Category:General Data Protection Regulation

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Main Wikipedia article: General Data Protection Regulation.
Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (es); Általános adatvédelmi rendelet (hu); Almenna persónuverndarreglugerðin (is); Datuak Babesteko Erregelamendu Orokorra (eu); Reglament General de Protecció de Dades (ca); Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (de); An Rialachán Ginearálta maidir le Cosaint Sonraí (ga); Ընդհանուր տվյալների պաշտպանության կանոնակարգ (hy); 歐盟一般資料保護規範 (zh); Persondataforordningen (da); Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği (tr); EUデータ保護規則 (ja); dataskyddsförordningen (sv); GDPR (he); Edictum generale de protectione datorum (la); सामान्य डेटा संरक्षण विनियमन (hi); yleinen tietosuoja-asetus (fi); Ĝenerala Datum-Protekta Regularo (eo); Obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů (cs); Общ регламент относно защитата на данните (bg); regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati (it); Γενικός Κανονισμός για την Προστασία Δεδομένων (el); Règlement général sur la protection des données (fr); Všeobecné nariadenie o ochrane osobných údajov (sk); Isikuandmete kaitse üldmäärus (et); European General Data Protection Regulation (en); Общий регламент по защите данных (ru); 유럽 연합 일반 데이터 보호 규칙 (ko); Opća uredba o zaštiti podataka (hr); Загальний регламент про захист даних (uk); Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (nl); Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (pt); personvernforordningen (nb); Vispārīgā datu aizsardzības regula (lv); Algemene Databeskermingsregulasie (af); مقررات عمومی حفاظت از داده اتحادیه اروپا (fa); Splošna uredba o varstvu podatkov (sl); Regulasi Perlindungan Data (id); Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (pt-br); Peraturan Perlindungan Data Umum (ms); ระเบียบการคุ้มครองข้อมูลทั่วไป (th); Ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych (pl); ജെനറൽ ഡാറ്റ പ്രൊട്ടക്ഷൻ റെഗുലേഷൻ (ml); İnformasiya mühafizəsinə dair ümumi reqlament (az); Quy định bảo vệ dữ liệu chung (vi); EU:a diehtosuodjeásahus (se); جنرل ڈیٹا پروٹیکشن ریگولیشن (ur); EU tiätusyejiasâttâs (smn); Regulamento xeral de protección de datos (gl); النظام الأوروبي لحماية البيانات العامة (ar); 通用数据保护条例 (zh-hans); EU teâttsuâjjasetõs (sms) regolamento dell'Unione europea (it); 2016/679 sz. EU rendelet a személyes adatok védelméről (hu); Uredba (EU) 2016/679 Europskog parlamenta i Vijeća od 27. travnja 2016. o zaštiti pojedinaca u vezi s obradom osobnih podataka i o slobodnom kretanju takvih podataka te o stavljanju izvan snage Direktive 95/46/EZ (hr); Verordnung der Europäischen Union zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten (de); Regulamento da União Europeia sobre o processamento de dados pessoais (pt); rialachán de chuid an Aontais Eorpaigh maidir le sonraí pearsanta a phróiseáil (ga); Règlement de l'Union européenne en matière de protection des données personnelles (fr); Регламент на Европейския съюз относно защитата на физическите лица във връзка с обработването на лични данни и относно свободното движение на такива данни и за отмяна на Директива 95/46/EО (bg); Europa-Parlamentets og Rådets forordning (EU) 2016/679 af 2016 (da); Κανονισμός (ΕΕ) 2016/679 του Ευρωπαϊκού Κοινοβουλίου και του Συμβουλίου για την προστασία των φυσικών προσώπων έναντι της επεξεργασίας των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα και για την ελεύθερη κυκλοφορία των δεδομένων αυτών (el); 欧州議会・欧州理事会および欧州委員会がEU 内の全ての個人のためにデータ保護を強化し統合することを意図している規則 (ja); Regulamento da União Europeia sobre o processamento de dados pessoais (pt-br); EU-forordning som skal styrke og harmonisere personvernet ved behandling av personopplysninger (nb); nariadenie Európskej únie, ktorého cieľom je výrazné zvýšenie ochrany osobných údajov občanov (sk); rozporządzenie Unii Europejskiej regulujące przetwarzanie danych osobowych (pl); הוראות הפרלמנט האירופי להגנה על מידע אישי (he); Verordening (EU) 2016/679 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad (nl); Reglamento de la Unión Europea sobre el tratamiento de datos personales (es); यूरोपीय संसद और परिषद का विनियमन (ईयू) 2016/679 (hi); Regulasi (EU) 2016/679 Parlemen Eropa dan Dewan (id); Euroopan parlamentin ja neuvoston asetus (EU) 2016/679 (fi); European Union regulation on the processing of personal data (en); تشريع رقم 2016/679 في الاتحاد الأوروبي لحماية البيانات (ar); nařízení EU pro zlepšení ochrany před nežádoucím zpracováním osobních údajů (cs); europeisk förordning med syftet att stärka skyddet för personer inom EU vid hantering av personuppgifter (sv) GDPR, General Data Protection Regulation, regolamento (UE) n. 2016/679 (it); GDPR, General Data Protection Regulation (hu); GDPR, Allmänna dataskyddsförordningen, EU:s allmänna dataskyddsförordning (sv); DSGVO, General Data Protection Regulation, Règlement général sur la protection des données, RGPD, GDPR, Datenschutzgrundverordnung, Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 (de); RGPD, GDPR (pt); GDPR (zh-hans); ĜDPR, GDPR (eo); ОРЗД, GDPR, Регламент (ЕС) 2016/679 на Европейския парламент и на Съвета (bg); GDPR, EU's persondataforordning, generel forordning om databeskyttelse (da); GDPR, 通用数据保护条例 (zh); EU:n tietosuoja-asetus, General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR, tietosuoja-asetus, Euroopan unionin tietosuoja-asetus (fi); RGPD (pt-br); RGPD, Règlement européen sur la protection des données, Règlement européen protection des données, GDPR, règlement européen données personnelles, règlement n° 2016/679, Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (fr); GDPR, Regulasi Perlindungan Data Umum (id); GDPR, RODO (pl); GDPR (nb); AVG (nl); RGPD, GDPR, Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, Reglamento general de protección de datos (es); GDPR (cs); EU 개인정보보호법, EU 일반 데이터 보호 규칙 (ko); EU almos tiätusyejiasâttâs, EU almos tiätusyejiasâttâs (2016/679), GDPR (smn); GDPR, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (en); جي دي بي آر (ar); EU takai teâttsuâjjasetõs, EU takai teâttsuâjjasetõs (2016/679), GDPR (sms); GDPR, EU:a almmolaš diehtosuodjeásahus (2016/679), EU:a almmolaš diehtosuodjeásahus (se)
European General Data Protection Regulation 
European Union regulation on the processing of personal data
Upload media
Wikipedia-logo-v2.svg  Wikipedia
Instance ofregulation of the European Parliament and of the Council
Facet ofinformation privacy,
personal data,
privacy
Applies to jurisdictionEuropean Economic Area
Language of work or name
Full work available at URL
Start time25 May 2018
Replaces
  • Q54106389
  • Data Protection Directive
Authority control
Edit infobox data on Wikidata

Media in category "General Data Protection Regulation"

The following 16 files are in this category, out of 16 total.