parameter include=Coleoptera (include) or by the use of {{Coleoptera}}.

This category should only contain Families categories and galleries. It should contain no file.

Included families (for undetermined source):
Acanthocnemidae, Aderidae, Agapythidae, Agyrtidae, Alexiidae, Amphizoidae, Anobiidae, Anthicidae, Anthribidae, Archeocrypticidae, Artematopodidae, Aspidytidae, Attalomimidae, Attelabidae, Belidae, Belohinidae, Biphyllidae, Boganiidae, Boridae, Bostrichidae, Bothrideridae, Brachypsectridae, Brentidae, Buprestidae, Byrrhidae, Byturidae, Callirhipidae, Cantharidae, Carabidae, Caridae, Cavognathidae, Cerambycidae, Cerophytidae, Cerylonidae, Chaetosomatidae, Chalcodryidae, Chelonariidae, Chrysomelidae, Cicindelidae, Ciidae, Clambidae, Cleridae, Cneoglossidae, Coccinellidae, Corylophidae, Crowsoniellidae, Cryptophagidae, Cucujidae, Cupedidae, Curculionidae, Cyclaxyridae, Dascillidae, Dasytidae, Decliniidae, Dermestidae, Derodontidae, Diphyllostomatidae, Discolomatidae, Drilidae, Dryopidae, Dytiscidae, Elateridae, Elmidae, Endecatomidae, Endomychidae, Epimetopidae, Erotylidae, Eucinetidae, Eucnemidae, Eulichadidae, Georissidae, Geotrupidae, Gietellidae, Glaphyridae, Glaresidae, Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Helophoridae, Helotidae, Heteroceridae, Histeridae, Hobartiidae, Hybosoridae, Hydraenidae, Hydrochidae, Hydrophilidae, Hydroscaphidae, Hygrobiidae, Jacobsonidae, Jacobsoniidae, Jurodidae, Kateretidae, Laemophloeidae, Lamingtoniidae, Lampyridae, Latridiidae, Leiodidae, Lepiceridae, Limnichidae, Lucanidae, Lutrochidae, Lycidae, Lyctidae, Lymexylidae, Malachiidae, Mauroniscidae, Megalopodidae, Melandryidae, Meloidae, Melyridae, Meruidae, Metaxinidae, Micromalthidae, Monotomidae, Mordellidae, Mycetophagidae, Mycteridae, Myraboliidae, Nemonychidae, Nitidulidae, Nosodendridae, Noteridae, Ochodaeidae, Oedemeridae, Omalisidae, Omethidae, Ommatidae, Orsodacnidae, Passalidae, Passandridae, Perimylopidae, Phalacridae, Phengodidae, Phloeostichidae, Phloiophilidae, Phycosecidae, Plastoceridae, Pleocomidae, Priasilphidae, Prionoceridae, Propalticidae, Prostomidae, Protocucujidae, Psephenidae, Pterogeniidae, Ptiliidae, Ptilodactylidae, Pyrochroidae, Pythidae, Rhagophthalmidae, Rhipiceridae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Salpingidae, Scarabaeidae, Schizopodidae, Scirtidae, Scraptiidae, Silphidae, Silvanidae, Smicripidae, Spercheidae, Sphaeritidae, Sphaeriusidae, Sphindidae, Staphylinidae, Stenotrachelidae, Synchroidae, Synteliidae, Tasmosalpingidae, Telegeusidae, Tenebrionidae, Tetratomidae, Thanerocleridae, Throscidae, Torridincolidae, Trachelostenidae, Trachypachidae, Trictenotomidae, Trogidae, Trogossitidae, Ulodidae, Zopheridae
Included families (for BioLib):
Acanthocnemidae, Ademosynidae, Aderidae, Agapythidae, Agyrtidae, Akalyptoischiidae, Alexiidae, Amphizoidae, Anobiidae, Anthicidae, Anthribidae, Archeocrypticidae, Artematopodidae, Asiocoleidae, Aspidytidae, Attelabidae, Belidae, Belohinidae, Berendtimiridae, Biphyllidae, Boganiidae, Boridae, Bostrichidae, Bothrideridae, Brachyceridae, Brachypsectridae, Brentidae, Bruchidae, Buprestidae, Byrrhidae, Byturidae, Callirhipidae, Cantharidae, Carabidae, Caridae, Catiniidae, Cavognathidae, Cebrionidae, Cerambycidae, Cerophytidae, Cerylonidae, Chaetosomatidae, Chalcodryidae, Chelonariidae, Chrysomelidae, Ciidae, Clambidae, Cleridae, Cneoglossidae, Coccinellidae, Colymbothetidae, Coprinisphaeridae, Coptoclavidae, Corylophidae, Crowsoniellidae, Cryptophagidae, Cucujidae, Cupedidae, Curculionidae, Cyclaxyridae, Dascillidae, Decliniidae, Dermestidae, Derodontidae, Diphyllostomatidae, Discolomatidae, Disteniidae, Dryophthoridae, Dryopidae, Dytiscidae, Elateridae, Elmidae, Elodophthalmidae, Endecatomidae, Endomychidae, Erotylidae, Eucinetidae, Eulichadidae, Geotrupidae, Glaphyridae, Glaresidae, Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Helotidae, Heteroceridae, Histeridae, Hobartiidae, Hybosoridae, Hydraenidae, Hydrophilidae, Hydroscaphidae, Hygrobiidae