Commons:State Library of Queensland/Reports/3/Red categories

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search

These categories are present on images from the State Library of Queensland

Category Images
John Rennie (ship) 1
City of Agra (ship) 2
Brabloch (ship) 2
Nautilus (ship) 1
Jessie Norcrosse (ship) 1
Koombana (ship) 1
Ponape (ship) 0
John Duthie (ship) 1
Forth (ship) 3
General De Sonio (ship) 1
Mathilde (ship) 1
Aarangi (ship) 1
Osterley (ship) 1
Markunda (ship) 1
Lammermuir (ship) 2
Oceana (ship) 1
Aline (ship) 1
Argonaut (ship) 3
Armadale (ship) 1
Conference (ship) 1
Hon Sir Walter Jackson Cooper 2
Calchas (ship) 1
Loch Awe (ship) 1
Orsova (ship) 2
Monkbarns (ship) 4
Port Quebec (ship) 1
Owen Glendower (ship) 1
Sarah Grice (ship) 1
Clan Maciver (ship) 1
Lynton (ship) 1
Remora (ship) 1
Ringarooma (ship) 4
F.E. Althausse (ship) 1
Sir Maurice O'Connell 1
Bopple (ship) 1
Thomas Stephens (ship) 2
Wakatipu (ship) 2
Dingadee (ship) 1
Stenton (ship) 1
Elbe (ship) 3
Demosthenes (ship) 2
Araluen (ship) 1
Ardlemount (ship) 1
Doris Hamlyn (ship) 1
Joan Taylor (ship) 1
J. Marsden 1
Duchess of Chester (ship) 3
Bannockburn (ship) 2
Kurumba (ship) 1
Desaix (ship) 1
Accoma (ship) 1
Cluny Castle (ship) 1
Kassa (ship) 2
Killeena (ship) 1
Cathay (ship) 3
Manoora (ship) 2
Grenada (ship) 1
Melanope (ship) 2
Clan Macfadyen (ship) 1
Clan Murray (ship) 1
Scalaria (ship) 1
City of Chelmsford (ship) 1
Sierra Lucena (ship) 2
Aorangi II (ship) 1
Oronsay (ship) 3
Kotuku (ship) 2
Nakwa River (ship) 1
Peri (ship) 1
C. W. Marsh 1
St Paul (ship) 1
Golden State (ship) 1
HMS Delhi 2
Mosby (ship) 1
Clan Maclean (ship) 1
Grafton (ship) 1
St Albans (ship) 3
Ada Mear 1
Alexander Meston 1
Steamboats of Australia 2
Warwick Castle (ship) 1
Edmund Bede Maher 1
Alice (ship) 1
Saul Mendelssohn 1
Crusader (ship) 1
Janet Dollar (ship) 1
City of Exeter (ship) 1
Ruahine (ship) 3
Marinner (ship) 1
Fortuna (ship) 1
Loide-Honduras (ship) 1
Hunter (ship) 1
Wanganella (ship) 4
Bay of Biscay (ship) 1
Ione (ship) 1
Caroo (ship) 2
Tully (ship) 4
Souvenir (ship) 1
Weathersfield (ship) 1
Remonstrant (ship) 1
Princess Helene (ship) 1
Ohinemuri (ship) 1
Kongedybet (ship) 1
City of Winchester (ship) 1
Duchess of Atholl (ship) 1
Selkirkshire (ship) 1
Cormoran (ship) 3
Pampa (ship) 1
James Craig 0
Rodney (ship) 3
A. Marsden 1
Ivanhoe (ship) 1
Drummond Castle (ship) 1
H. S. Martin 1
Star of Iceland (ship) 1
Bonnie Dundee (ship) 1
Archer (ship) 3
Lenita (ship) 1
Marcoo (ship) 1
Si Bon (ship) 1
Ecuador (ship) 1
Crummock Water (ship) 1
Orca (ship) 1
Garthforce (ship) 1
Firth of Cromarty (ship) 1
Resolute (tug) 1
Strathallan (ship) 1
Charles McKenzie 1
Roylen (ship) 1
Stanvac Canberra (ship) 1
Lahloo (ship) 1
Empire (ship) 3
Parchim (ship) 1
Tycho Brahe (ship) 1
Versailles (ship) 1
Odalisk (ship) 1
Nikko Maru (ship) 1
Primrose Hill (ship) 1
Westmoor (ship) 1
Borrowdale (ship) 1
Englehorn (ship) 1
Inverlyon (ship) 1
Gunvor (ship) 1
Shipwrecks in Fiji 1
J. G. Ward (ship) 1
Omapere (ship) 1
Clan Macarthur (ship) 2
Waipawa (ship) 2
Merinda (ship) 2
Crown of Denmark (ship) 1
Anglesey (ship) 1
Royal Arthur (ship) 1
Great Australia (ship) 1
Surriento (ship) 3
Favorite (ship) 1
Umbria (ship) 1
Peter Iredale (ship) 1
Llandaff (ship) 1
Hector and Peter Munro 1
Southampton Castle (ship) 2
Grange Branch (ship) 1
Lady Elizabeth (ship) 2
Marloch (ship) 1
Mittwoch (ship) 1
Wairarapa (ship) 1
Stratheden (ship) 1
Kate Tatham (ship) 1
Persian Monarch (ship) 1
Duquease (ship) 1
Francesca Calderon (ship) 1
Four masted ships 1
Samuel Plimsoll (ship) 4
Trifolium (ship) 1
Kenilworth Castle (ship) 1
Schwarzenbek (ship) 1
Lightning (ship) 3
Ardnamurchan (ship) 2
Songvaar (ship) 2
Southend Britannia (ship) 1
Barrier (ship) 2
Collingwood (ship) 2
D. R. McLean 1
Baron Aberdare (ship) 2
Alabama (ship) 2
Resolute (ship) 1
William Hemmant 1
Samaria (ship) 1
Hon. David H. Dalrymple 1
David Evans (ship) 1
Norfolk (ship) 4
Jordanhill (ship) 3
Saturnus (ship) 1
Bayard (ship) 3
Period (ship) 2
Discovery (ship) 3
L'Avvenire (ship) 1
Cycle (ship) 1
Annie Bow (ship) 1
Sirrah (ship) 1
Kauri (ship) 1
Kohinur (ship) 1
City of Edinborough (ship) 1
Calipe (ship) 1
Viking (ship) 0
Westport (ship) 1
City of Hobart (ship) 1
Marconi (ship) 1
Primo (ship) 1
Susquehanna (ship) 1
Tamborine Mountain 1
Dorset (ship) 1
Nerbudda (ship) 1
Neal Macrossan 2
Argus (ship) 1
SS Devon 1
Orlando (ship) 1
Magneta (ship) 2
Madeleine (ship) 1
Lofthus (ship) 1
Neil MacGroarty 1
Ailsa (ship) 1
Freda (ship) 1
Tingira (ship) 4
Shandon (ship) 1
Providence (ship) 2
Konini (ship) 1
Columbian (ship) 1
Muscoota (ship) 1
Bargany (ship) 1
Surrey (ship) 2
Glendoon (ship) 1
Ulrica (ship) 1
Rebecca Palmer (ship) 1
Speke (ship) 2
Mackarra (ship) 1
Jessie Craig (ship) 1
Esso Durham (ship) 1
Cutty Sark 0
Alcestis (ship) 1
Gwydyr Castle (ship) 2
Voltaire (ship) 1
Taviuni (ship) 3
The Hon. Thomas Bridson Cribb 1
Hercules (ship) 1
Reverend R. E. Maitland 1
Alpha (ship) 1
Ballarat (ship) 1
Harold Raymond Gardner 1
Maluka (ship) 1
Neckarstein (ship) 1
Elektra (ship) 1
Lizzie Webber (ship) 1
Port MacQuarie (ship) 3
Ships in Sydney 2
Estrella del Mar (ship) 1
Ocean Monarch (ship) 2
Buccleugh (ship) 1
Tregantle (ship) 1
Thode Fagelund (ship) 1
Helena Mylne 1
Kalewa (ship) 1
Pulgunbor (ship) 1
Trevalgan (ship) 1
Saint Mirren (ship) 1
Ulimaroa (ship) 1
William Halliwell Demaine 1
Barmbaeck (ship) 1
Everett G. Griggs (ship) 1
Namoi (ship) 2
Clan Galbraith (ship) 0
Levernbank (ship) 1
Venus (ship) 1
Forfarshire (ship) 1
Taiping (ship) 2
Mamari (ship) 1
Sir Lancelot (ship) 1
Greyhound (ship) 3
Mount Glorious, Queensland 2
Winefred (ship) 1
1823 in Australia 1
Watoomba (ship) 1
Mirabel (ship) 1
North Bend (ship) 2
Emu (ship) 1
City of Simla (ship) 1
C. A. Larsen (ship) 1
Tay (ship) 3
Sydney Star (ship) 3
Genista (ship) 1
William Hartley 1
Arthurstone (ship) 1
Mokoia (ship) 1
Lapwing (ship) 1
Tahiti (ship) 1
Mary Barrow (ship) 1
Ceramic (ship) 1
Gannisford (ship) 1
Blyth (ship) 1
Foyle (ship) 1
Mrs Mellor 1
Loch Tay (ship) 2
Parasols of Australia 5
Alfred Hawley (ship) 1
Sir Maurice Charles O'Connell 2
Waipiata (ship) 1
Kasama (ship) 1
W. G. Hamilton 1
Mount Beppo, Queensland 1
Blenheim (ship) 1
Armand Behic (ship) 1
Mermerus (ship) 3
Garnet Hill (ship) 1
May Queen (ship) 1
Scoresby (ship) 1
Port Halifax (ship) 2
Mealanda (ship) 1
Darling Downs (ship) 3
Alice A. Leigh (ship) 3
Mount Campbell, Queensland 1
Bahadur (ship) 1
Diolinda (ship) 1
Buteshire (ship) 1
Marlborough Hill (ship) 1
Port Nicholson (ship) 2
Lutetia (ship) 1
Rangatui (ship) 1
John O' Gaunt (ship) 1
Haupiri (ship) 1
Star of New Zealand (ship) 1
Drumpark (ship) 1
M. A. James (ship) 1
Puriri (ship) 3
Port Huon (ship) 2
Ancon (ship) 1
Thomas & Henry (ship) 1
Georgic (ship) 1
Morea (ship) 1
Mozart (ship) 2
Tongarino (ship) 1
Naval Reserve (ship) 1
Camana (ship) 1
Erato (ship) 1
