Commons:Ships by shipyard

From Wikimedia Commons, the free media repository
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of 14138 ships by shipyard. Last update: 2013-03-01.

It is based on the categories Ships by shipyard, Shipbuilding by country, Ships by year built and Ships by name. See Category:Ships by shipyard for further information.

Ship Country Shipyard Year
001 PoseidonRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi2009
003 AmfitriteRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi2010
10Belgium1999
101 Ho HsingTaiwan1992
107 Pao HsingTaiwan1986
11Belgium1999
1217RussiaMoryakovskaya RBF shipyard, Moryakovskiy Zaton, Tomsk1985
163RussiaIII International Shipyard, Astrakhan1983
17Netherlands
17-02 RNLB The WillUnited KingdomGreen Marine1996
17-03 RNLB Albert BrownUnited KingdomGreen Marine1996
17-05 RNLB Pride of the HumberUnited KingdomGreen Marine1997
17-07 RNLB John and Margaret DoigUnited KingdomGreen Marine1996
17-08 RNLB Helmut Schroder of Dunlossit IIUnited KingdomGreen Marine1997
17-09 RNLB City of London IIUnited KingdomGreen Marine1999
17-10 RNLB Michael and Jane VernonUnited KingdomGreen Marine1997
17-12 RNLB Edna WindsorUnited KingdomGreen Marine1998
17-13 RNLB Margaret FosterUnited KingdomGreen Marine1998
17-14 RNLB Charles LidburyUnited KingdomGreen Marine1998
17-15 RNLB Bryan and GordonUnited KingdomGreen Marine1998
17-16 RNLB Violet Dorothy and KathleenUnited KingdomGreen Marine1998
17-21 RNLB David and Elizabeth AclandUnited KingdomGreen Marine1999
17-23 RNLB Katie HannanUnited KingdomGreen Marine2000
17-26 RNLB Henry Alston HewatUnited KingdomGreen Marine2001
17-28 RNLB Alec and Christina DykesUnited KingdomGreen Marine2001
17-29 RNLB Richard Cox ScottUnited KingdomGreen Marine2001
17-30 RNLB William Gordon BurrUnited KingdomGreen Marine2002
17-31 RNLB Roger and Joy FreemanUnited KingdomGreen Marine2002
17-33 RNLB Beth SellUnited KingdomGreen Marine2002
17-34 RNLB OsierUnited KingdomGreen Marine2002
17-35 RNLB Sybil Mullen GloverUnited KingdomGreen Marine2003
17-36 RNLB Ivan EllenUnited KingdomGreen Marine2003
17-37 RNLB William BlanninUnited KingdomGreen Marine2003
17-38 RNLB Daniel L. GibsonUnited KingdomGreen Marine2003
17-42 RNLB The TaylorsUnited KingdomGreen Marine2004
17-43 RNLB Donald and Barbara BroadheadUnited KingdomGreen Marine2004
17-45 RNLB The Duke of KentUnited KingdomGreen Marine2005
20Czech Republic2002
206RussiaIII International Shipyard, Astrakhan1988
21Czech Republic2002
22Czech Republic2002
252 McCookUnited StatesFore River Shipyard1919
263 LaubUnited StatesFore River Shipyard1919
294 Charles AusburnUnited StatesFore River Shipyard1920
30 VishwastIndia2010
306 PunoPeruThames Ironworks and Shipbuilding Company1873
320 Rais CharkaouiFrance1996
322 Raïs Al MounastiriFrance1997
3223RussiaKostroma shipbuilding and ship repairing plant, Kostroma1985
334 DenebFrance2008
341 Bir AnzaraneFrance2011
3506Russia1979
352 El ChihabAlgeria1995
353 El KirchAlgeria2002
42 VerniBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1976
47-006 RNLB Ruby and Arthur Reed IIUnited KingdomFairey Marine, Cowes1985
4711 FoxtrotRussia1957
50 Let PobedyRussiaBaltic Shipyard St. Petersburg2007
602 Sui ChiangTaiwan1981
65401 ElderberryCanada1954
7224RussiaSamara ship repairing plant, Samara1974
7289RussiaShimorskiy shipbuilding and ship repairing plant, Nizhny Novgorod1971
7512RussiaShimorskiy shipbuilding and ship repairing plant, Nizhny Novgorod1988
7514RussiaShimorskiy shipbuilding and ship repairing plant, Nizhny Novgorod1991
7625RussiaBelyy Gorodok shipyard, Tver1970
7689RussiaKostroma shipbuilding and ship repairing plant, Kostroma1987
7695RussiaKostroma shipbuilding and ship repairing plant, Kostroma1992
781 Man NokThailand2002
802 Salah RaisRussia1981
803 Rais AliRussia1982
81Belgium1976
844 Willi BänschGermany1957
866 Peace ArkChina2008
87339 PompanoUnited StatesBollinger, Lockport2001
90NetherlandsDamen Shipyards Gorinchem1989
901 Mourad RaisRussia1980
903 Rais KorfouRussia1985
937 SoummamChina2006
952 SeoulSouth Korea1985
956 Kyong BukSouth Korea1986
957 Chon NamSouth Korea1988
970Russia1980
ANetherlands1930
AGermanyBlohm + Voss2008
A Jan van AmstelNetherlandsPiet Smit, Rotterdam1937
A La MarineGermanyPeene Werft2009
A WhaleSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2010
A'nousGermanyWeserwerft Minden1961
A-Rosa AquaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2009
A-Rosa BellaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2002
A-Rosa BravaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2011
A-Rosa DonnaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2002
A-Rosa LunaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2005
A-Rosa MiaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2003
A-Rosa RivaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2004
A-Rosa SilvaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2012
A-Rosa StellaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2005
A-Rosa VivaGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2010
A. BelikovRussiaGorokhovets Shipyard, Gorokhovets1994
A. Ibrahim KaptanTurkey2006
A. PapanovGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1961
A. S. PopovGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1961
A. ShemaginHungaryÓbuda Hajógyár, Budapest1962
A. SibiryakovUnited Kingdom1909
A.B.DublinRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi1997
A.P. MeritSwedenEriksbergs Mekaniska Verkstad, Göteborg1976
A.P. SmileGermanyKötter-Werft, Haren1979
A.v.HumboldtGermanyPeene Werft1967
A1411 BerlinGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2001
A1412 Frankfurt am MainGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2002
A1413 FreiburgGermanyBlohm + Voss1968
A1414 GlücksburgGermanyBlohm + Voss1968
A1415 SaarburgGermanyBlohm + Voss1968
A1417 OffenburgGermanyBlohm + Voss1968
A1424 WalchenseeGermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel1966
A1425 AmmerseeGermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel1967
A1426 TegernseeGermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel1967
A1439 BaltrumGermanySchichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven1968
A1441 JuistGermanySchichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven1971
A1442 SpessartGermanyKröger-Werft1975
A1443 RhönGermanyKröger-Werft1974
A1451 WangeroogeGermanySchichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven1968
A1452 SpiekeroogGermanySchichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven1968
A1458 FehmarnGermanySchichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven1967
A230 Admiral PitkaDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1976
A478 NaftilosGreece1976
A50 AlsterGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)1989
A511 ElbeGermanyBremer Vulkan1993
A512 MoselGermanyBremer Vulkan1993
A513 RheinGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)1993
