Category:General Data Protection Regulation

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Main Wikipedia article: General Data Protection Regulation
European General Data Protection Regulation 
European Union regulation on the processing of personal data
Upload media
Wikipedia-logo-v2.svg  Wikipedia
Instance ofregulation of the European Parliament and of the Council
Facet ofinformation privacy,
personal data,
privacy
Applies to jurisdictionEuropean Economic Area
Language of work or name
Full work available at
Start time25 May 2018
Inception
  • 17 August 1349
Authority control
Edit infobox data on Wikidata
Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (es); Általános adatvédelmi rendelet (hu); Almenna persónuverndarreglugerðin (is); Общий регламент по защите данных (ru); Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (de); An Rialachán Ginearálta maidir le Cosaint Sonraí (ga); Ընդհանուր տվյալների պաշտպանության կանոնակարգ (hy); 歐盟一般資料保護規範 (zh); Persondataforordningen (da); Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği (tr); جنرل ڈیٹا پروٹیکشن ریگولیشن (ur); Všeobecné nariadenie o ochrane osobných údajov (sk); GDPR (he); Edictum generale de protectione datorum (la); सामान्य डेटा संरक्षण विनियमन (hi); yleinen tietosuoja-asetus (fi); Ĝenerala Datum-Protekta Regularo (eo); Obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů (cs); regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati (it); Règlement général sur la protection des données (fr); Isikuandmete kaitse üldmäärus (et); Общ регламент относно защитата на данните (bg); EUデータ保護規則 (ja); Quy định bảo vệ dữ liệu chung (vi); European General Data Protection Regulation (en); Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (pt); Reglament General de Protecció de Dades (ca); Vispārīgā datu aizsardzības regula (lv); Algemene Databeskermingsregulasie (af); 유럽 연합 일반 데이터 보호 규칙 (ko); Splošna uredba o varstvu podatkov (sl); Opća uredba o zaštiti podataka (hr); Загальний регламент про захист даних (uk); Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (nl); ระเบียบการคุ้มครองข้อมูลทั่วไป (th); Ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych (pl); ജെനറൽ ഡാറ്റ പ്രൊട്ടക്ഷൻ റെഗുലേഷൻ (ml); İnformasiya mühafizəsinə dair ümumi reqlament (az); Personvernforordningen (nb); Regulasi Perlindungan Data (id); Peraturan Perlindungan Data Umum (ms); مقررات عمومی حفاظت از داده اتحادیه اروپا (fa); Regulamento xeral de protección de datos (gl); النظام الأوروبي لحماية البيانات العامة (ar); Γενικός Κανονισμός για την Προστασία Δεδομένων (el); Dataskyddsförordningen (sv) Reglamento de la Unión Europea sobre el tratamiento de datos personales (es); 2016/679 sz. EU rendelet a személyes adatok védelméről (hu); Uredba (EU) 2016/679 Europskog parlamenta i Vijeća od 27. travnja 2016. o zaštiti pojedinaca u vezi s obradom osobnih podataka i o slobodnom kretanju takvih podataka te o stavljanju izvan snage Direktive 95/46/EZ (hr); Verordnung der Europäischen Union zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten (de); Regulação aplicável a todos os indivíduos na União Europeia e Espaço Econômico Europeu (pt); rialachán de chuid an Aontais Eorpaigh maidir le sonraí pearsanta a phróiseáil (ga); Регламент на Европейския съюз относно защитата на физическите лица във връзка с обработването на лични данни и относно свободното движение на такива данни и за отмяна на Директива 95/46/EО (bg); Europa-Parlamentets og Rådets forordning (EU) 2016/679 af 2016 (da); 欧州議会・欧州理事会および欧州委員会がEU 内の全ての個人のためにデータ保護を強化し統合することを意図している規則 (ja); Règlement de l'Union européenne en matière de protection des données personnelles (fr); Κανονισμός (ΕΕ) 2016/679 του Ευρωπαϊκού Κοινοβουλίου και του Συμβουλίου για την προστασία των φυσικών προσώπων έναντι της επεξεργασίας των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα και για την ελεύθερη κυκλοφορία των δεδομένων αυτών (el); nariadenie Európskej únie, ktorého cieľom je výrazné zvýšenie ochrany osobných údajov občanov (sk); rozporządzenie Unii Europejskiej regulujące przetwarzanie danych osobowych (pl); EU-forordning som skal styrke og harmonisere personvernet ved behandling av personopplysninger (nb); Verordening (EU) 2016/679 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad (nl); regolamento dell'Unione europea (it); यूरोपीय संसद और परिषद का विनियमन (ईयू) 2016/679 (hi); Regulasi (EU) 2016/679 Parlemen Eropa dan Dewan (id); Euroopan parlamentin ja neuvoston asetus (EU) 2016/679 (fi); European Union regulation on the processing of personal data (en); تشريع رقم 2016/679 في الاتحاد الأوروبي لحماية البيانات (ar); nařízení EU pro zlepšení ochrany před nežádoucím zpracováním osobních údajů (cs); europeisk förordning med syftet att stärka skyddet för personer inom EU vid hantering av personuppgifter (sv) RGPD, GDPR, Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, Reglamento general de protección de datos (es); GDPR, General Data Protection Regulation (hu); DSGVO, General Data Protection Regulation, Règlement général sur la protection des données, RGPD, GDPR, Datenschutzgrundverordnung (de); RGPD, GDPR (pt); ОРЗД, GDPR, Регламент (ЕС) 2016/679 на Европейския парламент и на Съвета (bg); GDPR, EU's persondataforordning, generel forordning om databeskyttelse (da); GDPR, Allmänna dataskyddsförordningen (sv); GDPR (zh-hans); ĜDPR, GDPR (eo); GDPR, Regulasi Perlindungan Data Umum (id); GDPR, RODO (pl); GDPR (nb); AVG (nl); RGPD, Règlement européen sur la protection des données, Règlement européen protection des données, GDPR, règlement européen données personnelles, règlement n° 2016/679 (fr); EU:n tietosuoja-asetus, General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR, tietosuoja-asetus, Euroopan unionin tietosuoja-asetus (fi); GDPR, General Data Protection Regulation, regolamento (UE) n. 2016/679 (it); EU 개인정보보호법, EU 일반 데이터 보호 규칙 (ko); GDPR, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (en); جي دي بي آر (ar); GDPR (cs); GDPR (zh)

Media in category "General Data Protection Regulation"

The following 13 files are in this category, out of 13 total.