Perth (ship) 2
Baunen (ship) 1
Agostino Terrizzano (ship) 1
St Kilda (ship) 1
Samaritan (ship) 1
Laura (ship) 3
Mary (ship) 1
Barque Sedov 0
Waikare (ship) 4
Iron Knob (ship) 1
Adelheid (ship) 1
Tees (ship) 1
Thomas & Margaret McNamara 1
Totara (ship) 1
Planter (ship) 1
Catterthun (ship) 1
Presto (ship) 1
Sonoma (ship) 1
Fanny Fisher (ship) 3
Sea-Tang (ship) 1
Ships built in Benicia, California 2
Pipiriki (ship) 1
Toombul, Queensland 1
Caledon (ship) 2
Korea (ship) 1
Gothic revival architecture of Australia 1
Duisburg (ship) 1
Tricolor (ship) 1
Eulomene (ship) 1
Rialto (ship) 2
Experiment (ship) 3
Judge Hugh Dennis Macrossan 1
Heath (ship) 1
Etroria (ship) 1
City of Lucknow (ship) 1
Troubador (ship) 1
Sturt (ship) 1
Rose (ship) 1
City of Chester (ship) 1
Bracadale (ship) 1
Celtic Race (ship) 1
Mahia (ship) 1
Bay of Naples (ship) 1
Thorsgarrde (ship) 1
John Masters 1
Wild Wave (ship) 3
Mandalay (ship) 1
Dr. Charles F. Marks 2
Investigator (ship) 2
M. A. Doran (ship) 1
Headgears 1
Cardross? (ship) 1
Momba (ship) 1
Damascus (ship) 1
George Joseph Hall 1
Horsa (ship) 2
Wimborne (ship) 1
Governor Cairns (ship) 1
Whakatane (ship) 1
Stratus (ship) 1
Chevert (ship) 1
Earl of Dunmore (ship) 2
Western Star (ship) 1
Washington (ship) 1
Port Nelson (ship) 1
Gwydir (ship) 1
River Boyne (ship) 1
Langdale (ship) 1
MS Belray 1
Pelligrini O. (ship) 1
Strathdon (ship) 2
Sokoto (ship) 3
Royalist (ship) 2
St Frances (ship) 1
Vondel (ship) 1
Dee (ship) 1
Gutenberg (ship) 1
Russian Prince (ship) 1
Benefactor (ship) 1
Rattlesnake (ship) 1
Jeanne Cordonnier (ship) 1
Guldass (ship) 1
Hallvard (ship) 2
Ship's bells 0
Westland (ship) 1
Pateke (ship) 1
Port Lyttelton (ship) 3
Moura (ship) 1
Walrus (ship) 1
Hon. J. V. Chataway 1
Port Victor (ship) 2
Falklandbank (ship) 1
Thor II (ship) 1
Pioneer Star (ship) 1
Poherua (ship) 1
Manowna (ship) 1
Volga (ship) 1
County of Cardigan (ship) 3
Mesaba (ship) 1
Saintonge (ship) 1
Australind (ship) 1
Hebble (ship) 1
Scottish Moors (ship) 1
Harbinger (ship) 2
Statsraad Lemkuhl (ship) 1
Aroona (ship) 1
Matangai (ship) 2
Montoro (ship) 2
William Bligh Henry O'Connell 2
Sorfareren (ship) 2
Helena Anna (ship) 1
Thorsorn (ship) 1
Eurasia (ship) 2
Cretic (ship) 2
Cuthona (ship) 1
Iceberg (ship) 2
Nixe (ship) 1
Wallach (ship) 1
Thomas Givens 1
Truganini (ship) 1
Ben Dearg (ship) 1
Tennessee (ship) 3
William Cory (ship) 1
Devon (ship) 1
Alliance (ship) 2
Foyledale (ship) 1
Lighthouses of Queensland 1
Adelaide (ship) 1
Riverside (ship) 1
Hirotha (ship) 2
Kruzenshtern (ship) 0
Nordraak (ship) 1
Riviera (ship) 1
Clan Ramsay (ship) 1
Royal Standard (ship) 1
Borman (ship) 1
Kermandie (ship) 2
Oravia (ship) 1
Pinmore (ship) 3
Little Western (ship) 1
Baralaba (ship) 3
Annie Comyn (ship) 1
Braemar (ship) 1
Swanhilda (ship) 1
Cupica (ship) 1
Airlie (ship) 1
Adonis (ship) 1
Teespool (ship) 1
John S. Mosby (ship) 1
Eugenie Fautrel (ship) 2
Hon. Charles E. Chubb 1
Tonawanda (ship) 1
Ellesmere (ship) 1
Frank McMillan 1
Dugong (ship) 2
Charles Edward (ship) 1
Heronspool (ship) 1
River Loddon (ship) 1
Jagersfontein (ship) 1
Karatta (ship) 1
Glen Iris (ship) 1
Lady Jocelyn (ship) 2
Grace Darling (ship) 1
Fleur De Maurice (ship) 1
Eva Montgomery (ship) 3
Brunswick Street, Brisbane 4
County of Ayr (ship) 2
Tjiluwah (ship) 1
Argosy Lemal (ship) 3
Roylen Vianne (ship) 1
Largs Bay (ship) 2
People of Sussex 1
Andromeda (ship) 3
Appam (ship) 1
Camphuys (ship) 1
Oransay (ship) 1
Dacca (ship) 2
Culburra (ship) 1
Corbis (ship) 1
Ben-My-Caree (ship) 1
Canadian Star (ship) 1
Whinlatter (ship) 2
United States (ship) 1
Annie Johnstone (ship) 1
Ben Voirlicoh (ship) 1
Rotterdam (ship) 1
Manchester Port (ship) 3
Pommern (ship) 0
Cape Leeuwin (ship) 3
Holmdale (ship) 1
Tamon Maru (ship) 1
Rufus King (ship) 1
Powys Castle (ship) 1
Amulree (ship) 1
Talus (ship) 1
G. M. Tucker (ship) 1
Camperdown (ship) 1
Duncraig (ship) 1
Brodland (ship) 1
Grace (ship) 1
Maloja (ship) 1
Canada Cape (ship) 1
Ciss McGrath 1
True Blue (ship) 1
Dione (ship) 2
Highland Fling (ship) 1
City of Sydney (ship) 1
General De Boisdeffie (ship) 1
Strathmore (ship) 2
Assel (ship) 1
Salerno (ship) 1
Castle Home (ship) 1
Atenas (ship) 1
Holt Hill (ship) 1
Kia Ora (ship) 1
Pacifique (ship) 1
Bessa (ship) 1
Richard Lawrence Murray 1
Glencairn (ship) 0
Parkdale (ship) 1
Reinbeck (ship) 1
Alden Besse (ship) 1
Pamelia (ship) 1
Melinga (ship) 1
Holmlea (ship) 2
Natal Queen (ship) 1
J. Hurley 1
Shun Lee (ship) 1
Daintree (ship) 1
Mirana (ship) 3
Morning Star (ship) 1
Oder (ship) 2
Alexandra (ship) 1
Archibald Russell (ship) 0
County of Anglesea (ship) 0
Hon. George Henry Devries 1
Natal (ship) 1
Waimea II (ship) 1
Corinth (ship) 2
Fanny Crossfield (ship) 1
T.H. Schwensen (ship) 1
Tinana (ship) 4
Pelotas (ship) 1
Casuarina (ship) 2
Maria Ysasi (ship) 2
Bellhouse (ship) 0
Auldgirth (ship) 2
Pembroke Castle (ship) 1
Medic (ship) 1
Orizaba (ship) 1
Tarragona (ship) 4
Mabella (ship) 1
St Elian (ship) 1
Northbend (ship) 2
Sir James William Blair 1
Eleanor Margaret (ship) 1
Stentor (ship) 2
Louis Lumiere (ship) 1
Russell Haviside (ship) 2
Spaarnestroom (ship) 1
Commissaire Ramel (ship) 2
Senator Versmann (ship) 1
Hinderika (ship) 1
Copperfield (ship) 3
Viminale (ship) 1
Phoenician (ship) 1
Sutherlandshire (ship) 1
Kaipaki (ship) 1
Ainsdale (ship) 2
Hansy (ship) 2
Duke of Sutherland (ship) 1
Jeanie Deans (ship) 1
Queen of Bermuda (ship) 1
Scottish Glens (ship) 1
Star of Peace (ship) 3
Julia Percy (ship) 1
Floristan (ship) 1
Friedborg (ship) 2
Orowaiti (ship) 1
Rothsay Bay (ship) 1
Ormara (ship) 1
City of Johannesberg (ship) 1
Challenge (ship) 1
Luciston (ship) 2
Parma (ship) 0
Mary Ann Johnston (ship) 1
Parrakoola (ship) 1
Machrihanish (ship) 1
Adolf (ship) 1
Leon XIII (ship) 1
Kalkadoon, Queensland 1
Viking Ahoy (ship) 1
Buranda (ship) 1
Mersey (ship) 2
Koranton (ship) 1
Jonathan Williams (ship) 1
Cambusdoon (ship) 1
T. E. Mark 1
Accra (ship) 1
Titoki (ship) 2
Storm Cock (ship) 1
Lincolnshire (ship) 1
Roderick Dhu (ship) 1
Henny (ship) 1
Hugh Denis Macrossan 4
Allerton (ship) 1
Bann (ship) 1
Slieve Donard (ship) 1
County of Caithness (ship) 1
Gunga (ship) 1
Great Queensland (ship) 1
Kulambangra (ship) 1
Poonbar (ship) 2
Nantes (ship) 1
MacDiarmid (ship) 1
Shamrock (ship) 3
Waip Ara (ship) 1
St Lawrence (ship) 1
Umbre (ship) 1
Corolla (ship) 1
Dorothy Palmer (ship) 1
Gainsborough (ship) 1
Balmoral Castle (ship) 2
Wellington (ship) 1
Isailt (ship) 2
City of Cork (ship) 1
Lauriston (ship) 1
Skansen (ship) 2
Merkur (ship) 2
Arcadian (ship) 1
Balmoral (ship) 1
Custodian (ship) 1
Annie Hill (ship) 1
Elliot Heads, Queensland 2
General Faidherbe (ship) 2
County of Peebles (ship) 1
Cephee (ship) 1
Slavic Prince (ship) 1
Grantala (ship) 1
Hesperus (ship) 2
Amphion (ship) 1
Kate (ship) 3
Auris (ship) 1
Pacific (ship) 1
Hexham Bank (ship) 2
Astral (ship) 1
Beechbank (ship) 2
Nordic (ship) 2