A514 WerraGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)1993
A516 DonauGermanyKröger-Werft1994
A52 OsteGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)1988
A53 OkerGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)1988
A53 VirsaitisNorwayMjellem & Karlsen Verft, Bergen1978
A530 HortenNorway1977
A535 ValkyrienNorway1981
A59 DeutschlandGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1963
A63 MainGermanySchlichting Werft, Lubeck-Travemunde1963
A66 NeckarGermanyLürssen-Bardenfleth, Bardenfleth1963
A69 DonauGermanySchlichting Werft, Lubeck-Travemunde1964
A693 AcharnéFrance1974
A802 SnelliusRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi2003
A804 PelikaanRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi2006
A829 MercuurNetherlands1936
A832 ZuiderkruisNetherlands1975
A836 AmsterdamNetherlandsIHC Merwede Hardinxveld-Giessendam1995
A852 ArgusNetherlands1992
A853 NautilusNetherlands1992
A854 HydraNetherlands1992
A876 HunzeNetherlands1987
A877 RotteNetherlands1987
A878 GouweNetherlandsDeltawerf, Sliedrecht1997
A900 MercuurNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Vlissingen1987
A902 LuymesNetherlands1952
A923 Van BochoveNetherlands1962
A954 ZeemeeuwBelgium1971
A960 GodetiaBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1965
A962 BelgicaBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1984
A963 SternSweden1980
ABML EvaChina2012
ACV Botany Bay (ACV 30)AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia1999
ACV Corio Bay (ACV 50)AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia2000
ACV Dame Roma Mitchell (ACV 70)AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia2000
ACV Hervey Bay (ACV 40)AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia2000
ACV Ocean ProtectorRomania2007
ACV Roebuck Bay (ACV 10)AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia1999
ACV Storm Bay (ACV 80)AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia2000
ACX CosmosJapanImabari Shipbuilding Imabari Shipyard, Imabari1995
AID 7Netherlands2002
AIDAauraGermanyWadan Yards MTW2003
AIDAbellaGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2008
AIDAbluItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1990
AIDAbluGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2010
AIDAcaraFinlandAker Finnyards1996
AIDAdivaGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2007
AIDAlunaGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2009
AIDAmarGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2012
AIDAsolGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2011
AIDAstellaGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2013
AIDAvitaGermanyWadan Yards MTW2002
AOG ExplorerSingaporePresident Marine, Singapore1991
AOM JuliaJapanShin Kasado Dockyard, Kudamatsu2009
APL DenmarkSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2002
APL FranceJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2007
APL JadeSouth Korea1995
APL MelbourneChina2010
APL MinnesotaJapanKoyo Dockyard2007
APL PanamаSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2001
APL PearlSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan1998
APL PolandJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2008
APL ShanghaiChina2010
APL TurquoiseJapanKoyo Dockyard1996
AS AlicantiaTaiwan2000
AS AndalusiaTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation2001
ASL Prosper IIIMalaysia2004
AalscholverNetherlands1910
AalscholverBelgium1986
AargauPoland1981
AarvakNorway1912
AasheimNetherlands2001
AasliNetherlandsBodewes Scheepswerven B.V.1994
AastunDenmark1975
AbanaCanada1874
AbbeNorway1977
AbegweitCanadaMarine Industries, Sorel1947
AbegweitCanada1982
Abeille BourbonNorwayMyklebust Verft, Gursken2005
Abeille FlandreNorwayUlstein Hatlø, Ulsteinvik1978
Abeille LanguedocNorwayUlstein Hatlø, Ulsteinvik1979
Abeille LibertéNorwayMyklebust Verft, Gursken2005
Abel TasmanNetherlands1913
Abel TasmanBelgium1991
Abel TasmanNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2000
AbelforteNetherlandsFlevo Jachtbouw, Nijkerk1994
AberfoyleUnited Kingdom1882
AberfoyleUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1885
AbilityUnited Kingdom1980
Abis BelfastPoland2010
Abis BilbaoChina2011
Abis CuxhavenChina2011
Abo FPSOJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries1976
AbqaiqSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2002
Abraham CrijnssenNetherlandsScheepswerf en Machinefabriek Werf Gusto, Schiedam1937
Abraham Lincoln (CVN-72)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1988
AbramisNetherlands1982
Abu Dhabi StarSouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding, Jinhae2008
Abu ZenimaEgypt1983
Abukuma (DE-229)JapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard1989
AburriAustralia1995
AbyotUnited KingdomNorth East Shipbuilders, Sunderland1985
AcadieFranceChantiers de la Perrière, Lorient1971
AcavusSouth Korea2005
AcciarelloNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1997
AccionaNew ZealandSouthern Ocean Marine, Tauranga2011
Accurat (tugboat, 1993, Wolgast, 421)GermanyPeene Werft1993
Accurat (tugboat, 1993, Wolgast, 420)GermanyPeene Werft1993
AceGermanyKröger-Werft2012
AcerGermanyPeters Schiffbau1985
Acergy DiscoveryBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1990
Acergy FalconNetherlands1976
AchaeosGreece2006
AchieverGermanySietas Werft1992
Achille LauroNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1947
AchillesSwedenÅsiverken, Åmål1962
Acht GezustersNetherlands1902
AcritasNetherlandsDe Hoop, Schiedam1959
AcropolisBelgium2001
ActiefNetherlands1909
ActiveUnited Kingdom1911
Ada WaageNorwaySmedvik mek Verksted, Tjørvåg1975
Ada-DFrance1984
Adalbert AntonovBulgaria1979
Adamantios KoraisJapanNaikai Zosen shipyards1987
AdamelloItalyCantieri Navali Codecasa, Viareggio1992
AdderNetherlands1875
Addi LRussia1995
AdelaarNetherlands1902
AdelaarNetherlands1982
AdelaideAustralia1918
Adele CGermanySietas Werft1994
AdelsöSwedenBergsunds Mekaniska Verkstad1869
AditiFrance1984
Adja-BNetherlands1938
AdlerGermanyKaiserliche Werft Kiel1883
Adler IVGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1977
Adler VIGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1979
Adler VinetaGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1980
Adler XGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1977
Adler XIGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1967
Adler-ExpressSweden1993
Adlergrund IGermanyKaiserliche Werft Danzig1884
AdmiralNorway1957
AdmiralCroatia2002
Admiral BayNorwayEidsvik Skipsbyggeri, Uskedalen1970
Admiral GrenvilleNetherlands2001
Admiral IstominNorway1984
Admiral KuznetsovUkraineBlack Sea Shipyard1985
Admiral Lazarev (ship, 1981, Hommelvik)Norway1981
Admiral MakarovFinland1975
Admiral NakhimovGermanyBremer Vulkan1925
Admiral UshakovGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1979
Admiral VladimirskiyPoland1975
Adnan MenderesAustraliaAustal shipyards1998
Adolf VinnenGermanyGermaniawerft1922