, Jacobsoniidae, Jurodidae, Kateretidae, Labradorocoleidae, Lamingtoniidae, Lampyridae, Latridiidae, Leiodidae, Lepiceridae, Liadytidae, Limnichidae, Lucanidae, Lutrochidae, Lycidae, Lymexylidae, Magnocoleidae, Mauroniscidae, Megalopodidae, Melandryidae, Melasidae, Meloidae, Melyridae, Meruidae, Mesocinetidae, Metaxinidae, Micromalthidae, Monotomidae, Mordellidae, Mycetophagidae, Mycteridae, Myraboliidae, Nemonychidae, Nitidulidae, Nosodendridae, Noteridae, Oborocoleidae, Obrieniidae, Ochodaeidae, Oedemeridae, Omalisidae, Omethidae, Ommatidae, Orsodacnidae, Oxypeltidae, Pallichnidae, Parahygrobiidae, Parandrexidae, Passalidae, Permocupedidae, Permosynidae, Phalacridae, Phengodidae, Phloeostichidae, Phloiophilidae, Phycosecidae, Plastoceridae, Pleocomidae, Podabrocephalidae, Praelateriidae, Priasilphidae, Prionoceridae, Promecheilidae, Propalticidae, Prostomidae, Protocucujidae, Psephenidae, Pterogeniidae, Ptiliidae, Ptilodactylidae, Ptinidae, Pyrochroidae, Pythidae, Rhagophthalmidae, Rhinorhipidae, Rhipiceridae, Rhombocoleidae, Rhysodidae, Ripiphoridae, Salpingidae, Scarabaeidae, Schizocoleidae, Schizophoridae, Schizopodidae, Scirtidae, Scraptiidae, Silphidae, Silvanidae, Sinisilvanidae, Smicripidae, Sphaeritidae, Sphaeriusidae, Sphindidae, Staphylinidae, Stenotrachelidae, Synchroidae, Synteliidae, Taldycupedidae, Tasmosalpingidae, Telegeusidae, Tenebrionidae, Tetratomidae, Thanerocleridae, Throscidae, Torridincolidae, Trachelostenidae, Trachypachidae, Triaplidae, Tricoleidae, Trictenotomidae, Tritarsidae, Trogidae, Trogossitidae, Tshekardocoleidae, Ulodidae, Ulyanidae, Vesperidae, Zopheridae
Included families (for NCBI):
Acanthocnemidae, Aderidae, Agyrtidae, Alexiidae, Amphizoidae, Anischiidae, Anobiidae, Anthicidae, Anthribidae, Archeocrypticidae, Artematopodidae, Aspidytidae, Attelabidae, Belidae, Biphyllidae, Boganiidae, Bolboceratidae, Boridae, Bostrichidae, Bothrideridae, Brachyceridae, Brentidae, Buprestidae, Byrrhidae, Byturidae, Callirhipidae, Cantharidae, Carabidae, Caridae, Cebrionidae, Cephaloidae, Cerambycidae, Ceratocanthidae, Cerophytidae, Cerylonidae, Chelonariidae, Chrysomelidae, Ciidae, Clambidae, Cleridae, Coccinellidae, Corylophidae, Cryptophagidae, Cucujidae, Cupedidae, Curculionidae, Cyclaxyridae, Dascillidae, Decliniidae, Dermestidae, Diphyllostomatidae, Discolomatidae, Drilidae, Dryopidae, Dytiscidae, Elateridae, Elmidae, Endomychidae, Epimetopidae, Erotylidae, Eucinetidae, Eucnemidae, Eulichadidae, Georissidae, Geotrupidae, Glaphyridae, Glaresidae, Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Helophoridae, Helotidae, Heteroceridae, Histeridae, Hobartiidae, Hybosoridae, Hydraenidae, Hydrochidae, Hydrophilidae, Hydroscaphidae, Hygrobiidae, Ithyceridae, Kateretidae, Laemophloeidae, Lampyridae, Languriidae, Latridiidae, Leiodidae, Lepiceridae, Limnichidae, Lucanidae, Lutrochidae, Lycidae, Lymexylidae, Mauroniscidae, Melandryidae, Meloidae, Melyridae, Meruidae, Micromalthidae, Monommidae, Monotomidae, Mordellidae, Mycetophagidae, Mycteridae, Nemonychidae, Nitidulidae, Nosodendridae, Noteridae, Ochodaeidae, Oedemeridae, Omalisidae, Omethidae, Ommatidae, Orsodacnidae, Passalidae, Passandridae, Perimylopidae, Phalacridae, Phengodidae, Phloeostichidae, Phloiophilidae, Phycosecidae, Pleocomidae, Prionoceridae, Promecheilidae, Propalticidae, Prostomidae, Protocucujidae, Psephenidae, Ptiliidae, Ptilodactylidae, Ptinidae, Pyrochroidae, Pythidae, Rhipiceridae, Ripiphoridae, Salpingidae, Scarabaeidae, Schizopodidae, Scirtidae, Scydmaenidae, Silphidae, Silvanidae, Smicripidae, Spercheidae, Sphaeritidae, Sphaeriusidae, Sphindidae, Staphylinidae, Stenotrachelidae, Synchroidae, Synteliidae, Telegeusidae, Tenebrionidae, Tetratomidae, Throscidae, Torridincolidae, Trachypachidae, Trictenotomidae, Trogidae, Trogossitidae, Ulodidae, Vesperidae, Zeugophoridae, Zopheridae

Subcategories

This category has the following 152 subcategories, out of 152 total.

A

B

C

D

E

G

H

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

V

Z