Woman with hats 2
C. J. Mann 1
Blairmore (ship) 1
Wakefield (ship) 1
Milton (ship) 1
Vinga (ship) 1
Port Pirie (ship) 1
Iron Dampier (ship) 1
Pumba (ship) 1
Kate Thomas (ship) 1
Papuan (ship) 2
Mincio (ship) 1
Queen of the Colonies (ship) 1
Alexa (ship) 3
Talune (ship) 3
Drayton Grange (ship) 1
James McGill 1
Royal Daffodil (ship) 1
J. A. 1890 Macartney 1
Stanvac Durban (ship) 1
Rhodante (ship) 2
Rothesay Bay (ship) 3
Harriet Thompson (ship) 1
J. H. Ramien (ship) 1
Carleton (ship) 1
Canterbury (ship) 1
Aguste (ship) 1
Annie M. Rolphe (ship) 1
Milos (ship) 1
Edenfield (ship) 1
Staut (ship) 2
Frances Fisher (ship) 1
White Star (ship) 2
Dolbadarn Castle (ship) 3
Santa Clara (ship) 1
Dunnerdale (ship) 1
Bankhall (ship) 1
Brinawarr (ship) 1
Hertford (ship) 1
Alexander Yeats (ship) 1
Admiral Codrington (ship) 1
Pioneer Glen (ship) 2
Maletta (ship) 1
Settler (ship) 1
Captain Heath (ship) 1
Wandsbeck (ship) 1
Squall (ship) 3
Fiona (ship) 2
Etruria (ship) 1
Lufra (ship) 1
Adelphi (ship) 2
Sussex (ship) 2
Kentmere (ship) 1
Caledonien (ship) 1
Dongala (ship) 1
Tanea (ship) 1
Austracana (ship) 1
Kashmir (ship) 1
Talabot (ship) 2
Cambrian Duchess (ship) 1
Kowhai II (ship) 1
Chusan (ship) 1
Edward (ship) 2
John Oxley (ship) 3
Lord Templeton (ship) 1
Marion Lightbody (ship) 1
Crown of Scotland (ship) 1
Fennia (ship) 2
Steckelhorn (ship) 1
Flawless (ship) 1
Waitemata (ship) 2
Alcohol advertising 1
Lass O'Gowrie (ship) 1
Airdale, Queensland 1
Boinette (ship) 1
Maulesden (ship) 1
Ilma (ship) 1
John Bramston 1
Eastern Glory (ship) 1
Two Sisters (ship) 1
Khyber (ship) 2
Himalaya (ship) 3
Orellana (ship) 1
G-ADVD (aircraft) 1
Roscommon (ship) 1
Rip (ship) 1
Fiado (ship) 1
Arthur George Clarence Hawthorn 2
Maitai (ship) 1
London (ship) 2
City of Launceston (ship) 2
City of Ely (ship) 1
Killingholme (ship) 1
Scottish Wizard (ship) 1
Aire II (ship) 1
Tongariro (ship) 1
Parsee (ship) 2
Justin Fox Greenlaw Foxton 4
Waipara (ship) 1
American Guide (ship) 1
John Lockett (ship) 2
Glenamoy (ship) 1
Wave (ship) 1
Port Hardy (ship) 1
Silver Eagle (ship) 1
Water Witch (ship) 2
John Healy 1
Eilian (ship) 2
Prospero (ship) 1
Routenburn (ship) 2
Mary Street, Queensland 1
Wairimu (ship) 2
Antinoe (ship) 1
Ferny Rock (ship) 1
Rapid (ship) 2
Westfield (ship) 2
Saluto (ship) 2
Hannington Court (ship) 1
Lysglimt (ship) 1
Nairana (ship) 2
Old Kensington (ship) 1
Doonholm (ship) 1
Jersey Dawn (ship) 1
Northern Monarch (ship) 1
Hon, S. J. Brassington 1
Andola (ship) 1
Meragi (ship) 1
Bulimba (ship) 1
Trelawny (ship) 1
George Thompson (ship) 2
St Maud (ship) 1
Ariel (schooner) 1
Hutton Hall (ship) 1
Keelung (ship) 1
Moongalba (ship) 1
St George Richard Gore 1
John Oxley 1
Tenos (ship) 1
Albyn (ship) 3
Hotels in Brisbane 1
Underley (ship) 1
City of Adelaide (ship) 1
Philipp (ship) 1
Queen Frederica (ship) 1
Dunsyre (ship) 2
Abel Tasman (ship) (AUS) 0
Heidelberg (ship) 2
Amazon and Aragon (ship) 1
Kenpurney (ship) 2
La Rochelle (ship) 1
Schiedijk (ship) 1
Kopoola (ship) 1
Brahmin (ship) 1
Herzogin Sophie Charlotte 0
Richard (ship) 1
Tjinegarra (ship) 2
Thomas Lodge Murray-Prior 1
Dawn (ship) 1
Furniture of Australia 13
W.J. Pirrie (ship) 1
Queen Victoria (ship) 1
Juan Sebastian de Elcano (ship) 1
Terrier (ship) 1
Wimmera (ship) 3
Katui (ship) 1
Rata (ship) 2
Great Victoria (ship) 2
Malwa (ship) 1
P. Minehan 1
Mount Shamrock, Queensland 1
Deveron (ship) 3
J. MacFarlane 1
Marchioness of Lorne (ship) 1
City of Lyons (ship) 2
Jean Laborde (ship) 1
Kaitoa (ship) 2
Rockton (ship) 1
Hawkes Bay (ship) 2
Sandpiper (ship) 1
Auchercairn (ship) 2
Bankfields (ship) 1
King Malcolm (ship) 1
Cedric the Saxon (ship) 1
Patrick McCallum 1
General Gordon (ship) 2
Royal Edward (ship) 1
Mark Twain (ship) 1
Diocese of Rockhampton 2
Scottish Bard (ship) 1
County of Roxburgh (ship) 1
Forbes Bros (ship) 1
Gulf Stream (ship) 2
Terpsichore (ship) 1
Laira (ship) 2
Annie Brown (ship) 1
Kaitawa (ship) 1
Kooringa (ship) 2
Dartford (ship) 2
Serpa Pinto (ship) 1
M Mellor 1
Athenic (ship) 1
Maid of Sker (ship) 3
Porpoise (ship) 1
Faubu Twomey III (ship) 1
Kohso Maru (ship) 1
City of Grafton (ship) 1
Loch Broom (ship) 3
Alnwick (ship) 1
Reine Marie Stewart (ship) 4
Three-masted ships 1
Orvieto (ship) 1
Hjertnes (ship) 1
Taijin Maru (ship) 1
Lincard (ship) 1
Gerda Ferdinand (ship) 1
Antigone (ship) 1
Port Campbell (ship) 1
Bandicoot (ship) 1
Saint Edmund (ship) 1
Calypso (ship) 1
Eastern Moon (ship) 1
Nancy (ship) 1
Aramis (ship) 1
City of Glasgow (ship) 1
Rimac (ship) 1
Carnarvonshire (ship) 1
Chillicothe (ship) 1
Virgo (ship) 2
Clan MacClennan (ship) 1
Petrie, Queensland 1
Fordsdale (ship) 1
Ravenscourt (ship) 1
Tripolitania (ship) 1
Abner Coburn (ship) 2
Kenya Castle (ship) 1
George Augustus Frederick Elphinstone Dalrymple 1
Changsha (ship) 2
Salamis (ship) 2
Annie Johnson (ship) 1
Examiner (ship) 2
Delphic (ship) 1
Inversnaid (ship) 1
Sir Arthur (ship) 1
Maréchal de Turenne (ship) 1
Chilka (ship) 1
Pak Wau (ship) 1
Oriana (ship) 2
Pud Mahon 1
Coronation (ship) 1
Florant (ship) 3
Gertrud (ship) 1
The Royal Family (ship) 1
Mindini (ship) 1
Ottawa (ship) 1
Thomas Thompson (ship) 1
Helena (ship) 0
Peter Joynson (ship) 1
Lorton (ship) 2
Mayhill (ship) 1
Inishowen Head (ship) 1
Leisha (ship) 1
Resurgence (ship) 1
Rakanoa (ship) 1
Tekapo (ship) 2
Ethel (ship) 1
Helenus (ship) 3
Centennial (ship) 1
Orion (ship) 4
Rothersand (ship) 1
Clevedon (ship) 1
Carnegie (ship) 1
Empreza (ship) 1
Eudora (ship) 1
Back and white photographic portraits of women 1
Kgari (ship) 1
Relief (ship) 3
La Hogue (ship) 2
Airdmillan, Queensland 1
Carnarvon Bay (ship) 1
Tarurua (ship) 1
Loch Ness (ship) 1
Claverdon (ship) 1
Garnet (ship) 1
Macquarie (ship) 0
William Cooper 1
Daylight (ship) 3
Perthshire (ship) 2
Clan Colquhoun (ship) 1
Ellisland (ship) 1
Port Wellington (ship) 1
Hakubasan Maru (ship) 1
City of Rome (ship) 1
Mount Kembla (ship) 3
Lochnagar (ship) 1
Albert Norton 1
Egypt (ship) 1
Corchester (ship) 1
Golden Gate (ship) 3
Seileren (ship) 2
Coongoola (ship) 1
Kennedy (ship) 3
Ardenconnel (ship) 1
Loch Ard (ship) 1
Lingard (ship) 1
Mystery (ship) 2
Southern Belle (ship) 1
Elsanna (ship) 1
Hugo Molenaar (ship) 1
Maranoa (ship) 1
Doric (ship) 2
Emery (ship) 1
Rhexenor (ship) 1
Conqueror (ship) 1
Sixtus (ship) 1
Federal (ship) 1
Port Curtis (ship) 1
Freden (ship) 1
Annasona (ship) 1
Franta (ship) 1
John Thomas Annear 1
Adam Roy McGregor 1
S. D. M. Murray 1
Shropshire (ship) 1
John Ena (ship) 0
A. J. Bell 1
Clarence S. Bement (ship) 1
Pioneer Isle (ship) 1
Midge (ship) 1
Josefa (ship) 1
Charles McDonald 1
Narkunda (ship) 3
Anatolie (ship) 1
Minerewa (ship) 1
Duke of Edinburgh (ship) 1
Leichhardt (ship) 3
Tearoma (ship) 1
Belfast (ship) 1
Star of Germany (ship) 1
Antiqone (ship) 1
Lake Superior (ship) 1
Lowther Castle (ship) 1
Stradbrook (ship) 1
Strathnoven (ship) 1
Elmaren (ship) 1
Sommelskyk (ship) 1