AdolphGermany1867
AdoniaFrance2001
AdornateNetherlands1960
AdriaantjeNetherlands1951
AdrianaNetherlands1973
AdrianaSingaporeDamen Shipyards Singapore1992
AdriaticUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1907
Adriatic WaveSouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding, Jinhae2009
Adriatica GraecaJapan2002
Adriatica KingItalyFincantieri, Ancona1989
Adriatica QueenDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1974
AdriënneNetherlands1955
AdvendoNetherlands1980
AdventureUnited KingdomJohn F. James & Son, Essex1926
AdventureUnited States2008
Adventure of the SeasFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2001
AdventurousUnited StatesHalter Marine, Moss Point1988
AegaeoGreece1985
Aegean AngelSouth Korea2004
Aegean FreedomSouth Korea2003
Aegean HighwayJapan2008
Aegean NavigatorSouth Korea2007
Aegean ParadiseJapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1990
Aegean PrideSouth Korea1999
Aegean SeaJapan1973
Aegean SeaChina2010
AegiliumItalyCampanella Cantieri Navali, Savona1979
AegirBelgium1987
Aenne RickmersTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation1998
Aeolian SunGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1987
Aeolian VisionSouth Korea2011
Aeolos Kenteris IFrance2000
Aeolos Kenteris IIFrance2001
AeolusNetherlands1903
AethaliaItalyCantieri Navali del Tirreno e Riuniti, Riva Trigoso1956
AethaliaItalyFincantieri, Palermo1991
Afamia SunJapanShin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard, Imabari1975
AffinitySouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding, Jinhae2005
Afon AlawUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1891
Afon LligwyNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Hardinxveld, Hardinxveld-Giessendam2002
AfraBulgaria1991
AfricUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1899
Africa MercyDenmark1980
AfricaborgChina2007
African OrchidSouth Korea1997
African ReeferDenmark1935
African RiverChina2011
African SanderlingJapan1984
African WindChina2010
AfrikaNetherlands1999
AfroditeGermanyKremer Werft, Elmshorn1964
AfroditeSouth Korea2005
AgamemnonUnited Kingdom1852
AgamemnonUnited Kingdom1865
AgamemnonGermany1978
AgathonissosSouth Korea2002
Agawa CanyonCanada1970
AgdenesNorway1991
Aghios MakariosJapanSanoyas Hishino Meisho, Mizushima1987
Agia VarvaraPoland1974
Agia Zoni IIISpain1969
AgilaGermanySietas Werft1995
AgileJapan1999
AgincourtUnited KingdomArmstrong Whitworth shipyards1913
Agios EfraimSouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding, Jinhae1998
Agios Nektarios AeginasGreece1999
Agios NikolaosUnited Kingdom1915
AgisPoland1981
AgitatorRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1963
AglaiaSweden1975
Agma-SBelgium1971
Agostinho NetoPolandStocznia Gdańsk S.A.1980
AgréableFrance1670
Agulhas StreamJapan1998
AguniJapan2002
Ahmet H. YildirimTurkey1974
AhoyNetherlands1914
AhtelaSerbia1991
AhtiSpain2002
AidaSouth Korea2006
Aidon (M 248)United States1964
AigaionSouth Korea2004
Ailsa CraigUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1860
AiviqUnited States2012
AivitaNetherlandsBijlsma Shipyard B.V. Lemmer1977
AjaChina2008
AjaksPoland1974
AjaxNetherlandsVan der Giessen-de Noord1963
AjaxSouth Korea2005
AjaxJapan2006
Ajos G.Slovakia1996
Ajug IIGermany1958
Ak BarsRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1962
Ak BurkutUnited Kingdom2008
AkademikRussiaKashira shipbuilding plant, Kashira1970
Akademik Aleksandr VinogradovPoland1983
Akademik AndreyevFinland1968
Akademik FyodorovFinland1987
Akademik GolitsynFinland1984
Akademik IoffeFinland1988
Akademik LazarevPoland1987
Akademik M. A. LavrentyevFinlandHollming, Rauma1984
Akademik Mstislav KeldyshFinland1980
Akademik Sergei KorolevUkraineBlack Sea Shipyard1970
Akademik Sergey VavilovFinland1988
Akademik ShatskiyPoland1986
Akademik ShokalskiyFinland1982
Akademik Viktor GlushkovGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1983
Akademik YakutinRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1964
AkagiJapan1890
AkagiJapanKure Naval Arsenal1927
Akagi MaruJapan1890
AkagisanSouth Korea1998
AkaiGermanyJansen Werft, Leer1985
AkamalikSpain2001
AkaroaUnited Kingdom1881
AkaroaUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1914
AkashiaJapan2004
AkbuzatRussiaOktyabrskiy shipbuilding and ship repairing yard, Bor1987
Akebono (DD-108)JapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works2002
Akena VérandasFrance1998
Akena VérandasFranceCDK, Port-la-Forêt2006
AkiJapanKure Naval Arsenal1911
Aki MaruJapan1903
Aki MaruJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1942
Akitsu MaruJapanHarima Shipbuilding & Engineering, Aioi1942
AkitsushimaJapanYokosuka Naval Arsenal1894
Akizuki (DD-115)JapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2012
AkkeGermany1943
AkrafellUkraine2004
AktiaFinland2006
AktivistGermanyEdgar Andre Schiffswerft, Magdeburg1962
AktorJapan1986
AkuUnited Kingdom1974
Al EsraaRomania1996
Al FarabiFrance1982
Al HilalSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2008
Al Jaber 18JapanShikoku Dockyard1994
Al KhorSouth Korea1999
Al MansourGermanyRickmers Werft, Bremerhaven1975
Al MansourJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2002
Al MarjanUnited KingdomHenry Robb, Leith1967
Al MirqabGermanyPeters Schiffbau2008
Al MukhtarahJapan1992
Al SaidGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2006
Al Salam Carducci 82ItalyItalcantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1970
Al SalamahGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1999
Al ShuhadaaSouth Korea1992
Al-FarahidiJapanKawasaki Heavy Industries Sakaide Shipyard1998
Al-KhiranSingapore1979
Al-KuwaitJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1967
Al-MutanabbiJapan1998
Al-SabahiaJapan1998
Al-SabiniItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez2000
Al-ShegayaSouth Korea1998
Al-TowfanNetherlands1982
Al-ZahraaDenmarkHelsingor Vaerft A/S, Helsingor1982
AlaGermanySietas Werft1968
AlabamaUnited Kingdom1862
AladinGermanyPeters Schiffbau1982
AlakaiUnited StatesAustal USA, Mobile, Alabama2007
Alam BistariJapan2001
Alam BitaraSouth Korea1999
Alam PaduJapan2005
AlanaGermanySietas Werft2004
AlandChina2007
AlandiaNorway1939
AlascoNetherlands1930
AlaskaUnited Kingdom1881
Alaskan FrontierUnited States2004
AlaybeyTurkey1977
AlazaniNetherlands1958
AlbaNetherlands1911
AlbanyUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1880
AlbatrosNetherlands1899
AlbatrosNetherlands1909
AlbatrosNetherlands1921
AlbatrosDenmark1942
AlbatrosRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1957
AlbatrosNetherlands1960
AlbatrosFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1973
AlbatrossGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1908
Albatun DodSpain2004
Albert BNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Gorinchem1973
Albert BallinGermanyBlohm + Voss1922
Albert MaerskDenmark2004
AlbionUnited Kingdom1898
