Members of the Iowa House of Representatives of the 83rd General Assembly
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
-
Speaker of the House: Patrick Joseph Murphy (D)
-
Speaker pro Tempore: Polly Bukta (D)
-
Majority Leader: Kevin M. McCarthy (D)
-
Minority Leader: Kraig Paulsen (R)
-
Initial composition of the House
-
Wesley E. Whitead (D), District 1
-
Roger F. Wendt (D), District 2
-
Chuck Soderberg (R), District 3
-
Dwayne Alons (R), District 4
-
Royd E. Chambers (R), District 5
-
Mike May (R), District 6
-
Marcella R. Frevert (D), District 7
-
Dolores M. Mertz (D), District 8
-
McKinley D. Bailey (D), District 9
-
Dave Deyoe (R), District 10
-
Henry V. Rayhons (R), District 11
-
Linda L. Upmeyer (R), District 12
-
Sharon S. Steckman (D), District 13
-
Mark A. Kuhn (D), District 14
-
Brian J. Quirk (D), District 15
-
John W. Beard (D), District 16
-
Pat Grassley (R), District 17
-
Andrew J. Wenthe (D), District 18
-
Bob M. Kressig (D), District 19
-
Doris J. Kelley (D), District 20
-
Kerry Burt (D), District 21
-
Deborah L. Berry (D), District 22
-
Gene Ficken (D), District 23
-
Roger Thomas (D), District 24
-
Tom J. Schueller (D), District 25
-
Polly Bukta (D), District 26
-
Charles Isenhart (D), District 27
-
Patrick Joseph Murphy (D), District 28
-
Nathan Willems (D), District 29
-
David Jacoby (D), District 30
-
Ray S. Zirkelbach (D), District 31
-
Steven F. Lukan (R), District 32
-
Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D), District 33
-
Todd E. Taylor (D), District 34
-
Kraig Paulsen (R), District 35
-
Nick Wagner (R), District 36
-
Renee Schulte (R), District 37
-
Tyler Olson (D), District 38
-
Dawn E. Pettengill (R), District 39
-
Lance J. Horbach (R), District 40
-
Paul A. Bell (D), District 41
-
Geri D. Huser (D), District 42
-
Mark D. Smith (D), District 43
-
Annette Sweeney (R), District 44
-
Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (D), District 45
-
Lisa Heddens (D), District 46
-
Ralph C. Watts (R), District 47
-
Donovan Olson (D), District 48
-
Helen Miller (D), District 49
-
David A. Tjepkes (R), District 50
-
Rod A. Roberts (R), District 51
-
Gary Worthan (R), District 52
-
Daniel A. Huseman (D), District 53
-
Christopher C. Rants (R), District 54
-
Jason M. Schultz (R), District 55
-
Matt W. Windschitl (R), District 56
-
Jack E. Drake (R), District 57
-
Clel E. Baudler (R), District 58
-
Chris Hagenow (R), District 59
-
Peter Cownie (R), District 60
-
Jo Oldson (D), District 61
-
Bruce L. Hunter (D), District 62
-
Scott Raecker (R), District 63
-
Janet Petersen (D), District 64
-
Wayne W. Ford (D), District 65
-
Ako Abdul-Samad (D), District 66
-
Kevin M. McCarthy (D), District 67
-
Rick L. Olson (D), District 68
-
Erik Helland (R), District 69
-
Kevin Koester (R), District 70
-
James Van Engelenhoven (R), District 71
-
Richard D. Arnold (R), District 72
-
Jodi S. Tymeson (R), District 73
-
Kent Sorenson (R), District 74
-
Eric J. Palmer (D), District 75
-
Betty R. De Boef (R), District 76
-
Mary J. Mascher (D), District 77
-
Vicki S. Lensing (D), District 78
-
Jeff A. Kaufmann (R), District 79
-
Nathan K. Reichert (D), District 80
-
Phyllis Thede (D), District 81
-
Linda J. Miller (R), District 82
-
Steven N. Olson (R), District 83
-
Elesha L. Gayman (D), District 84
-
Jim Lykam (D), District 85
-
Cindy Winckler (D), District 86
-
Thomas R. Sands (R), District 87
-
Dennis M. Cohoon (D), District 88
-
Larry K. Marek (D), District 89
-
Curtis Hanson (D), District 90
-
David Edward Heaton (R), District 91
-
Jerry A. Kearns (D), District 92
-
Mary A. Gaskill (D), District 93
-
Kurt Swaim (D), District 94
-
Michael J. Reasoner (D), District 95
-
Cecil Dolecheck (R), District 96
-
Richard Anderson (R), District 97
-
Greg Forristall (R), District 98
-
Doug Struyk (R), District 99
-
Paul C. Shomshor (D), District 100
-
Richard D. Taylor (D), District 33
Taylor resigned mid-term to spend more time with his family. -
John R. Whitaker (D), District 90
Whitaker resigned mid-term to become Executive Director of the Iowa Farm Service Agency.