Pioneer Gulf (ship) 1
Gothic (ship) 1
Barcore (ship) 1
Phyllis Coymn (ship) 1
Falls Of Halladale (ship) 3
K. E. Maclean 1
Maitland (ship) 3
Ballochmyle (ship) 1
Robert William McFarlane 1
Umballa (ship) 2
Ohau (ship) 1
Mr & Mrs W. Mazlin 1
Mrs J. S. M. McIntyre 1
Mimosa (ship) 1
Gladstone (ship) 1
Vailele (ship) 1
Grete (ship) 1
Mick Madsen 2
Pukaki (ship) 2
Eagle (ship) 2
Liguria (ship) 1
Alca (ship) 1
Aagot (ship) 1
Tyrian (ship) 2
Glenesslin (ship) 2
Moeraki (ship) 1
Port Sydney (ship) 3
Olivia (ship) 1
Lagarto (ship) 1
Ken McCafferty 1
Aladdin (ship) 3
George Wilkie Gray 2
Dearne (ship) 1
Dovenby (ship) 2
Anne de Bretagne (ship) 2
Ardencraig (ship) 1
Superb (ship) 1
Elamang (ship) 3
Columbus (ship) 1
Kaitoke (ship) 1
Alumna (ship) 1
Donald Mackintosh 1
Barossa (ship) 2
Berkeley Basil Moreton 2
Lalande (ship) 1
Collaroy (ship) 1
Iona (ship) 1
Lily McIntyre 1
Clan Robertson (ship) 1
Beausite (ship) 1
Baradine (ship) 3
Ilala (ship) 1
Orara (ship) 1
Elingamite (ship) 1
Audney (ship) 1
Edward McLeod 1
Hazel Craig (ship) 2
Passat 0
Coverack (ship) 1
Clan Macrae (ship) 1
Sunbeam (ship) 5
Romsdac (ship) 1
Cane trains 3
Pioneer Reef (ship) 1
Star Queen (ship) 1
South Africa Star (ship) 2
Confidence (ship) 1
Baltimore (ship) 1
S.S. Flinders (ship) 1
Hougomont (ship) 0
Grand Duchess Maria Nicholaevna (ship) 1
Hereford (ship) 1
R. R. Morisset 1
IMO 502868 1
Thelma (ship) 1
Guthrie (ship) 1
G-AETV (aircraft) 1
Hawea (ship) 2
K.V. Kruse (ship) 0
Mrs MacKellar 1
Edward Joseph Hanson 2
Brenda (ship) 1
Rantiki (ship) 1
K. D. T. McKenzie 1
Rangitiki (ship) 2
Cambrian Chieftan (ship) 1
Collier (ship) 1
Rimutaka (ship) 2
South America (ship) 2
Rufus E. Wood (ship) 1
Scheldt (ship) 1
Pearlstone (ship) 1
Meissen (ship) 1
Nelson (ship) 4
Ares (ship) 1
Stratsraad Lemkuhl (ship) 1
Mildura (ship) 2
Shahzada (ship) 2
Ships in New Zealand 3
Bay of Bengal (ship) 1
Windsor Park (ship) 1
SS Buteshire 1
Marere (ship) 1
Engadine (ship) 1
Glencycle (ship) 1
Sport in Australia 5
Lord Ripon (ship) 1
Karamu (ship) 1
Baratta (ship) 1
Stracathro (ship) 1
Marco Polo (ship) 3
E. R. Stirling (ship) 2
Rangitoto (ship) 2
Polly Woodside 0
River Clarence (ship) 1
Alcoa Ranger (ship) 1
Miro (ship) 1
Bompy (ship) 1
John Henry Mann 1
Omar Pacha (ship) 1
Mawhera (ship) 1
Inveresk (ship) 2
City of Swansea (ship) 1
Oroya (ship) 1
Young Australia (ship) 2
Alcides (ship) 2
Helen B. Stirling (ship) 2
Mintora (ship) 1
Cedric (ship) 1
South Australia (ship) 1
Concord (ship) 1
Lillian Morris (ship) 1
Constance (ship) 1
Comliebank (ship) 2
Cambria (ship) 1
Eleanor Murphy 1
British Enterprise (ship) 1
San Pedrico (ship) 1
Streetlamps in Queensland 1
Loch Linnhe (ship) 2
Migration to Australia 4
Mary Miller (ship) 1
Uloolo (ship) 1
Loch Kathrine (ship) 1
Afon Alaw (ship) 3
Clackmanshire (ship) 1
Orange Branch (ship) 1
Wavetree (ship) 1
Tjimentegn (ship) 1
Quaco Queen (ship) 1
Takapuna (ship) 1
Serica (ship) 1
Judge Neal Macrossan 1
Sam Mendel (ship) 1
Dalgonar (ship) 2
Prinz Regent Luitpold (ship) 1
Oonah (ship) 1
Tusitala (ship) 1
James Monro 1
Dundonald (ship) 1
British Ambassador (ship) 1
Mynonie R. Kirby (ship) 1
Katanga (ship) 1
Matien (ship) 1
James Blair 1
Bacchus (ship) 1
Rotorua (ship) 4
Valentine (ship) 1
Senorita (ship) 4
Kalgoolie (ship) 1
F. J. Moore 1
John McMaster 3
Marella (ship) 1
Port Chalmers (ship) 2
Hon David Bowman 1
Rangitata (ship) 1
Llangibby Castle (ship) 1
Madagasgar (ship) 1
White Eagle (ship) 1
Montevideo (ship) 1
Wildenfels (ship) 1
Bleugfell (ship) 1
James Campbell 1
Wakool (ship) 1
F. G. McFadzyen 1
Volturno (ship) 1
Mosel (ship) 1
Costa Rica Packet (ship) 1
Tweedsdale (ship) 2
Agnes Oswald (ship) 1
Mahanada (ship) 1
Tyburnia (ship) 1
Casino (ship) 1
Vernon (ship) 3
Sesame (ship) 1
Port Caroline (ship) 1
City of London (ship) 1
William P. Frye (ship) 1
Mongolia (ship) 2
Mrs. McLean 1
Petrellen (ship) 1
Dickey (ship) 1
Semirames (ship) 1
Rio Loge (ship) 4
River Burnette (ship) 1
Sophocles (ship) 1
Fanny (ship) 1
Heather (ship) 2
Glenelg (ship) 1
Ocean Clipper (ship) 2
Pierre Antonine (ship) 1
Kineo (ship) 1
Rachel Cohen (ship) 2
Rio Plata (ship) 1
Babinda (ship) 1
Kini (ship) 2
Aldinga (ship) 3
Iserlohn (ship) 1
Criccieth Castle (ship) 1
Lammershagen (ship) 2
Kobenhagen (ship) 1
Matthew Mellor 1
Psychiatric hospitals in Australia 5
Moreton Bay (ship) 1
Elginshire (ship) 2
Ellenga (ship) 1
Matterhorn (ship) 1
Mararoa (ship) 1
Mermaid (ship) 1
Mataram (ship) 1
Lord Warden (ship) 1
Omar (ship) 1
Wanderer (ship) 0
Galena (ship) 2
Tentenbar (ship) 1
Empire Star (ship) 1
Bar Unga (ship) 1
Lochiel (ship) 2
Steamboats (ship) 1
Herbert Freemont Hardacre 2
W. H. Mewes 1
Dreadnought (ship) 1
Patriarch (ship) 2
Cimba (ship) 0
Scottish Hero (ship) 1
Mineric (ship) 1
Hildegard (ship) 1
Indus (ship) 0
Echunga (ship) 1
Patonga (ship) 1
Valma (ship) 1
Alida (ship) 1
Garthsnaid (ship) 3
Coombar (ship) 1
Brenhilda (ship) 1
Vanduara (ship) 1
Manydown (ship) 1
Invergarry (ship) 1
Senator Peterson (ship) 1
Clan Maclaren (ship) 1
Asante (ship) 1
Bella Mewes 1
Drumcraig (ship) 1
Canberra Maru (ship) 1
Fuhrwohl (ship) 1
Kioto (ship) 1
Elizabeth Street, Queensland 2
Leura (ship) 0
Ranchi (ship) 1
Meringa (ship) 1
Dundee (ship) 1
J. F. Carroll (ship) 1
Llandaff City (ship) 1
Harriet McGregor (ship) 1
Merriwa (ship) 2
Garthneill (ship) 3
E.G.C. Barton 1
Mrs Masters 1
S.S. Coringa (ship) 2
Roma (ship) 1
Famenoth (ship) 1
Finland (ship) 1
Poranui (ship) 1
Southern King (ship) 1
Ipswich (ship) 1
Lutana (ship) 1
Majestic (ship) 2
Wairua (ship) 1
Cairnsmore (ship) 1
Edris (ship) 1
Frances Cadell (ship) 1
Gulnare (ship) 1
Royal Charter (ship) 2
Ruapehu (ship) 2
Garo? (ship) 1
Dilbhur (ship) 1
Favell (ship) 3
Carpentaria (ship) 1
Fremantle Star (ship) 1
Aberlemno (ship) 1
Oorama (ship) 2
City of Brisbane (ship) 1
Rev. J. McPhail 1
Nieuw Amsterdam (ship) 1
Ina (ship) 1
Sunnaas (ship) 1
Camphill (ship) 1
County of Inverness (ship) 1
Star of Victoria (ship) 1
Largemore (ship) 1
Netherby (ship) 1
Ancoha (ship) 1
Suzanne (ship) 1
Royal Dane (ship) 1
Lisbeth (ship) 1
Ocean Rover (ship) 1
City of Newcastle (ship) 1
Hampshire (ship) 1
Matunga (ship) 1
Grimenza (ship) 1
Port Auckland (ship) 1
Theoddosius Christian (ship) 1
Parthia (ship) 1
Ville D'amiens (ship) 1
Stirling Castle (ship) 3
Afracan (ship) 1
Glenard (ship) 0
Taupo (ship) 1
J. D. McLean 1
John Lewis (ship) 1
Kincardineshire (ship) 1
Rosalia (ship) 1
Orissa (ship) 1
Swinger (ship) 1
William the Fourth (ship) 1
Piako (ship) 4
Wawoon (ship) 1
Loch Etive (ship) 1
Eurimbla (ship) 3
Guaytecas (ship) 2
Antoinette (ship) 1
Marlith (ship) 1
Culmore (ship) 1
River Mitta (ship) 1
Pareora (ship) 1
Dunrobin Castle (ship) 1
Platypus II (ship) 2
Kiwitea (ship) 1
Noosa (ship) 1
Olynthus (ship) 1
Carl Bauer (ship) 1
Dandenong (ship) 2
British Isles (ship) 1
Irma (ship) 2
H.A.C. Douglas 1
Carlisle Castle (ship) 2
Orotava (ship) 1