AlbisGermanyBodan Werft1997
AlblasNetherlandsShips built at Damen Shipyards Gorinchem|Bayards, Nieuw Lekkerland|Ships built at Damen Shipyards Gorinchem1999
AlblasserwaardUnited States1948
AlboranAustralia1999
AlcaUnited Kingdom1927
Alcide C. HorthCanada1965
AlcyonNetherlands1930
AlcyonFranceConstructions Mécaniques de Normandie, Cherbourg1981
AlcyoneFrance1985
AldabraChina2009
AldawhaSouth Korea1997
AldeanoGermany1966
AldebaranItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez1987
AlderferskuorrendstNetherlands1939
AleFinland1973
AleaGermany1955
AlegriaNetherlands1985
Aleksandr BlokAustria1984
Aleksandr GrinAustriaÖsterreichische Schiffswerften AG (ÖSWAG) Linz1984
Aleksandr LagutinRussia«Kama» Shipbuilding Plant, Perm1966
Aleksandr NevskiyRussia1863
Aleksandr NevskyGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1957
Aleksandr OtrakovskiyPoland1978
Aleksandr PushkinGermanyWadan Yards MTW1965
Aleksandr PushkinAustria1974
Aleksandr RadishchevGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1982
Aleksandr ShabalinPoland1985
Aleksandr SuvorovSlovakia1981
Aleksandr SvirskiHungary1963
Aleksandr UvarovGermany1975
Aleksandr-IIRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1979
Aleksey TolstoiGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1954
Aleksey VatchenkoGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1985
AleksinGermanyPeene Werft1989
Alemania ExpressPoland1978
AlemanniaGermanySchiffswerft Christof Ruthof1971
AlentejensePortugal1957
AlertUnited Kingdom1856
AlertJapan1999
AlertPoland2006
Alewijn de GrootNetherlands1875
AlexCanada1995
AlexaGermanyVEB Yachtwerft Berlin1987
Alexander 3GermanyJadewerft, Wilhelmshaven1990
Alexander CarlSouth Korea1993
Alexander DimitrovBulgaria1985
Alexander GrinRussia1997
Alexander HenryCanada1959
Alexander PeresvetRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1995
Alexander TvardovskiyRussiaVolgograd Shipyard, Volgograd1996
Alexander von HumboldtGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1906
Alexander von HumboldtSpain1990
Alexander von HumboldtRussiaT. Mariotti, Genova1996
Alexander von HumboldtGermany1998
Alexander von HumboldtGermany2012
Alexandr SavelievDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense1978
AlexandraUnited Kingdom1881
AlexandraGermanyVolkswerft Stralsund1992
AlexandraChina2010
Alexandra RickmersTaiwan1997
Alexandre BenoisSlovakiaSlovenské lodenice Komárno a.s.1960
AlexandrosGreece2000
Alfa GermaniaSouth Korea1998
Alfa ItaliaSouth Korea2002
Alfa NeroNetherlandsOceAnco, Alblasserdam2007
Alfred NItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1991
Alfred NeedlerCanadaFerguson Industries, Pictou1982
Alfried KruppGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1988
AlgarveChina1998
Algeciras CarrierSwedenGötaverken, Gothenburg1979
AlgerieNetherlands1952
Alghero (5556)ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana1991
AlgobayCanada1978
AlgomaUnited Kingdom1883
Algoma GuardianCroatia1987
Algoma MarinerChina2011
Algoma QuebecoisCanada1963
AlgorailCanada1968
AlgosooCanada1974
AlgosteelCanada1966
AlgowayCanada1972
AlgowoodCanada1981
AlhaniSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2007
Ali EkinciJapan1982
Ali SPoland1989
Ali-B2Netherlands1926
Alianca BahiaGermanyNordseewerke2002
Alianca BrasilBrazil1994
Alianca EuropaBrazil1995
Alianca ManausGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock2004
Alianca OrientJapan2006
AlibiItalyCBI Navi, Viareggio2004
AliceTurkey2005
Alice PlattUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1879
AliciaUnited States1890
AlidaNetherlands1995
Alida GorthonSouth Korea1977
Alijumbo MessinaItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez1992
AlikiJapan2005
AlinaGermany1955
AlinaSerbia, the Netherlands2011
AlineUnited KingdomCamper and Nicholsons, Gosport1860
Aline Sitoe DiattaPoland2007
AlisaUnited Kingdom1992
Aliseo (F 574)ItalyFincantieri, Riva Trigoso1982
Alison MaryUnited Kingdom1985
AlkaSpain1991
AlkorGermanyCassens Werft, Emden1990
All TideUnited States1975
Allegheny (AT-19)United StatesAmerican Ship Building Company shipyards1918
AllenwoodAustralia1920
AllerGermany1938
AllianceUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1865
AllianceItalyFincantieri, Muggiano1988
Allure of the SeasFinlandAker Finnyards2009
Alma DoepelAustralia1903
Almeda StarSpainAstilleros de Sevilla1991
AlmenumNetherlands1978
Almi SpiritSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2007
Almirante Grau (CLM-81)Netherlands1953
Almirante Juan de Borbón (F-102)Spain2002
Almirante LatorreUnited KingdomArmstrong Whitworth shipyards1913
Almirante Lynch (PFG-07)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1972
AlmostafaGermanyNorderwerft Hamburg1979
AlmudainaSpain1996
AlonsoUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1888
Alonso De ChavesSpain1987
Alonso de ErcillaChile2001
AlphaNetherlands1955
AlphaRomania2007
Alpha ActionSouth Korea1994
Alpha BNetherlands1980
Alpha CenturyJapan2000
Alpha MelodySouth Korea2002
Alpha MillenniumJapanSasebo Heavy Industries2000
Alpha av DonsöSweden1962
Alphonse-DesjardinsCanadaDavie Shipbuilding Lts, Lauzon1974
AlpiRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1988
Alpine ConfidenceJapan2010
AlslebenGermany1961
Alster NTaiwan1988
AlsterdijkChina2011
AlsternixeIrelandHarland and Wolff shipyard1892
AlsterschwanGermany2006
AlstersonneGermany2000
Alta MarNetherlands1995
AltairUnited States1921
AltairGermanySchlichting Werft, Lubeck-Travemunde1962
AltairJapan1979
AltairCroatia1982
Altamira ExpressTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation1987
Alte LiebeGermany1966
Alte WeserGermanyFassmer Werft2008
Alter FritzGermany1911
Alter Vision IINetherlands1894
AltingNetherlands1900
Alto AcruxJapan2008
AltonaGermany1989
AltranySpain1988
AluciaFrance1974
AluminiaGermany1894
AlvaUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1886
AlvaGermanyGermaniawerft1931
Alvaro de Bazan (F-101)Spain2000
AlvheimSpain2001
AlwaeliItalyCRN, Ancona1991
Alyosha PopovichGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1957
AlyssaEgypt2008
AmabellaNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2010
AmacelloNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2008
AmacertoNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2012
AmadagioNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2006
AmadanteNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2008
AmadeaJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1991
Amadeo INorwayTrosvik Versted A/S, Brevik1976
AmadeusNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith1997
AmadeusNetherlands2003
Amadeus BrilliantNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2011
Amadeus ClassicNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2001
Amadeus DiamondNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2008
Amadeus ElegantNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2010
