Category:Families of Perciformes

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to: navigation, search

This category contains Families of Perciformes.

This category is automatically filled by the use of {{Taxonavigation}} with parameter include=Actinopterygii.

This category should only contain Families categories and galleries. It should contain no file.

Included families (for BioLib):
Acanthuridae, Acropomatidae, Amarsipidae, Ambassidae, Ammodytidae, Anabantidae, Anarhichadidae, Aplodactylidae, Apogonidae, Ariommatidae, Arripidae, Artedidraconidae, Badidae, Banjosidae, Bathyclupeidae, Bathydraconidae, Bathymasteridae, Blenniidae, Bovichthyidae, Bramidae, Caesionidae, Callanthiidae, Callionymidae, Caproidae, Carangidae, Caristiidae, Centracanthidae, Centrarchidae, Centrogenyidae, Centrolophidae, Centropomidae, Cepolidae, Chaenopsidae, Chaetodontidae, Champsodontidae, Channichthyidae, Channidae, Cheilodactylidae, Cheimarrichthyidae, Chiasmodontidae, Chironemidae, Cichlidae, Cirrhitidae, Clinidae, Coryphaenidae, Creediidae, Cryptacanthodidae, Dactyloscopidae, Datnioididae, Dichistiidae, Dinolestidae, Dinopercidae, Draconettidae, Drepaneidae, Echeneidae, Elassomatidae, Eleginopsidae, Eleotridae, Embiotocidae, Emmelichthyidae, Enoplosidae, Ephippidae, Epigonidae, Gempylidae, Gerreidae, Glaucosomatidae, Gobiidae, Grammatidae, Haemulidae, Harpagiferidae, Helostomatidae, Howellidae, Icosteidae, Inermiidae, Istiophoridae, Kraemeriidae, Kuhliidae, Kurtidae, Kyphosidae, Labridae, Labrisomidae, Lactariidae, Lateolabracidae, Latidae, Latridae, Leiognathidae, Leptobramidae, Leptoscopidae, Lethrinidae, Lobotidae, Lutjanidae, Luvaridae, Malacanthidae, Menidae, Microdesmidae, Monodactylidae, Moronidae, Mugilidae, Mullidae, Nandidae, Nematistiidae, Nemipteridae, Nomeidae, Nototheniidae, Odacidae, Odontobutidae, Opistognathidae, Oplegnathidae, Osphronemidae, Ostracoberycidae, Parascorpididae, Pempheridae, Pentacerotidae, Percichthyidae, Percidae, Perciliidae, Percophidae, Pholidae, Pholidichthyidae, Pinguipedidae, Plesiopidae, Polycentridae, Polynemidae, Polyprionidae, Pomacanthidae, Pomacentridae, Pomatomidae, Priacanthidae, Pseudaphritidae, Pseudochromidae, Ptilichthyidae, Rachycentridae, Rhyacichthyidae, Scaridae, Scatophagidae, Schindleriidae, Sciaenidae, Scombridae, Scombrolabracidae, Scombropidae, Scytalinidae, Serranidae, Siganidae, Sillaginidae, Sparidae, Sphyraenidae, Stichaeidae, Stromateidae, Symphysanodontidae, Terapontidae, Tetragonuridae, Toxotidae, Trachinidae, Trichiuridae, Trichodontidae, Trichonotidae, Tripterygiidae, Uranoscopidae, Xenisthmidae, Xiphiidae, Zanclidae, Zaproridae, Zoarcidae
Included families (for Catalogue of Life):
Acanthuridae, Acropomatidae, Amarsipidae, Ambassidae, Ammodytidae, Anabantidae, Anarhichadidae, Aplodactylidae, Apogonidae, Ariommatidae, Arripidae, Artedidraconidae, Badidae, Banjosidae, Bathyclupeidae, Bathydraconidae, Bathymasteridae, Blenniidae, Bovichtidae, Bramidae, Caesionidae, Callanthiidae, Callionymidae, Caproidae, Carangidae, Caristiidae, Centrarchidae, Centrogenyidae, Centrolophidae, Centropomidae, Cepolidae, Chaenopsidae, Chaetodontidae, Champsodontidae, Channichthyidae, Channidae, Cheilodactylidae, Cheimarrichthyidae, Chiasmodontidae, Chironemidae, Cichlidae, Cirrhitidae, Clinidae, Coryphaenidae, Creediidae, Cryptacanthodidae, Dactyloscopidae, Datnioididae, Dichistiidae, Dinolestidae, Dinopercidae, Draconettidae, Drepaneidae, Echeneidae, Elassomatidae, Eleginopsidae, Eleotridae, Embiotocidae, Emmelichthyidae, Enoplosidae, Ephippidae, Epigonidae, Gempylidae, Gerreidae, Glaucosomatidae, Gobiidae, Grammatidae, Haemulidae, Hapalogenyidae, Harpagiferidae, Helostomatidae, Howellidae, Icosteidae, Istiophoridae, Kraemeriidae, Kuhliidae, Kurtidae, Kyphosidae, Labridae, Labrisomidae, Lactariidae, Lateolabracidae, Latidae, Latridae, Leiognathidae, Leptobramidae, Leptoscopidae, Lethrinidae, Lobotidae, Lutjanidae, Luvaridae, Malacanthidae, Menidae, Microdesmidae, Monodactylidae, Moronidae, Mullidae, Nandidae, Nematistiidae, Nemipteridae, Nomeidae, Nototheniidae, Odacidae, Odontobutidae, Opistognathidae, Oplegnathidae, Osphronemidae, Ostracoberycidae, Parascorpididae, Pempheridae, Pentacerotidae, Percichthyidae, Percidae, Perciliidae, Percophidae, Pholidae, Pholidichthyidae, Pinguipedidae, Plesiopidae, Polycentridae, Polynemidae, Polyprionidae, Pomacanthidae, Pomacentridae, Pomatomidae, Priacanthidae, Pristolepididae, Pseudaphritidae, Pseudochromidae, Ptilichthyidae, Rachycentridae, Rhyacichthyidae, Scaridae, Scatophagidae, Schindleriidae, Sciaenidae, Scombridae, Scombrolabracidae, Scombropidae, Scytalinidae, Serranidae, Siganidae, Sillaginidae, Sparidae, Sphyraenidae, Stichaeidae, Stromateidae, Symphysanodontidae, Terapontidae, Tetragonuridae, Thalasseleotrididae, Toxotidae, Trachinidae, Trichiuridae, Trichodontidae, Trichonotidae, Tripterygiidae, Uranoscopidae, Xenisthmidae, Xiphiidae, Zanclidae, Zaproridae, Zoarcidae
Included families (for WoRMS):
Acanthuridae, Acropomatidae, Amarsipidae, Ambassidae, Ammodytidae, Anabantidae, Anarhichadidae, Aplodactylidae, Apogonidae, Ariommatidae, Arripidae, Artedidraconidae, Badidae, Banjosidae, Bathyclupeidae, Bathydraconidae, Bathymasteridae, Blenniidae, Bovichtidae, Bramidae, Caesionidae, Callanthiidae, Callionymidae, Caproidae, Carangidae, Caristiidae, Centracanthidae, Centrarchidae, Centrogenyidae, Centrolophidae, Centropomidae, Cepolidae, Chaenopsidae, Chaetodontidae, Champsodontidae, Channichthyidae, Channidae, Cheilodactylidae, Cheimarrichthyidae, Chiasmodontidae, Chironemidae, Cichlidae, Cirrhitidae, Clinidae, Coryphaenidae, Creediidae, Cryptacanthodidae, Dactyloscopidae, Datnioididae, Dichistiidae, Dinolestidae, Dinopercidae, Draconettidae, Drepaneidae, Echeneidae, Eleginopsidae, Eleotridae, Embiotocidae, Emmelichthyidae, Enoplosidae, Ephippidae, Epigonidae, Gempylidae, Gerreidae, Glaucosomatidae, Gobiidae, Grammatidae, Haemulidae, Hapalogenyidae, Harpagiferidae, Helostomatidae, Howellidae, Icosteidae, Istiophoridae, Kraemeriidae, Kuhliidae, Kurtidae, Kyphosidae, Labridae, Labrisomidae, Lactariidae, Lateolabracidae, Latidae, Latridae, Leiognathidae, Leptobramidae, Leptoscopidae, Lethrinidae, Lobotidae, Lutjanidae, Luvaridae, Malacanthidae, Menidae, Microdesmidae, Monodactylidae, Moronidae, Mugilidae, Mullidae, Nandidae, Nematistiidae, Nemipteridae, Nomeidae, Nototheniidae, Odacidae, Odontobutidae, Opistognathidae, Oplegnathidae, Osphronemidae, Ostracoberycidae, Parascorpididae, Pempheridae, Pentacerotidae, Percichthyidae, Percidae, Perciliidae, Percophidae, Pholidae, Pholidichthyidae, Pinguipedidae, Plesiopidae, Polycentridae, Polynemidae, Polyprionidae, Pomacanthidae, Pomacentridae, Pomatomidae, Priacanthidae, Pristolepididae, Pseudaphritidae, Pseudochromidae, Ptilichthyidae, Rachycentridae, Rhyacichthyidae, Scaridae, Scatophagidae, Schindleriidae, Sciaenidae, Scombridae, Scombrolabracidae, Scombropidae, Scytalinidae, Serranidae, Siganidae, Sillaginidae, Sparidae, Sphyraenidae, Stichaeidae, Stromateidae, Symphysanodontidae, Terapontidae, Tetragonuridae, Thalasseleotrididae, Toxotidae, Trachinidae, Trichiuridae, Trichodontidae, Trichonotidae, Tripterygiidae, Uranoscopidae, Xenisthmidae, Xiphiidae, Zanclidae, Zaproridae, Zoarcidae

Subcategories

This category has the following 158 subcategories, out of 158 total.

A

B

C

D

E

G

H

I

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

X

Z