William Fryar 1
Lady Nelson (ship) 0
Charles Stuart Mein 2
RMS Orontes 1
Kanna (ship) 2
Tilkhurst (ship) 1
Thelka (ship) 1
Charybdis (ship) 1
Kaitangata (ship) 1
Sound of Jura (ship) 1
British Merchant (ship) 1
Arab Steed (ship) 1
Stanley (ship) 2
Ruthin (ship) 1
Palana (ship) 4
Polynesian (ship) 1
Claud Hamilton (ship) 1
Indianic (ship) 1
Jupiter (ship) 0
Chimborazo (ship) 1
Sea Cloud (ship) 1
Lina L.D. (ship) 1
Joseph Conrad (ship) 0
Pass of Killicrankie (ship) 1
Merkara (ship) 2
Dunslaw (ship) 1
Charles Racine (ship) 1
Glenavon (ship) 1
Oruba (ship) 1
Chrysolite (ship) 0
Andre Fisher 3
Ships in Papua New Guinea 1
River Norman (ship) 2
Leucadia (ship) 1
Euterpe (ship) 2
Kahu (ship) 1
Lady Lawrence (ship) 1
Strath Haven (ship) 1
Strathnaver (ship) 4
Rangatira (ship) 1
Dorunda (ship) 1
Port Bowen (ship) 3
Loch Finlas (ship) 1
Winchester Castle (ship) 1
World War II home front in Queensland 3
Huia (ship) 2
Gotha (ship) 1
Handa Isle (ship) 3
Maroro (ship) 1
Queenslander 6
Favourite (ship) 1
Empress of China (ship) 2
Falls Of Dee (ship) 1
Rangitane (ship) 2
Kinrossshire (ship) 1
Carnarvon Castle (ship) 3
Invercauld (ship) 1
Buckingham (ship) 1
Avenger (ship) 1
Mount Tyson (Queensland) 1
Jeanne D'Arc (ship) 2
Aristides (ship) 3
Barken Viking 0
Garth Castle (ship) 1
Jean (ship) 1
Inverclyde (ship) 1
Aberdeen (ship) 2
Glenmark (ship) 1
Eliza Kincaid (ship) 1
Island Star (ship) 2
Falls Of Garry (ship) 1
Scottish Admiral (ship) 1
Tamar (ship) 2
Alster (ship) 1
Fairsea (ship) 1
Amsterdam (ship) 1
Eliza May (ship) 1
Ashmore (ship) 2
Jorgen Bang (ship) 1
Clan Maclennan (ship) 1
Irene (ship) 1
Caroline (ship) 3
Plassy (ship) 1
Macelesden (ship) 1
Mibbin (ship) 3
Australasian (ship) 1
Valdivia (ship) 1
Mingela (ship) 1
Abosso (ship) 1
Caledonian (ship) 1
Arcadia (ship) 3
Cedarbank (ship) 2
Acumbach (ship) 1
Moreton (ship) 4
A. McMillan 1
Magpie (ship) 1
Waitaki (ship) 1
Silverstream (ship) 2
Olga (ship) 2
Ionic (ship) 3
Brambletye (ship) 2
Vimeira (ship) 1
Queen of Scots (ship) 1
Lady Darling (ship) 1
H. H. Collins 2
Vigilant (ship) 1
Aachen (ship) 1
Norman (ship) 1
Lindisfarne (ship) 1
Maria (ship) 1
Aldergrove (ship) 1
Tagliaferro (ship) 1
Viceroy of India (ship) 1
Glenearn (ship) 1
Port Albany (ship) 1
Renfrewshire (ship) 1
Hydra (ship) 1
Cumbrian (ship) 1
Eastern Monarch (ship) 1
Conte di Savoia (ship) 1
Bayonne (ship) 1
Duchess of Cornwall (ship) 1
Alcantara (ship) 1
Churches in Toowoomba 17
Duke of Argyll (ship) 1
Salado (ship) 1
Hippalos (ship) 3
Shanoon (ship) 1
Seirol Wyn (ship) 1
Melbourne Star (ship) 1
Asturias (ship) 3
Adderley (ship) 1
Queen Elizabeth (ship) 3
Keriri (ship) 1
Alphild (ship) 1
Melbidir (ship) 1
Earnock (ship) 3
Casamance (ship) 1
St Johannes (ship) 1
Hotspur (ship) 1
Age (ship) 2
Suspension buildings in Australia 4
Rowanbank (ship) 1
May Flint (ship) 1
Marie (ship) 1
Gavril Kardischev (ship) 1
Cap Polonio (ship) 1
Prinz Ludwig (ship) 1
Fiji (ship) 1
Haxel Holme (ship) 1
Joseph McCarthy 2
Opawa (ship) 2
Lanarkshire (ship) 1
Osterlei (ship) 3
City of Corinth (ship) 1
Richelieu (ship) 1
Alcoa Corsair (ship) 1
Kawsar (ship) 1
Wangaratta (ship) 1
Tiroa (ship) 1
Duchess (ship) 1
Althausse (ship) 1
Antelope (ship) 1
Work clothing of Australia 1
Saurian (ship) 2
Wasdale (ship) 1
Philadelphian (ship) 1
John Gambles (ship) 1
Ocean (ship) 2
Regulus (ship) 2
Amity (ship) 1
Hopestar (ship) 1
Sir William Jackson Cooper 1
W. R. MacKenzie 1
Protector (ship) 1
Empress of Scotland (ship) 1
Kadina (ship) 2
Revesby Dyke (ship) 1
Waiben (ship) 1
Public servants from Australia 2
Caradale (ship) 1
Westbury (ship) 1
City of Athens (ship) 1
Mallsgate (ship) 1
Abemana (ship) 1
Montgomeryshire (ship) 1
Large brimmed hats 1
Ships of the White Star Line 1
Glenorchy (ship) 1
Ancenis (ship) 1
Dahlia (ship) 1
Grazier (ship) 2
Remuera (ship) 2
Falls Of Clyde (ship) 1
Gaelic (ship) 1
Taupata (ship) 1
A. Dewar 1
Mount Barney, Queensland 1
Newfield (ship) 1
Cahors (ship) 1
Acajutla (ship) 1
Trevaylor (ship) 1
Forest Hall (ship) 1
Cromdale (ship) 2
Argyllshire (ship) 2
Albania (ship) 1
Pax (ship) 1
Wave Queen (ship) 1
Deucalion (ship) 1
Rob Roy (ship) 2
Noongah (ship) 1
Falie (ship) 1
Milluna (ship) 1
Alcoa Pegasus (ship) 1
Franklin (ship) 2
Romanoff (ship) 2
Windsor Castle (ship) 7
Frank McDonnell 1
Cardinia (ship) 2
Glenloran (ship) 1
Geni (ship) 1
Marathon (ship) 3
Imberhorne (ship) 1
Sirthiod (ship) 1
Bramble (ship) 1
Monterey (ship) 1
Altona (ship) 1
Vercingetorix (ship) 1
Stoveren (ship) 1
Duchess, Queensland 1
Loongana (ship) 0
Galgorm Castle (ship) 1
Grosser Kurfurst (ship) 3
Emden (ship) 1
Chaa-Sze (ship) 2
Panther (ship) 1
Garthpool (ship) 0
E. Hunter 1
Amra (ship) 2
Schelde Lloyd (ship) 1
Duchess D'Aosta (ship) 1
Somersetshire (ship) 1
Twickenham (ship) 1
Tasmania (ship) 3
Wellington Star (ship) 1
Coolana (ship) 2
Austral (ship) 2
Highflyer (ship) 1
Kaimai (ship) 1
Bowen (ship) 1
Aeon (ship) 1
Mary B. Mitchell (ship) 0
Orari (ship) 4
Rona (ship) 2
John George Appel 1
Star of Finland (ship) 1
King Lud (ship) 1
Port Brisbane (ship) 3
Andrina (ship) 1
John Macfarlane 1
Waihora (ship) 2
Sithonia (ship) 1
Bay of Panama (ship) 2
Edinburghshire (ship) 1
Clan Buchanan (ship) 3
Baron Saltoun (ship) 1
Hafrsfjord (ship) 2
Charles James Graham 1
Boieldieu (ship) 1
Port Denison (ship) 2
Sophie Kirk (ship) 2
Cap Horn (ship) 0
County of Dumfries (ship) 1
Friendship (ship) 1
Tramp (ship) 1
Euripides (ship) 3
Politician (ship) 1
Ellera (ship) 1
John Donaldson 2
Lobo (ship) 1
Menmuir (ship) 1
Walter Ross (ship) 1
Walton Hall (ship) 1
Julia (ship) 1
Republic (ship) 1
Marie Celine (ship) 2
Flowergate (ship) 1
Snakes of Australia 1
Karimoen (ship) 1
Dawpool (ship) 1
Grace Harwar 0
Sennen (ship) 1
Nikau (ship) 3
Themis (ship) 1
Marguarite Mirabaud (ship) 1
Kosciusko (ship) 1
Ross Shire (ship) 2
Vimerlira (ship) 1
Tasman (ship) 3
Matua (ship) 1
Lancing (ship) 2
Scottish Chief (ship) 1
Geoff Muntz 1
Pass of Leny (ship) 1
Craigerne (ship) 3
Euphrates (ship) 1
Mary River (Queensland) 8
Pilot (ship) 4
Kakapo (ship) 3
Kowhai (ship) 3
Elizabeth Bakke (ship) 1
Janet Nicoll (ship) 1
Waroonga (ship) 2
William Morgan 1
Falls of Afton (ship) 0
Perim (ship) 1
Effie (ship) 1
Glenalvon (ship) 1
Geologist (ship) 1
Dharwan (ship) 1
Irish Minstrel (ship) 1
Teutonic (ship) 1
Boy Bendixen (ship) 1
Kooraka (ship) 1
William Fawcett (ship) 1
Almora (ship) 1
Nalpa (ship) 1
Eastminster (ship) 1
Penthesilea (ship) 3
C. J. S. (ship) 1
William T. Lewis (ship) 1
Thomas Glassey 2
Collingrove (ship) 1
City of Naples (ship) 1
W. T. King 1
Charles Dickens (ship) 1
Ochtertyre (ship) 1
Megantic (ship) 1
Arawa (ship) 1
Reno (ship) 1
Dagny (ship) 1
Duke of Portland (ship) 2
J. J. McGuire 1
Ethelda (ship) 3
Medea (ship) 1
Montmorency (ship) 2
Ihumata (ship) 1
Forest Queen (ship) 1
Janice (ship) 1
A. G. Ropes (ship) 3
George Kerr 2
Kirkdale (ship) 2
Amy (ship) 2