Amadeus PrincessNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2006
Amadeus RhapsodyNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith1998
Amadeus RoyalNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2005
Amadeus SymphonyNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2003
Amado DanielNetherlands1979
AmadolceNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2009
AmadoreSpainAstilleros Armon Gijon, Gijon1987
Amagiri (DD-154)JapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1989
Amakusa (AMS-4303)JapanUniversal Shipbuilding Keihin Works2004
AmalegroNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2007
AmalthaeaUnited Kingdom1881
AmalyraNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2009
AmandaGermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel1978
AmaralinaPoland1970
AmarantTurkey2003
AmaranthaJapan2005
AmareNetherlands1963
AmaverdeNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2011
Amazing GraceUnited Kingdom1981
AmazonUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1886
AmazonUnited KingdomJohn I. Thornycroft & Company, Woolston1908
AmazonUnited KingdomVosper Thornycroft Shipbuilders, Woolston1971
Amazonas IChina1998
AmazoneGermany1843
AmazoneNetherlands1912
AmazoneNetherlands1929
AmazoneNetherlands1997
AmazoneChina2009
Amazone 2Netherlands1980
Amba BhaktiJapan1997
AmberJapan1986
AmberSerbia1993
Amber 1South Korea1997
Amber BalticSpainNaval Gijon, Gijon1987
Amber LagoonChina1997
Amber-GNetherlands1988
AmberesChina2007
AmbianceNetherlands1996
AmbulantBelgium1956
AmeliRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1991
AmeliaSerbia, the Netherlands2012
AmerNetherlands1966
AmericaFrance1864
America (LHA-6)United StatesLitton-Ingalls Shipbuilding
America MaruUnited Kingdom1898
American AllianceUnited StatesBaltimore Marine Industries, Sparrows Point1954
American PrideUnited States1941
American Tern (T-AK 4729)GermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock1990
American UnitedCanada2011
American VictoryUnited StatesCalifornia Shipbuilding, Los Angeles1945
Amerigo VespucciItalyCantiere navale di Castellammare di Stabia1931
AmeviNetherlandsOceAnco, Alblasserdam2007
AmicaGermanyBrand Werft, Oldenburg1993
AmicalNetherlands1914
AmigoNetherlandsHeesen, Oss2003
AmindiviIndia2001
AmiraSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Geoje2001
AmiraaliNetherlands1984
AmistadeRussia1999
AmityCanada1816
AmmanSpainAstilleros De Huelva, Huelva1995
AmmersbekGermany1947
AmmoniaNorwayMoss Værft1929
Amny-EemsNetherlands2003
Amoco CadizSpain1974
AmodoFrance1947
AmoreaSouth Korea2009
AmorellaYugoslavia1988
AmoritaUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1895
AmphionGermany1899
AmphionUnited Kingdom1913
Amphion (AR-13)United StatesTampa Shipbuilding Company1945
AmphitriteUnited KingdomCamper and Nicholsons, Gosport1887
AmphoraBelgium1955
AmrumbankGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1915
AmrumbankGermanyFassmer Werft2011
AmselDenmark
AmsteldijkChinaAVIC Weihai Shipyard, Weihai2005
AmsterdamNetherlands1748
AmsterdamNetherlands1948
AmsterdamNetherlands1969
AmsterdamNetherlands1990
AmsterdamItalyFincantieri, Marghera2000
AmuletChina2010
Amundsen SpiritSouth Korea2010
Amur-2504Slovakia1984
Amur-2520Slovakia1987
Amur-2524Slovakia1988
AmyNetherlandsJ. Pattje, Waterhuizen1976
Amy HowsonUnited Kingdom1914
Amy NSouth Korea1997
An MayChina2005
An.kaNetherlands1970
AnacondaPoland1995
AnacondaUkraine2009
AnadrianUnited Kingdom1952
AnadyrFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1990
Analipsi LadySouth Korea2005
Anangel DestinySouth Korea1999
Anangel HappinessChina2008
Anangel OdysseySouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2006
Anangel PowerJapan1982
Anangel SeafarerRomania2010
AnaraNetherlands1962
AnastasiaNetherlandsOceAnco, Alblasserdam2008
Anastasios IGermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1967
AnastasisItalyCantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico1953
Anatoliy KolesnichenkoFinlandVuosaari shipyard1985
Anatoliy VasilyevFinland1981
AnaurusUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1883
AncervilleFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard1962
AnclajoPoland2007
AncoNetherlands1911
AnconaSweden1966
AncorNetherlands1956
AndaNetherlands1930
AndaNetherlands1936
AndaBelgium1959
AndanteNetherlands1959
AndanteNetherlands2004
AndanteChina2005
AndeGermany1954
AndenæsNorwayFredrikstad MV, Fredrikstad1903
Andere BoegNetherlands1961
AndesborgChina2011
AndfjordNorway1956
AndinetItalyFincantieri, Marghera1985
Andre ColinFrance1997
AndreaNorwayTrondheim Mekaniske Verksted1960
AndreaCzech Republic2006
AndreaChina2010
Andrea DoriaItalyAnsaldo Shipyards, Sestri Ponente1953
Andrea Doria (D 553)ItalyFincantieri, Riva Trigoso2005
AndreasGermany1944
Andrey KorobitsinRussia1969
AndromedaUnited Kingdom1898
AndromedaGermany1958
AndromedaNetherlands1999
AndrosDenmarkFrederikshavn Værft, Frederikshavn1954
André YvetteFrance1935
André-BNetherlands2008
Ane LæsøDenmark1980
AnetteGermany1979
Anette TheresaSouth Korea2006
AngantyrSwedenMotala Verkstad1909
AngaraGermany1940
AngaraNorway1977
Angel EmielPoland1990
AngelaJapanTsuneishi Shipbuilding2004
Angelic GraceChina2001
Angelic PowerChina2002
Angelic ProtectorJapan1977
AngelikaUkraine2004
AngelinaBelgium1970
Angelina LauroNetherlands1939
AngerGermany1968
Anglia SeawaysChina2000
Anglian EarlNetherlandsJ. Pattje, Waterhuizen1987
Anglian MonarchJapan1999
Anglian PrincessChina1980
AngoumoisFrance1969
AnhuajiangJapan1987
AnimathorNetherlands1904
AnimoBelgium1955
AninaGermanySietas Werft2006
AnjaGermany1956
AnjeliersgrachtNetherlands1990
AnkaraPoland1983
AnkeGermanyJansen Werft, Leer1958
Anke MariaNetherlands1901
Anke-AngelaGermanyPeters Schiffbau1984
AnnUnited Kingdom1800
Ann GItaly2008
Ann HarveyCanada1987
AnnaNetherlands1946
AnnaGermanySchweers Werft1981
AnnaChinaJiangzhou Union Shipbuilding, Rui Chang1998
AnnaUkraine2008
Anna 6Netherlands1965
Anna AkhmatovaPolandStocznia Gdynia S.A.1988
Anna CatharinaNetherlands1994
Anna CatharinaBelgium2003
Anna EliseDenmark1932
Anna FirmbachGermany1981
Anna FraterNetherlands1938
Anna GGermanySietas Werft1994
Anna GaddFinland1938
Anna JohanneDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1994
Anna KoosjeNetherlands1931
Anna MJapan1977
Anna MagriethaNetherlands1923
Anna Maria VNetherlands1929
Anna MarieRussiaNevsky Shipyard, Shlisselburg1996
Anna MaruGreece1993
Anna MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2003
Anna OdenSweden1979
Anna RogdeNorway1868
Anna RosaNorway1892
Anna SchulteSouth Korea2001
Anna SirkkaGermanySietas Werft2006
Anna SorayaGermany1957
Anna TatjanaNetherlands1958
AnnabelGermany1994
AnnabellaGermanySietas Werft2006
AnnapurnaJapan1992
AnneNetherlands1910
AnneNetherlands1930
AnneNetherlands1995
Anne MNetherlands1913
Anne Mildred BrøvigSwedenÖresundsvarvet, Landskrona1962
Anne-MNetherlands1963
Anne-MarieGermany1972
AnneginaPoland1984
Anneke-JGermany1924
