Category:Celastraceae

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search
 Vernacular names
български: Чашкодрянови · català: Celastràcia · dansk: Benved-familien · Deutsch: Spindelbaumgewächse · Esperanto: Celastracoj · hornjoserbsce: Kapralcowe · 日本語: ニシキギ科 · ქართული: ჭანჭყატისებრნი · 한국어: 노박덩굴과 · lietuvių: Smaugikiniai · македонски: Курики · norsk bokmål: Spolebuskfamilien · polski: Dławiszowate · русский: Бересклетовые · 中文: 卫矛科 ·
APWebsite: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusrosids • Claduseurosids I • OrdoCelastrales • Familia: Celastraceae R.Br. (1814)
Included genera (for APWebsite):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Apatophyllum, Brexia, Campylostemon, Canotia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Crossopetalum, Cuervea, Denhamia, Dicarpellum, Elaeodendron, Empleuridium, Euonymus, Gloveria, Gyminda, Gymnosporia, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Kokoona, Lauridia, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Lydenburgia, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Mortonia, Moya (Celastraceae) (Celastraceae), Mystroxylon, Orthosphenia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Plagiopteron, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pseudosalacia, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Reissantia, Robsonodendron, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salaciopsis, Schaefferia, Semialarium, Simicratea, Siphonodon, Stackhousia, Tontelea, Tricerma, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Wimmeria, Zinowiewia
APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusrosids • Claduseurosids I • OrdoCelastrales • Familia: Celastraceae R.Br. (1814)
Wikispecies-logo.svg
Wikispecies has an entry on:
Included genera (for undetermined source):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Anthodon, Apatophyllum, Apodostigma, Arnicratea, Bequaertia, Brassiantha, Brexia, Brexiella, Campylostemon, Canotia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Crocoxylon, Crossopetalum, Cuervea, Denhamia, Elachyptera, Elaeodendron, Euonymus, Euonymopsis, Fraunhofera, Glyptopetalum, Goniodiscus, Gyminda, Gymnosporia, Hartogiella, Hartogiopsis, Hedraianthera, Helictonema, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Katafa, Kokoona, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Microtropis, Monimopetalum, Mortonia, Mystroxylon, Nicobariodendron, Orthosphenia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Perrottetia, Plagiopteron, Platypterocarpus, Plenckia, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pottingeria, Pseudosalacia, Ptelidium, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Reissantia, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salacighia, Salaciopsis, Salvadoropsis, Sarawakodendron, Scandivepres, Schaefferia, Semialarium, Simicratea, Simirestis, Siphonodon, Stackhousia, Tetrasiphon, Thyrsosalacia, Tontelea, Torralbasia, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Tristemonanthus, Wimmeria, Xylonymus, Zinowiewia
Included genera (for NCBI):
Acanthothamnus, Allocassine, Apatophyllum, Brassiantha, Brexia, Campylostemon, Canotia, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Cheiloclinium, Crossopetalum, Cuervea, Denhamia, Dicarpellum, Elaeodendron, Empleuridium, Euonymus, Gloveria, Gyminda, Gymnosporia, Hexaspora, Hippocratea, Hylenaea, Hypsophila, Kokoona, Lauridia, Lepuropetalon, Loeseneriella, Lophopetalum, Lydenburgia, Macgregoria (Celastraceae), Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Monimopetalum, Mortonia, Moya (Celastraceae), Mystroxylon, Orthosphenia, Parnassia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Peritassa, Plagiopteron, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Pottingeria, Prionostemma, Pristimera, Psammomoya, Pseudosalacia, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Reissantia, Robsonodendron, Rzedowskia, Salacia, Salacighia, Salaciopsis, Sarawakodendron, Schaefferia, Semialarium, Simicratea, Siphonodon, Stackhousia, Thyrsosalacia, Tontelea, Tricerma, Tripterococcus, Tripterygium, Wimmeria, Zinowiewia, unclassified Celastraceae
Cronquist System: DomainEukaryota • RegnumPlantae • DivisioMagnoliophyta • ClassisMagnoliopsida • SubclassisRosidae • OrdoCelastrales • Familia: Celastraceae R.Br. (1814)
Included genera (for undetermined source):
Allocassine, Apatophyllum, Bhesa, Brassiantha, Brexiella, Cassine (Celastraceae), Catha, Celastrus, Crossopetalum, Denhamia, Dicarpellum, Elaeodendron, Empleuridium, Euonymus, Evonymopsis, Fraunhofera, Glyptopetalum, Goniodiscus, Gyminda, Hartogiella, Hartogiopsis, Hedraianthera, Herya, Hexaspora, Hua, Hypsophila, Kokoona, Lophopetalum, Maurocenia, Maytenus, Menepetalum, Microtropis, Monimopetalum, Mortonia, Moya (Celastraceae), Myginda, Nicobariodendron, Orthodphenia, Paxistima, Peripterygia, Perrottetia, Platypterocarpus, Plenckia, Pleurostylia, Polycardia, Psammomoya, Pseudosalacia, Ptelidium, Pterocelastrus, Putterlickia, Quetzalia, Rzedowskia, Salvadoropsis, Sarawakodendron, Schaefferia, Tetrasiphon, Torralbasia, Tripterygium, Viposia, Wimmeria, Xylonymus, Zinowiewia

Subcategories

This category has the following 12 subcategories, out of 12 total.

 

*

?

C

H

P

S