Finnkraft (ship) 1
Noisiel (ship) 2
St George (ship) 1
Delungra (ship) 1
Mount Nebo, Queensland 2
Killoran (ship) 1
Ventura (ship) 2
Tacora (ship) 1
Gwendoline (ship) 1
Gracchus (ship) 1
Strettin (ship) 2
Cairnbulg (ship) 3
Otaio (ship) 3
John O'Keefe 1
Port Stephens (ship) 1
Mennock (ship) 1
Urlana (ship) 1
Tenessee II (ship) 1
Taldora (ship) 2
Olympic Torch (ship) 1
Ilheos (ship) 1
Alfred David McWaters 1
Warrimoo (ship) 2
Advance (ship) 3
Rene Kervaler (ship) 1
Charlotte Ann (ship) 1
Penrhyn Castle (ship) 1
City of Dublin (ship) 1
Ramsey (ship) 3
Port Augusta (ship) 1
Chillagoe (ship) 1
Fingal (ship) 1
Gerard (ship) 1
P. N. J. (ship) 1
J. H. Adami (ship) 1
Rhine (ship) 1
Dalby (ship) 1
Mystic (ship) 1
Aristomene (ship) 1
Copley (ship) 1
Georgietta (ship) 1
Storm (ship) 1
Whangaroa (ship) 1
Kwango (ship) 1
Hotels in Adavale 2
Tanda (ship) 2
Argo (ship) 1
Duncan (ship) 1
Corinda (ship) 2
City of Delhi (ship) 2
Celtic Monarch (ship) 1
Godiva (ship) 1
Hurunui (ship) 2
War Soldier (ship) 1
Leon Bureau (ship) 1
Frederic Billings (ship) 1
William Walter Hood 1
Power plants of Queensland 10
Palmerston (ship) 1
Iola (ship) 3
Dimsdale (ship) 3
Thomas O'Sullivan 1
Splendid (ship) 1
Peleus (ship) 1
Henry B. Hyde (ship) 1
Auckland (ship) 2
Ethelbert (ship) 1
John Murray 7
1912 MacDonnell Family 1
Rotoiti (ship) 1
Narwhal (ship) 1
Kaiokura (ship) 0
Lurline (ship) 2
Rome (ship) 2
Wiltshire (ship) 4
Athenia (ship) 1
Richelieu ex Pola 0
Karamea (ship) 1
Queen of the Thames (ship) 1
Hadley (ship) 1
City of New York (ship) 1
Manchester (ship) 1
Sierra (ship) 2
Karmala (ship) 1
Oswestry Grange (ship) 1
Sobraon (ship) 1
Alex Mathison 1
Mike Ahern 1
Edenmore (ship) 1
Taiaroa (ship) 1
Layante (ship) 1
Mogambique (ship) 1
Port Caledonia (ship) 1
Hannah Nicholson (ship) 1
Mount Biggenden, Queensland 1
Mr Thomas William Bouchard 1
Germaine (ship) 1
Crown of India (ship) 1
Port Stanley (ship) 0
Kildonan Castle (ship) 1
Wendur (ship) 3
Lages (ship) 1
Kimpurney (ship) 1
Roanoke (ship) 1
Coolebar (ship) 1
White Pine (ship) 2
Earlshall (ship) 1
Gullmarn (ship) 1
Tethys (ship) 3
Vincennes (ship) 2
Stanley Angwin (ship) 2
Colony (ship) 1
Jane Sprott (ship) 1
Waikato (ship) 2
Myrtle Holme (ship) 2
Annie M. Reid (ship) 2
Tom Fisher (ship) 1
Mokoir (ship) 1
Anselm (ship) 1
Wanaka (ship) 1
Djemnan (ship) 1
Northern Star (ship) 1
Alexander Duthie (ship) 1
Sinclair Miller 1
Strathgryfe (ship) 1
L'Avenir (ship) 0
Romandie (ship) 1
Cruiser (ship) 2
Dunbar (ship) 2
Malanda (ship) 2
Durham Castle (ship) 2
Duranbah (ship) 3
Duke of Devonshire (ship) 2
Nordvest (ship) 2
Stockholm (ship) 1
Canadian Explorer (ship) 1
Sheaf Arrow (ship) 1
Tanimbar (ship) 1
Port Melbourne (ship) 2
D. McPherson 1
Herzogin Sophie Charlotte (ship) 1
United Kingdom (ship) 1
HMS Egeria (1873) 1
Papanui (ship) 3
Tourist (ship) 2
Almirante Saldanha (ship) 3
Ready (ship) 2
Panay (ship) 1
Combermere (ship) 1
Clan Munroe (ship) 1
Maliakos (ship) 1
C. B. Pedersen (ship) 0
Querang (ship) 1
Salamander (ship) 1
Kashii Maru (ship) 2
Loch Ryan (ship) 1
Duroby (ship) 1
Itzstein & Welcker (ship) 1
William Mitchell (ship) 4
Malakuta (ship) 1
Corea (ship) 1
Sira (ship) 1
Titus (ship) 1
Fido (ship) 2
British Faith (ship) 1
Prometheus (ship) 2
Howth (ship) 2
Purnell T. White (ship) 2
Blytheswood (ship) 1
Iredale (ship) 1
Waipahi (ship) 1
Sarmatian (ship) 1
Britannia (ship) 1
Gothic revival architecture in Australia 4
Commonwealth (ship) 3
Nuuanu (ship) 1
Golden City (ship) 1
Prinz Sigismund (ship) 1
E. Marryatt 1
Nereos (ship) 1
George Silas Curtis 1
Portuguese Prince (ship) 1
Clan Lamont (ship) 1
Gantock Rock (ship) 1
Edinburgh (ship) 1
Washington Irvine (ship) 1
Sierra Cordova (ship) 1
Fiery Star (ship) 1
Olive-A (ship) 1
Seven Seas (ship) 1
Duc d'Aumalo (ship) 1
Kate G. Pendersen (ship) 1
Meteor (ship) 1
Equity (ship) 1
Arlanza (ship) 1
Marjory Glen (ship) 1
Lintrose (ship) 1
Voorspoed (ship) 1
Kaimiro (ship) 1
H. I. McGillivray 1
Atsuta Maru (ship) 1
Waikawa (ship) 2
Rev. James R. & Mrs Moffatt 1
Lumberman Lassie (ship) 1
Mount Coolon, Queensland 1
Waihemo (ship) 1
Ville De Mulhouse (ship) 1
Koi (ship) 1
Frankfort (ship) 1
Tweed (ship) 4
Clement (ship) 1
Mae Dollar (ship) 1
Harburg (ship) 1
Tormilind (ship) 4
Belle of France (ship) 1
Alexandrina (ship) 1
Rover (ship) 1
Westwood (ship) 2
Elwood (ship) 2
Bavaria (ship) 1
Wapiata (ship) 1
Valparaiso (ship) 2
Paul Revere (ship) 2
Pioneer (ship) 2
Carlock (ship) 1
West Lothian (ship) 1
Otranto (ship) 2
Port Jackson (ship) 4
Gulf of Siam (ship) 1
Henry Adam Bruce 2
Namalita (ship) 1
Humber (ship) 1
Hon. James George Drake 2
Georgina McLennan 1
Port Napier (ship) 3
Coquitlam City (ship) 3
Levuka (ship) 2
Gaul (ship) 1
Terrwhiti (ship) 1
Scottish Minstrel (ship) 1
Priwall (ship) 0
Salsette (ship) 2
Ben Venue (ship) 1
Sybil (ship) 1
Nemirna (ship) 1
J. McPherson 1
Stratford (ship) 2
German Empire (ship) 1
Blotberg (ship) 1
Stalwart (ship) 1
Trevanion (ship) 1
Omeo (ship) 3
Anglian (ship) 2
Latona (ship) 1
Kaiapo (ship) 1
Falkirk (ship) 1
Cynisca (ship) 1
Wairuna (ship) 2
Heinz (ship) 1
Royal Tar (ship) 3
Celtic Burn (ship) 1
Herald (ship) 1
Rodondo (ship) 2
Western Monarch (ship) 1
Alidina (ship) 1
Emma (ship) 1
Shakespeare (ship) 1
Ansdell (ship) 1
Somali (ship) 2
La France (ship) 1
Plus (ship) 1
Aorangi (ship) 3
Kaisow (ship) 1
Chatwood (ship) 1
Onyx (ship) 1
Mount Nathan, Queensland 1
Heather Belle (ship) 3
Hiawatha (ship) 1
Ananus comosus 3
Medina (ship) 1
Vera (ship) 1
Ditton (ship) 1
Bangalore (ship) 1
British Knight (ship) 1
Countess of Bellmore (ship) 1
Nairnshire (ship) 2
Hesperides (ship) 1
Jason (ship) 2
Curzon (ship) 1
Axel (ship) 1
George W. Elzey (ship) 1
St Claire (ship) 1
Tofua (ship) 3
Cormorant (ship) 1
Gukaki (ship) 1
Teebar (ship) 1
Fort Laramie (ship) 1
Lizzie Edith (ship) 1
County of Linlithgow (ship) 2
MacLeod (ship) 1
Manuka (ship) 1
Stanwell (ship) 1
Banks of Queensland 2
Quilpue (ship) 2
Massilia (ship) 1
Transporter (ship) 1
Cleopatra (ship) 1
Rumphius (ship) 2
Kairanga (ship) 1
Lyttelton (ship) 2
Bega (ship) 1
Calcutta (ship) 1
Carl (ship) 2
Earl Dalhousie (ship) 1
Mal Meninga 1
Battle Abbey (ship) 2
Bolivia (ship) 1
John Arthur Macartney 1
Polmaise (ship) 1
Iolanthe (ship) 2
Otarama (ship) 1
Ferret (ship) 2
Lady Mabel (ship) 1
Linlithgowshire (ship) 1
Salier (ship) 1
Blanca (ship) 1
Time (ship) 3
Awamu (ship) 2
Hexham (ship) 1
Balmaha (ship) 1
Kaimata (ship) 1
Royal Shepherd (ship) 1
Warehoues in Australia 3
Tudor (ship) 1
Port Logan (ship) 1
Earl of Zettland (ship) 1
William O. Hodgkinson 1
Alexander (ship) 3
D. McDiarmend 1
Baroda (ship) 1
Vedette (ship) 2
Acamas (ship) 1
Borda (ship) 2
Valmarie (ship) 2
Alcyon (ship) 1
Crown of Germany (ship) 2
Canterbury Star (ship) 1
Otago (ship) 2
Aspice (ship) 2
Manhem (ship) 1
Holmgar (ship) 1
Fascadale (ship) 1
Ulysses (ship) 2
Ira (ship) 1
Namaku (ship) 1
Otaki (ship) 1