AnnelieseDenmark1942
AnnemarieNetherlands1893
AnnemarieNetherlands1930
AnnemarieGermany1950
AnnettePoland2003
Anni StühffGermany1963
Annie BurrillCanada1873
Annie JohnsonFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1969
Annie PGUkraine2004
Annie PoulisseNetherlands1995
AnnigjeNetherlands1908
AnsgarSpain2001
AntaradusChina2003
AntarcticNorway1871
AntarcticUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1906
Antarctic IINorway2004
Antarctic MermaidJapan1993
AntaresPoland1988
AntariSlovakia1998
AnteaSouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2002
AntheaChina1997
AnthonettaNetherlands1929
Anthonie VGermany1958
Antietam (CV-36)United StatesNew York Naval Shipyard1944
AntigoonBelgium1990
AntiguaUnited Kingdom1957
AntiguaSpain1991
AntiocoItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez2005
AntjeNetherlands1989
AntjeNetherlands1995
AntoinetteNetherlands2009
AntonSlovakia1972
Anton ChekhovAustria1978
Anton MakarenkoPolandStocznia Gdańsk S.A.1967
AntoniaChinaTianjin Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry2002
AntoniaGermany2009
AntonieNetherlands1988
AntonieChina2008
Antonio BellucciSerbia, the Netherlands2012
Antonis G. PapadakisSouth Korea1995
AntoniusNetherlands1922
AntracythItalySocietà Messinese Esercizio Bacini, Messina1990
Antwerp FlyerFrance1991
AntwerpiaSouth Korea2012
AnundGermanySietas Werft1975
Anusani TwoItalyCantiere Navale Arno, Viareggio2002
Anvil PointUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard2003
AnyaFinland1999
Anyo MaruJapan1913
Ao Maru No.3Japan1977
AobaJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1927
Apapa PalmPoland1973
AphroditeFrance1973
ApolloNetherlands1999
Apollo (F70)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1970
Apollo HawkNetherlands1972
Apollo IIICanada1971
ApollonSouth Korea2005
ApoloniaNetherlands1906
April HamerAustralia1976
ApuFinland1969
ApuFinland1970
Aqissiaq IIDenmark1989
AquaCzech Republic1937
Aqua 6Singapore2010
Aqua BoyNorway1982
Aqua FruitNetherlands1983
Aqua ScaldisNetherlands1970
Aqua ShuttleFrance2001
AquabeautyJapan2003
AquabellaSouth Korea1995
AquacharmJapan2003
AquagraceSouth Korea1997
AquajoyJapan2003
AquamarinGermany1958
AquamarineFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1971
Aquamarine AceJapan2008
AquapolisChina2007
AquaramaUnited States1945
AquarantNetherlands1950
AquariusGermany1941
AquariusNetherlands1970
AquariusGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1977
Aquarius LeaderJapan1998
AquidneckJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1981
AquilaGermany1959
AquilaGermany1973
AquilaItalyBenetti, Viareggio2000
Aquila RosaFinland2010
AquilesDenmark1953
AquilineJapan1980
Ara FelixstoweGermanySietas Werft1991
Ara ZeebruggeGermanySietas Werft1991
ArabellaGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1955
ArabiaUnited Kingdom1898
Arabian BreezeJapan1983
Arafura EndeavourDenmark1992
AragonUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1905
ArahuraDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1983
AramoanaUnited Kingdom1961
AranBelgium1968
ArandaFinland1989
AranuiUnited Kingdom1965
Aranui 3Romania2002
AraranguaItalyCantiere Navale Triestino, Monfalcone1927
AraraquaraItalyCantiere Navale Triestino, Monfalcone1927
Arashio (SS-565)JapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1969
AratereSpain1998
ArawakFrance1954
ArcaNetherlands1998
ArcadiaItalyFincantieri, Marghera2004
Archer (D78)United States1940
ArchimedesUnited Kingdom1839
ArcoUnited Kingdom1971
Arco ArunUnited Kingdom1987
Arco HumberNetherlands1972
ArcticGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1901
ArcticCanada1978
Arctic BaySouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding, Jinhae2006
Arctic OceanSweden1948
Arctic PenguinIreland1910
Arctic PointSouth Korea2003
Arctic PrincessNorway1977
Arctic SeaTurkey1992
Arctic StarPoland1991
Arctic SunriseNorway1975
Arctic SwanSweden1970
Arctic WarriorNorway1988
ArctowskiPoland1982
ArdeaNetherlands1968
ArdencraigUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1886
ArdentSweden1981
ArdentePoland1920
Ardenza PrimaItalyCantiere Alto Adriatico, Monfalcone1980
AresPoland1976
ArethusaUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1891
Argent AsterJapan2007
Argentina MaruJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1939
ArgoUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1876
ArgoRomania1981
Argo MaineUnited States1968
ArgonautUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1876
ArgonauteRomania2003
ArgononNetherlands2011
ArgosGermany1958
ArgosSweden1974
ArgunFinlandRauma-Repola1982
ArgusNetherlands1891
ArgusNetherlands1963
ArgusNetherlandsBodewes, Millingen1969
ArgusSweden1977
ArgusUkraine1983
ArgusGermany1986
ArgusRomania2003
ArgusBelarus2005
ArgusNetherlands2011
ArgylePoland2007
Argyll (F231)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1989
Arhimidis SBJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai1995
ArhonNetherlands1976
AriadneGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1900
AriadneSweden1914
AriadneGermanyFlender-Werke1967
AriadneNetherlands1982
AriadneJapan1996
AriakeJapanSumidagawa Shipyard, Tokyo1993
Ariake (DD-109)JapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2002
ArianeNetherlands2008
Ariane NiFranceDubigeon-Normandie, Nantes1966
AriantaUkraine2004
Arie VisserNetherlands1999
ArielleFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1971
AriesItalyCantiere Navale Dante Castracani, Ancona1977
Arikan DadayliTurkey1992
Arimasan MaruJapan1937
ArionCroatia1965
ArionGermanyJadewerft, Wilhelmshaven1979
ArionSouth Korea2001
Arion SbSouth Korea1997
ArisItaly1807
Arisan MaruJapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard1944
ArizonaNetherlands1990
Arizona (BB-39)United StatesNew York Naval Shipyard1916
Ark ForwarderItalySocietà Esercizio Cantiere, Viareggio1998
Ark FuturaItalyCantiere Navale Visentini1996
Ark Royal (R07)United KingdomSwan Hunter (Wallsend)1985
Ark van JohanNetherlands2006
Ark van NoachNetherlands2012
ArkadiaJapanUniversal Shipbuilding Tsu Shipyard1983
Arklow BridgeNetherlands2011
Arklow FaithSpain2006
Arklow FameSpain2006
Arklow FlairSpain2007
Arklow ManorSouth Korea2009
Arklow RaiderNetherlands2007
Arklow RainbowNetherlands2006
Arklow RallyNetherlands2002
Arklow RamblerNetherlandsBijlsma Shipyard B.V. Lemmer2002
Arklow RogueNetherlands2007
Arklow RoverNetherlands2004
Arklow RulerNetherlands2006
Arklow SandNetherlands1998
Arklow SeaNetherlands1998
Arklow SkyNetherlands2000
Arklow SpiritNetherlands1995
Arklow SwanNetherlandsBodewes Scheepswerven B.V.1995
Arklow VentureNetherlands1999
Arklow VikingNetherlands1999
Arklow WillowJapan2004
Arklow WindJapan2004
ArkonaGermanyRoßlauer Schiffswerft1977
ArkonaGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1981
ArkonaGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1992
ArkonaGermanyPeene Werft2004
ArktikaRussiaBaltic Shipyard St. Petersburg1975
