Category:Gnaphalieae

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to navigation Jump to search
APG IV Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladussuperasterids • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids II • OrdoAsterales • FamiliaAsteraceae • SubfamiliaAsteroideae • Tribus: Gnaphalieae Cass. ex Lecoq & Juillet
Wikispecies-logo.svg
Wikispecies has an entry on:
Anaphalis, Argentipallium, Argyrotegium, Castroviejoa, Chrysocephalum, Coronidium, Craspedia, Cremnothamnus, Gnaphalium, Gnomophalium, Helichrysum, Lawrencella, Leiocarpa, Omalotheca, Ozothamnus, Paenula, Pseudognaphalium, Xerochrysum
Acanthocladium (Asteraceae), Achyrocline, Acomis, Actinobole, Aliella, Ammobium, Amphiglossa, Anaphalioides, Anaphalis, Anaxeton, Anderbergia, Anemocarpa, Angianthus, Anisothrix, Antennaria, Apalochlamys, Argentipallium, Argyroglottis, Argyrotegium, Argyrotegium x Leucogenes, Arrowsmithia, Asteridea, Athrixia, Atrichantha, Basedowia, Bellida, Belloa, Berroa, Blennospora, Bombycilaena, Bryomorphe, Callilepis (Asteraceae), Calocephalus, Calomeria, Calotesta, Cassinia, Castroviejoa, Cephalipterum, Cephalosorus, Chevreulia, Chionolaena, Chrysocephalum, Chthonocephalus, Comborhiza, Craspedia, Cratystylis, Cuatrecasasiella, Decazesia, Diaperia, Dielitzia, Disparago, Dithyrostegia, Dolichothrix, Edmondia, Elytropappus, Epaltes, Eriochlamys, Erymophyllum, Euchiton, Evacidium, Evax, Ewartia, Ewartiothamnus, Facelis, Feldstonia, Filago, Fitzwillia, Galeomma (Asteraceae), Gamochaeta, Gamochaetopsis, Gilberta, Gilruthia, Gnaphalium, Gnephosis, Gratwickia, Haeckeria, Haegiela, Haptotrichion, Helichrysum, Hesperevax, Hyalochlamys, Hyalosperma, Hydroidea, Ifloga, Ixiolaena, Ixodia, Jalcophila, Lachnospermum, Langebergia, Lasiopogon (Asteraceae), Lawrencella, Leiocarpa, Lemooria, Leontopodium, Leptorhynchos, Leucochrysum, Leucogenes, Leucogenes x Raoulia, Leucophyta, Leysera, Logfia, Loricaria (Asteraceae), Lucilia (Asteraceae), Luciliocline, Macowania, Metalasia, Micropsis, Micropus, Millotia, Mniodes, Myriocephalus, Nablonium, Neotysonia, Odixia, Oedera, Oreoleysera, Ozothamnus, Parantennaria, Pentatrichia, Petalacte, Phaenocoma, Phagnalon, Philyrophyllum, Pithocarpa, Planea, Plecostachys, Pleuropappus, Podolepis, Podotheca, Pogonolepis, Polycalymma, Pseudognaphalium, Psilocarphus, Pterochaeta, Pterygopappus, Pycnosorus, Quinetia, Quinqueremulus, Rachelia, Raoulia, Relhania, Rhodanthe, Rhynchopsidium, Rosenia, Schoenia, Scyphocoronis, Siloxerus, Sinoleontopodium, Sondottia, Stoebe, Stuartina, Stuckertiella, Stylocline, Syncarpha, Taplinia, Tenrhynea, Thiseltonia, Tietkensia, Toxanthes, Trichanthodium, Trichogyne, Triptilodiscus, Troglophyton, Vellereophyton, Waitzia, Xerochrysum

Subcategories

This category has the following 103 subcategories, out of 103 total.

 

?

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

I

L

M

O

P

Q

R

S

T

V

W

X