Enrica (ship) 1
Dunvegan Castle (ship) 2
Nor'wester (ship) 1
Cantara (ship) 1
Santis (ship) 1
Red Rock (ship) 2
Oweenee (ship) 3
Construction sits in Australia 9
Hellenic (ship) 1
Llewellyn (ship) 1
Horaybank (ship) 1
Peking (ship) 0
Tadorna Radjah (ship) 1
Friedrichsrum (ship) 1
Fitzjames (ship) 2
Wanganui (ship) 2
Ailn (ship) 1
Century (ship) 1
Dunedin Star (ship) 1
My Lady (ship) 1
Turihava (ship) 1
Korowai (ship) 2
Regina Elena (ship) 0
Straat Banka (ship) 1
Hoechst (ship) 1
Alastor (ship) 2
Ixion (ship) 3
Mintaro (ship) 1
Helga (ship) 1
Jane Banks (ship) 1
Hedvig (ship) 1
Mary Isabel (ship) 2
Miner (steamship) 1
Indus Maru (ship) 1
Rhone (ship) 3
Willem Barendsz (ship) 1
Lizzie Iredale (ship) 1
Aki Maru (ship) 2
Fitzroy (ship) 1
Pu San (ship) 2
Elbarna (ship) 1
Mangola (ship) 1
18?? in Australia 1
Wallace (ship) 1
Pendle Hill (ship) 2
Loch Garron (ship) 3
Cap Vert (ship) 1
Hetherington (ship) 1
Isle of Arran (ship) 1
Monowai (ship) 2
Carlton (ship) 1
Alcyone (ship) 1
Thistledowne (ship) 1
Christiansborg (ship) 1
Dumfriesshire (ship) 2
Straat Cook (ship) 1
Orama 2 (ship) 1
Atlantic (ship) 1
Aase Maersk (ship) 1
Oakland Star (ship) 1
G. Moody 1
California (ship) 1
August Adolph (ship) 1
Eaton Hall (ship) 2
Samarates (ship) 1
Dorrigo (ship) 1
Mary Blair (ship) 2
C. W. Conroy 1
Sure-catch (ship) 1
British Yeoman (ship) 1
Oreti (ship) 1
Comadre (ship) 1
Drumburton (ship) 1
Thomasina McLellan (ship) 1
Raraweera (ship) 1
Keith William Hooper 1
Bransfield (ship) 1
Alice Haviside (ship) 1
Cardigan Castle (ship) 1
Beechdale (ship) 1
Opua (ship) 1
Dalhousie (ship) 1
Anchises (ship) 1
Sylvan (ship) 1
Rippingham Grange (ship) 1
Townsville (ship) 4
Fiery Cross (ship) 1
Bonito (ship) 2
Sir James Francis Garrick 1
Scandius (ship) 2
Koongana (ship) 1
Susan Elizabeth (ship) 1
Scott McLeod 1
Taisei Maru (ship) 1
Gondia (ship) 1
Rowena (ship) 1
Germanic (ship) 1
Normandie (ship) 1
Gracia (ship) 1
Mahronda (ship) 1
MIlverton (ship) 1
River Nith (ship) 1
Cockermouth (ship) 1
Regal (ship) 1
Imperator (ship) 1
Abercarne (ship) 1
Loch Trool (ship) 1
Rotuma (ship) 1
Vallejo (ship) 1
Lizzie Jardine (ship) 1
Ortona (ship) 1
Tijuca (ship) 1
Clansworth (ship) 2
Waratah (ship) 2
Paris (ship) 1
Cirrus (ship) 1
Irvington (ship) 1
Jessie Osborne (ship) 1
Columba (ship) 1
Macdhui (ship) 1
Rathlin Island (ship) 1
Shopfronts 2
Ben Cruachan (ship) 1
David Hay Dalrymple 2
F.T. Peacey (ship) 1
Vellore (ship) 1
Dunbar Castle II (ship) 1
Irby (ship) 2
Thurso (ship) 1
Killmallie (ship) 1
Ohio (ship) 1
Limari (ship) 1
Voorlichter (ship) 1
Tenerife (ship) 1
Bloemfontein Castle (ship) 1
Aurora (ship) 1
Invercargill (ship) 1
Moruya (ship) 3
Indian Empire (ship) 1
Casa Blanca (ship) 1
Sagamore (ship) 1
Queen Mab (ship) 3
Highlander (ship) 1
HMS Daphne 2
Sierra Nevada (ship) 1
British Maple (ship) 1
S.S. Wyandra (ship) 1
Kaniere (ship) 1
Pitcairn Island (ship) 1
P. J. Adams (ship) 3
Star of England (ship) 4
Star of the East (ship) 1
Loch Vennachar (ship) 1
Port Darwin (ship) 1
Dunluce Castle (ship) 1
Mary Ann Dennis 1
Ooma (ship) 1
Wandana (ship) 4
Dunfion (ship) 1
Glaucus (ship) 1
Mavis (ship) 1
Cap Saint-Jacques (ship) 1
Thistlebank (ship) 1
Chateau (ship) 1
Earl Derby (ship) 1
Dimboola (ship) 1
Sydney Belle (ship) 3
Arabic (ship) 1
Lady Egidia (ship) 1
Sheila (ship) 3
Riverina (ship) 2
Beal (ship) 1
Sardhana (ship) 1
Orama (ship) 3
Cheviot (ship) 1
Tyrone (ship) 1
John P. McLeish 1
King David (ship) 2
Koromiko (ship) 1
Fairy Rock (ship) 1
Kentucky (ship) 1
Brilliant (ship) 1
Karoola (ship) 2
Innisfallen (ship) 1
John D. Macansh 1
Ryelands (ship) 1
Pindos (ship) 2
Duke of Cornwall (ship) 1
Gothenburg (ship) 1
Belford (ship) 1
Panmure (ship) 1
Nova Scotia (ship) 1
Loudon Hill (ship) 2
Seymour (ship) 1
Kirkcudbrightshire (ship) 1
Tekoa (ship) 2
Windermere (ship) 1
Palmer (ship) 4
Frieda Mahn (ship) 1
Cannonbar (ship) 1
Leith (ship) 1
Riederstein (ship) 1
Principality (ship) 1
Oneida (ship) 1
Raifuku Maru (ship) 1
Mormacmail (ship) 1
Induna Star (ship) 1
River Lune (ship) 1
Mario (ship) 1
Schomberg (ship) 1
Goole Trader (ship) 1
John Mann 1
Kent (ship) 0
Warrigal (ship) 1
Thomas Charles Beirne 3
James Douglas Annand 2
Port Waikato (ship) 1
Mallina (ship) 1
Glencaird (ship) 1
Lismore (ship) 2
Carnatic (ship) 1
Crocodile (ship) 1
Manxman (ship) 1
General Leon Gurado (ship) 1
Samoa (ship) 1
Garthgarry (ship) 1
Manurewa (ship) 2
Ulanga (ship) 1
Clan Chisholm (ship) 1
Vesper (ship) 1
Samoena (ship) 1
Piave (ship) 1
Ville de Saint Nazaire (ship) 1
Kopua (ship) 1
Endeavour II (ship) 1
Lutteworth (ship) 1
Avoco (ship) 1
Carnmoney (ship) 1
Akasai (ship) 1
Forthbank (ship) 1
Buccleuch (ship) 1
Kaffir Prince (ship) 1
Hally Bayley (ship) 1
Australia Star (ship) 1
H. G. S. Morton 1
Glenmoor (ship) 1
George Harris 1
Strathaird (ship) 3
Lake Ontario (ship) 1
Kathleen and Mary (ship) 1
Dickenson (ship) 1
Meta (ship) 1
Hesketh (ship) 2
Gauntlet (ship) 2
Jumna (ship) 2
Ena (ship) 1
Orient (ship) 1
Romanby (ship) 1
Bill Muir 1
Grassendale (ship) 1
Imperial Group 1
Baltic (ship) 1
Wilcannia (ship) 2
S.S. Jinara (ship) 1
Countess Russell (ship) 1
Marjorie Craig (ship) 1
Lief (ship) 1
Niagara (ship) 4
Star of Canada (ship) 1
Hawkesbury (ship) 1
Drummuir (ship) 1
Wellgunde (ship) 1
Eastern (ship) 2
Rosina Topic (ship) 1
Pakeha (ship) 1
Father Michael McKenna 1
Barfillian (ship) 1
Duchess of Montrose (ship) 1
Pearl (ship) 4
Windorah, Queensland 1
Glenlui (ship) 1
Talleyrand (ship) 1
Atrato (ship) 1
Angerona (ship) 1
Caribou (ship) 1
Changte (ship) 2
Para (ship) 1
Gabo (ship) 2
Ostrich (ship) 1
Premier (ship) 1
Doon (ship) 2
Jessie (ship) 1
Minyo Naru (ship) 1
Waikouaiti (ship) 1
MacCallum More (ship) 1
G. T. McLean 1
Middlesex (ship) 1
John Edward McCabe 1
Bullaren (ship) 1
Moldavia (ship) 1
Sirene (ship) 1
Kampala (ship) 1
Holmglen (ship) 1
City of Oxford (ship) 1
County of Flint (ship) 1
St Clement (ship) 1
Alert (ship) 2
Ascalon (ship) 1
Elmore (ship) 2
Penola (ship) 1
Mariposa (ship) 1
Albion (ship) 2
Louisa Craig (ship) 1
City of Bristol (ship) 1
Fifeshire (ship) 1
Lancastria (ship) 1
Nordlyset (ship) 1
Ednyfed (ship) 1
Frank Manning 1
Glanworth (ship) 1
Orford (ship) 3
Mambare (ship) 1
Queensland (ship) 2
Douglas MacTaggart 1
Paparoa (ship) 3
Sagoland (ship) 1
Marama (ship) 1
Edmund R. Maher 1
Armagh (ship) 1
Martina Johanna (ship) 1
Ouse (ship) 1
Mattanja (ship) 1
Rosedale (ship) 2
Saint Leonards (ship) 1
Ly-ee-moon (ship) 2
Chesterford (ship) 3
Ormiston Grange (ship) 1
Tingiri (ship) 1
Mayfield (ship) 2
Warrego (ship) 5
Dochra (ship) 1
Waitotara (ship) 1
Mandama (ship) 1
Scottish Lochs (ship) 1
Charles Hardie Buzacott 1
Eliza Mary (ship) 1
Assaye (ship) 1
Mrs George Mant 1
Runic (ship) 1
Lark (ship) 1
Lady Norman (ship) 1
Loch Nevis (ship) 1
Roland (ship) 1
City of Canberra (ship) 1
Wyandra (ship) 2
Allowrie (ship) 1
Alva (ship) 1
Reliance (ship) 2