ArktosChina1990
ArlauSlovakia2004
ArleuxCanada1918
Armadores IUnited States1989
Armand BéhicFrance1892
ArmasFinland1908
ArmeniaGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1963
ArmentièresCanada1918
Armia KrajowaDenmark1991
Armia LudowaPoland1987
ArminiaGermany1963
ArmisGermanyWadan Yards MTW2003
ArmoriqueFinland2009
ArnarfellGermanySietas Werft2005
ArneGermany1957
ArnoNetherlands1971
Arnold MaerskDenmark2003
ArnøytransNorway1926
AronTurkey1995
Arosa QuinceSpain1987
Arosa QuinceSpain, Shipyards in SpainNaval Gijon, Gijon1988
ArrasCanada1918
ArrowSpain1998
Art-JanNorway1990
ArtaniaFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1984
ArtemisNorway1926
ArtemisFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1984
ArtemisGreece1997
ArtemisNetherlands2003
ArtemisNetherlands2012
ArteveldeBelgium1986
ArteveldeNetherlands2009
Arthur BreusingGermany1907
Arthur FossUnited States1889
Arthur M. AndersonUnited StatesAmerican Ship Building Company, Lorain, Ohio1952
Arthur MengeGermanySchweers Werft1977
Arthur MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2003
Arthur NItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1991
Artic FjordPoland2004
Artic LadyEstonia2006
Artigliere (F 582)ItalyFincantieri, Ancona1983
ArtiglioUnited Kingdom1906
ArtistryGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg2004
Artur BeckerGermany1951
ArtésienFrance1765
ArubaGermany1938
Arundel CastleUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1921
ArundoGermany1985
Arunta (I30)Australia1940
ArwiNetherlands1960
AryanneLithuania1994
ArzhakovRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1958
Asagiri (TV-3516)JapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1988
AsahiUnited KingdomJohn Brown & Company, Clydebank1900
Asakaze (DDG-169)JapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1979
Asakaze MaruJapan1989
AsamaUnited KingdomArmstrong Whitworth shipyards1899
Asama MaruJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1929
Asar-i TevfikFranceForges et Chantiers de la Méditerranée1870
Asayuki (DD-132)JapanSumitomo Heavy Industries Uraga Works1987
AsbachNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith1996
AscanienGermany1930
AscaniusJapan2004
AsconaSouth Korea1999
Asean RestorerFinland1994
Ashanti IVGermanyBurmester, Bremen1954
AshgarthJapan1992
Ashigara (DDG-178)JapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2008
AshleySouth Korea2001
AsiaUnited Kingdom1850
Asia StarFinland1992
Asian BreezeJapan1983
Asian KingSouth Korea1998
Asian OrchidJapan1998
Asian SpiritSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.1988
Asian VisionSouth Korea1997
AskoldRussia1864
AskungenSweden1991
Asmus BremerGermanyFassmer Werft1987
AsnièresFrance1902
AspaliPoland2006
AspenNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.1989
AspenRomaniaDaewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia2000
AspendosSouth Korea2003
Aspendos MSpainAstilleros Armon Gijon, Gijon1986
AsperidaNetherlands1967
AssalamaFinland1967
Assam IINetherlands1934
AssayeUnited KingdomCaird & Co, Greenock1899
AssertiveUnited States1986
AssistentNetherlands1954
AstarothBelgium1963
AsteriaGreece1970
AsteriasBelgium1988
AsterionSouth Korea2011
AsterixNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Gorinchem2003
AstinaTurkey2006
AstoriaGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1981
AstraJapan1990
Astra IIDenmarkHelsingor Vaerft A/S, Helsingor1974
AstrakhanRussiaAlmaz Shipbuilding Company2006
AstralTurkey2006
AstreaNorway1990
AstriSweden1937
AstridNetherlands1924
AstridNorway1966
AstridGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1985
Astro CanopusSouth Korea1998
Astro CoachJapan1980
Astro SaturnSouth Korea2003
AstronFrance1957
AstronautUnited Kingdom1977
AsukaJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1991
Asuka (ASE-6102)JapanSumitomo Heavy Industries Uraga Works1995
Asuka IIJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1989
AtagoJapanKure Naval Arsenal1932
Atago (DDG-177)JapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2007
AtairGermanyVEB Yachtwerft Berlin1978
AtairGermanyKröger-Werft1987
AteneDenmark1909
AtharaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2003
AthelkingUnited Kingdom1926
AthenaSwedenGötaverken1948
AthenaNetherlands2004
AthenaCroatiaBrodosplit2007
AthenaChina2010
AthenicUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1901
AthenicUnited Kingdom1947
AthensUnited States1839
AthinaRomania2006
Athina BJapanShin Kurushima Ujina Shipyard, Hiroshima1968
Athlone CastleUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1936
AtjehNetherlandsRoyal naval depot, Amsterdam1879
AtlantPoland1976
AtlanteanNorway1998
Atlantic (ship, 1871, Kiel)GermanyGermaniawerft1871
Atlantic (ship, 1871, Belfast)United KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1871
AtlanticUnited StatesJohn F. Mumm shipyard, New York1886
AtlanticNetherlands2011
Atlantic BridgeJapan2005
Atlantic CartierFrance1985
Atlantic ChallengeUnited Kingdom1999
Atlantic CometGermanySietas Werft1995
Atlantic CompanionSweden1984
Atlantic CompassSweden1984
Atlantic ConveyorUnited Kingdom1985
Atlantic CrownSouth Korea2007
Atlantic ExplorerSweden1987
Atlantic GuardianNetherlands2001
Atlantic HawkJapan2002
Atlantic HollyhockJapan1999
Atlantic HopeJapanHayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering Shimonoseki Shipyard, Shimonoseki1984
Atlantic PeaceNorway1987
Atlantic PerformerRussia2011
Atlantic PioneerChina2006
Atlantic PolarisSouth Korea2009
Atlantic PrincessJapan2003
Atlantic SeaGermanySietas Werft1990
Atlantic StarTurkey1991
Atlantic TraderGermany1965
Atlantic VisionGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft2002
Atlantico DueNetherlands1977
AtlantisGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1972
Atlantis AlvaradoTurkeyGelibolu Tersanesi, Gelibolu2004
AtlantusGeorgiaLiberty Ship Building Company, Brunswick, Georgia1919
AtlasNetherlands1985
Atlas AmeliaBulgaria1997
Atlas IIDenmark1966
Atlas VNetherlands1909
AtløyNorway1931
AtolBelgium1966
AtratoUnited KingdomCaird & Co, Greenock1853
AtrekFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1983
AtriaPolandSzczecin Shipyard1976
AtriumGermany1936
Atsuta MaruJapan1909
Attacker (D02)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Francisco1941
AttalyaPoland1985
AttentifFrance1974
AttesaBelgium1963
AttessaNetherlands1998
AttikosChinaBaima Shipyard, Xiabaishi Town2005
AttilaUnited Kingdom1998
Attilio IevoliItalyCantiere Navale Mario Morini1995
AtılayGermanyGermaniawerft1940
AucklandUnited KingdomRobert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow1874
AudacesBelgium1956
AueGermany1926
AueSwedenKockums, Malmö1959
August der StarkeGermany1994
AugustaFrance1864
Augusta VictoriaGermany1888
AuraNetherlands1970
AuraFinland1994
AuraGermanySietas Werft2003
AuraPoland2008
AureliaItalyItalcantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1980