Oxley (ship) 1
Kaipara (ship) 3
Frank William Bulcock 1
North Star (ship) 1
Sappire (ship) 1
Viniera (ship) 1
Alameda (ship) 1
Benmore (ship) 1
Loch Doon (ship) 1
Arneb (ship) 1
Cedar Trader (ship) 1
Khedive (ship) 1
Selwyn Craig (ship) 4
Plover (ship) 1
Prince of Wales (ship) 1
Tsinan (ship) 2
Oxfordshire (ship) 1
Procyon (ship) 1
Renfield (ship) 1
Stanhope (ship) 1
Duntrune (ship) 2
Great Eastern (ship) 3
Ole Wegger (ship) 1
Coramba (ship) 2
Cognac (ship) 1
Woolton, Queensland 1
Mashona (ship) 3
Elizabeth (ship) 1
Morayshire (ship) 2
Heinrich Botel (ship) 1
Mr. Montgomery 1
Northern Chief (ship) 1
Achimota (ship) 1
Bermuda (ship) 1
Edward O'Donnell MacDevitt 1
Cromartyshire (ship) 1
Alsterschwan (ship) 2
Sansho Maru (ship) 1
James Johnson (ship) 1
Port Burnie (ship) 1
Indra (ship) 1
1825 in Australia 1
Castleton (ship) 1
Great Admiral (ship) 1
Sorine (ship) 1
Mount Kilcoy, Queensland 1
Daniel (ship) 2
Stawell (ship) 1
Kylemore (ship) 1
Korara (ship) 1
Kinclune (ship) 1
Bardowie (ship) 1
Clan Macdougall (ship) 1
Tandur (ship) 1
Northumberland (ship) 2
Coonanbara (ship) 2
Langton Hall (ship) 1
Pamir 0
Caithness-shire (ship) 1
Nankin (ship) 1
Claus (ship) 1
Prompt (ship) 1
Lydgate (ship) 1
Conunga (ship) 1
Mount Tyson, Queensland 1
America (ship) 1
Penang (ship) 0
Kamo Maru (ship) 1
Charlton Venus (ship) 1
Holmburn (ship) 3
Ferm (ship) 1
Circe (ship) 1
Templemore (ship) 2
Daisy Hill, Queensland 1
Magdala (ship) 1
Breadalbane (ship) 1
Henry Miles (ship) 1
Agamemnon (ship) 3
Lipari (ship) 1
Derbyshire (ship) 1
Portsmouth (ship) 1
Pamir (ship) 2
Karuah (ship) 2
Amy Robsart (ship) 1
Koonya (ship) 1
Pasteur (ship) 1
Clan Ferguson (ship) 1
Paknam (ship) 1
Arizona (ship) 2
Robert Cribb 1
Empress of Japan (ship) 1
Hyderabad (ship) 2
Amerika (ship) 1
Tumbulgum, New South Wales 2
Magician (ship) 1
Ellora (ship) 1
Lorna (ship) 2
Metaris (ship) 1
King Edward VII (ship) 1
Kapunda (ship) 2
Edric, N. V. Morisset 1
River Indus (ship) 1
Cape Corrientes (ship) 1
Skania (ship) 1
Umsinga (ship) 1
Anna C (ship) 1
Scelde Lloyd (ship) 1
Miramar II (ship) 1
Sir Thomas Alfred Hiley 1
King Gruffyd (ship) 1
Mangarella (ship) 1
Countess of Derby (ship) 1
Mataura (ship) 1
Babarona (ship) 1
Katea (ship) 2
Timaru (ship) 1
Naldera (ship) 2
Lyderhorn (ship) 2
Hobsons Bay (ship) 1
Whangape (ship) 1
James Watt (ship) 2
Thiers (ship) 1
Brighton Queen (ship) 1
Henriette (ship) 1
Helen Denny (ship) 2
A. J. Fuller (ship) 1
Virago (ship) 3
Hans and Annie Masen 1
Imperial Transport (ship) 1
Mount Gipps, Queensland 1
C. J. Booker 1
Corsican (ship) 1
Torridon (ship) 2
Glenogil (ship) 1
Araby Maid (ship) 1
Joe Millican 1
Barcoo (ship) 3
Moel-y-don (ship) 2
Navua (ship) 1
Cambus Renneth (ship) 1
Athletics in Queensland 5
Willem Ernst (ship) 1
Aire (ship) 1
Albuera (ship) 1
Denman (ship) 1
Governor Ready (ship) 1
Batting (cricket) 1
Sunda (ship) 2
Tregoning 2
Miltonburn (ship) 1
Palikonda (ship) 1
City of York (ship) 1
Janes (ship) 1
Lucipara (ship) 2
Eduard (ship) 1
Papa (ship) 1
Triawera (ship) 1
Aquitania (ship) 1
Oberon (ship) 1
Mariehamn (ship) 1
Alexander Mayes 2
Tartar (ship) 1
Port Dunedin (ship) 1
Decapolis (ship) 1
Somerset (ship) 2
Anglo-Norman (ship) 1
Lawhill 0
Desdemona (ship) 1
Hydaspe (ship) 1
Mosquito (ship) 2
Turakina (ship) 4
Alsternixe (ship) 1
Dart (ship) 1
Pass of Brander (ship) 1
Maid of Judah (ship) 1
Volant (ship) 1
Hopewell (ship) 1
Governor Blackall (ship) 2
Tainui (ship) 2
Allanshaw (ship) 1
Liverpool (ship) 0
Galgate (ship) 1
Halcione (ship) 1
Major, F. J. Morgan 1
Piri (ship) 1
Mozelle (ship) 1
Haparangi (ship) 1
Barratta (ship) 1
New Australia (ship) 1
Louisa (ship) 2
Clyde (ship) 1
Bellpool (ship) 1
Willowbank (ship) 1
Count Bismarck (ship) 1
Urilla (ship) 1
Barrabool (ship) 1
Katherine (ship) 1
Port Vinidex (ship) 2
Sir John Beals Chandler 1
Achnashie (ship) 1
Edmund Robert MacDonnell 1
Penguin (ship) 4
1853 in Australia 1
William Miles 1
Wentworth (ship) 1
Antonin (ship) 1
Ceres (ship) 1
McIntyre (ship) 1
Admiral Cecelie (ship) 2
Joker (ship) 1
Torrens (ship) 2
Ulster Monarch (ship) 1
Loch Long (ship) 1
Paolo Toscanelli (ship) 1
Nieuw Holland (ship) 4
Ba (ship) 1
Ships in Wales 1
Rickmers (ship) 1
Light Brigade (ship) 1
Casa Blanco (ship) 1
South Africa (ship) 1
Happy Harry (ship) 1
Clan MacLaren (ship) 1
La Correntina (ship) 1
Aeneas (ship) 3
Macedonia (ship) 1
Andrew McFarlane 1
Goodwill (ship) 2
Karitane (ship) 1
Notre Dame D'arvor (ship) 2
Era (ship) 2
Phoebe (ship) 2
Lalla Rookh (ship) 1
Charles Gounod (ship) 1
Abbey Holme (ship) 1
Torres (ship) 1
Ebor (ship) 1
Maréchal de Gontayt (ship) 1
Seang Bee (ship) 1
Henry Edward King 1
County of Kinross (ship) 2
Paul Jerome Remigius Hilton 1
Moana (ship) 3
Elingshire (ship) 1
Apanui (ship) 1
Florence (ship) 2
Sterling (ship) 1
Peter Denny (ship) 1
Colonial Empire (ship) 3
Gulistan (ship) 3
Thomas Mathewson 1
Princess Victoria (ship) 1
Ellerbank (ship) 1
Hon. Sir Walter Jackson Cooper 3
Coriolanus (ship) 1
Gladiator (ship) 1
Krait (ship) 1
Crucfixes in Australia 5
Itonus (ship) 1
Rachel (ship) 1
Elswick Tower (ship) 1
Sylvabelle (ship) 1
Hymettus (ship) 1
Kantara (ship) 1
Cimber (ship) 1
Speedonia (ship) 1
South Australian (ship) 1
Bayardo (ship) 1
Coptic (ship) 1
Maasdam (ship) 1
Bass Rock (ship) 1
Herzogin Cecilie 0
Moeralti (ship) 1
Star of India (ship) 0
Coldinghame (ship) 1
Comorin (ship) 2
Duke of Westminster (ship) 2
Nowshera (ship) 1
Scottish Prince (ship) 2
Angelo Repetto (ship) 1
Taranaki (ship) 1
Empress of Australia (ship) 1
Defender (ship) 3
Manupua (ship) 1
Leif Gundersen (ship) 1
Queenslander (ship) 1
Gunbar (ship) 1
Joseph Craig (ship) 1
Monmouth (ship) 1
Aberfoyle (ship) 1
Inverneill (ship) 1
Orita (ship) 1
Cairngorm (ship) 0
St Katherine (ship) 1
Sophie (ship) 1
Alfred William Compigne 1
Clan Macfarlane (ship) 1
Kilmallie (ship) 2
Major R. H. MacCarthey 1
Ville De Maranhao (ship) 1
Nardana (ship) 1
Billabongs 1
Aeolus Norge (ship) 1
Fano (ship) 1
Pass of Mellifont (ship) 1
Ullstad (ship) 1
Duyfhen (ship) 1
Treloske (ship) 1
Altcar (ship) 2
Arno (ship) 1
Swiftsure (ship) 1
Lady Penrhyn (ship) 1
Clan Macpherson (ship) 1
Abbey Palmer (ship) 1
King Cadwallon (ship) 1
Jerusalem (ship) 2
Rackel (ship) 1
James Postlethwaite (ship) 2
Ninevah (ship) 1
Ormistion (ship) 1
Clan Mackenzie (ship) 1
Queen Margaret (ship) 4
Moonta (ship) 1
Galatea (ship) 2
Dumbea (ship) 1
Sir Maurice Charles Philip O'Connell 1
King Edwin (ship) 1
Maori King (ship) 1
Concordia (ship) 0
Lady Belmore (ship) 1
Trojan Star (ship) 1
Alynbank (ship) 1
Huntingdon (ship) 1
Karrakatta (ship) 2
Loch Rannoch (ship) 3
Endurance (ship) 1
Dina (ship) 1
George Jackson 1
Colac (ship) 1
Pekina (ship) 1
Jane Bell (ship) 1
Alcinous (ship) 1
Java (ship) 1
Neotsfield (ship) 2
Inchcape Rock (ship) 1
Gladys (ship) 1
Loch Cree (ship) 1
Thistleford (ship) 1
Konui (ship) 3
Loch Torridon (ship) 2
Shansi (ship) 2