AureliaRussia1988
Aurelia (ship, 2006, Rijeka)Croatia2006
AureliaNetherlandsIHC Merwede Hardinxveld-Giessendam2006
AurelianNorway1969
AuroraUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1876
AuroraBelgium1944
AuroraUnited StatesPeterson Shipbuilders, Sturgeon Bay1977
AuroraFinland1982
AuroraNetherlands1993
AuroraFinland1995
AuroraGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2000
AuroraGermanySietas Werft2001
Aurora AustralisAustralia1990
Aurora af HelsingborgNorwayTangen Verft A/S Kragerø1992
AustliNorway1917
AustrheimNorwayTrønderverftet, Hommelvik1986
AustriaUnited Kingdom1857
AustriaNetherlandsBodewes, Millingen1971
AustriaGermanyLux-Werft1987
AuthorPoland1981
Auto AtlasSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.1988
Auto BalticNorway1996
Auto BankNorway1998
AutolineJapanTsuneishi Shipbuilding1983
AutoprestigeNetherlands1999
AutoprideNetherlands1997
AutoprogressNetherlandsFrisian Shipyard Welgelegen, Harlingen1998
AutoracerNorway1994
AutorunnerNorway1994
AutostarJapan2000
AvailabilityUnited KingdomGoole Shipbuilding & Repairing Co. Ltd.1979
AvalonRomania2008
Avalon AffinityNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2009
Avalon CreativityNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2009
Avalon FelicityNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2010
Avalon ImageryGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2007
Avalon LuminaryNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2010
Avalon PanoramaNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2011
Avalon SceneryNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2008
Avalon TapestryGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2006
Avalon TranquilityGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2007
Avalon VisionaryNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2012
Avalon VistaNetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld2012
Avangard IICroatia2007
AvatarGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1983
Ave LiepajaSpain1999
Avenger (D14)United States1940
AventuraSerbia2010
AvernusAustralia1879
Avifauna INetherlands1925
Avifauna IINetherlands1960
Avifauna IIINetherlands1923
Avifauna VNetherlands1923
Aviso INetherlands2008
Aviso IICzech Republic2005
AvivaGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen2007
AvnillahUnited KingdomThames Ironworks and Shipbuilding Company1870
AvonUnited Kingdom1907
AvondaleNetherlands1950
AvonmoorUnited Kingdom1943
AvontuurNetherlands1930
Avontuur IVNetherlands1988
AvoreChina2006
Avro WarriorNetherlands2000
AvroraRussia1835
AvroraGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1960
Avrora OkushiriJapan1999
AwanuiaTurkey2009
Awel-y-MorUnited Kingdom1989
AwuGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1991
Axel MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2003
Axel SpiritSouth Korea2004
Ay-PetriRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1984
AyameJapan2010
Ayase (DE-216)JapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1971
Aydın GülerTurkey1981
Azamara QuestFrance2000
AzerbaydzhanFinland1975
Azeria MaruJapan1998
AzollaNetherlands1978
AzollaChina2007
Azuki MaruJapan1990
Azul GlorySouth Korea1998
AzumaFrance1864
AzumaFrance1900
AzurGermanyJansen Werft, Leer1981
AzuraItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2009
AäronNetherlands1962
BNetherlands1930
B 97GermanyBlohm + Voss1914
B 98GermanyBlohm + Voss1915
B C MercuriusBelgium1959
B Pieter de BitterNetherlandsPiet Smit, Rotterdam1937
B-80Russia1957
B-J.1Hungary2001
B.G. RotterdamGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG2000
B.O.S. 5Belgium1965
B239 AmbonAustraliaWalkers Shipyards, Maryborough1942
BAC No. 21France1999
BBC AmazonChina2007
BBC AmberChina2011
BBC AngliaPoland1997
BBC AsiaChina2003
BBC BergenChinaTianjin Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry2011
BBC CaliforniaChina2004
BBC ChilePoland2001
BBC ElbeChina2006
BBC EmsChina2006
BBC EverestChina2011
BBC FujiChina2011
BBC GeorgiaChina2008
BBC GermanyChinaTianjin Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry2003
BBC IcelandChina1999
BBC JapanChina2001
BBC MaineChina2007
BBC MississippiChina2006
BBC NeptuneChinaTianjin Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry2010
BBC NorthseaPolandStocznia Gdańsk S.A.2000
BBC PlutoChinaTianjin Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry2010
BBC RheiderlandGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2000
BBC ShanghaiChina2001
BBC SpainPoland2001
BBC TennesseeChina2008
BBC VolgaChina2009
BBC WeserChina2006
BCL IwonaChina2006
BCL IzabelaChina2007
BCL JoannaGermanyPeters Schiffbau1993
BDK-90Poland1975
BF CataniaGermanySietas Werft1995
BF MaryamGermanySietas Werft1993
BF VictoriaGermanySietas Werft1998
BG AntwerpGermanySietas Werft1996
BK BanckertNetherlandsBurgerhout's Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf NV, Rotterdam.1930
BM-14RussiaKrasnoyarsk shipbuilding plant named after Pobejimov G.T., Krasnoyarsk1981
BN 27 Nellie & LeslieUnited Kingdom1911
BNS Bosisio (F 48)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1980
BOU-8NetherlandsPiet Verras, Paal1928
BP 21 BredstedtGermanyElsflether Werft, Elsfleth1989
BP 47Germany1972
BRP Salvador Abcede (PG 114)South Korea
BSLE VenusJapanMiho Shipyard, Shimizu1993
BSP IIINetherlands1973
BTM-487Russia1987
BUGA Koblenz 2011Belgium1995
BW ColumbiaChina2007
BW FjordBrazil1987
BW HelenSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2000
BW VikBrazil1987
BZN 2Netherlands1991
BabarFrance1997
BacchusGermany1981
BacchusSerbia2011
BachtelGermanyBodan Werft1962
Baco-Liner 1GermanyNordseewerke1979
Baco-Liner 2GermanyNordseewerke1980
Baco-Liner 3GermanyNordseewerke1984
Bad Bramstedt (BP24)GermanyAbeking & Rasmussen2002
Bad Düben (BP 23)GermanyPeene Werft1990
Bad FreienwaldeGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1961
Bad SchandauGermany1987
BadenGermanySchichau-Werke1915
BadenGermanyBodan Werft1935
BaependyGermanyBlohm + Voss1899
BaffinSouth Korea1995
Baffin StraitChina1997
BaganNetherlands1947
Bagley (FF-1069)United StatesLockheed Shipbuilding and Construction Company, Seattle1971
BagrationGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1958
Bahamas SpiritJapan1998
Bahari NusantaraHong Kong1959
Bahia BlancaSouth Korea2007
Bahia De MalagaSpain1980
Bahia LauraSouth Korea2007
Bahia San BlasArgentinaAstillero Príncipe, Menghi y Penco1978
Bahía Paraíso (B-1)ArgentinaAstillero Príncipe, Menghi y Penco1981
Baia SardiniaGermanyFlender-Werke1966
Baikal MaruJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1921
Bainbridge (DDG-96)United StatesBath Iron Works2004
BaitulosFrance1984
BaizoJapan2004
BakarJapan1993
BakuUkraineBlack Sea Shipyard1982
BalcluthaUnited KingdomCaird & Co, Greenock1860
BalderNetherlands1912
Balder VikingNorway2000
BaldurGermanyCassens Werft, Emden1970
BalholmNorway1949
Bali SeaJapan1982
Balikci KralTurkey2003
Balluta BayUnited Kingdom1981
BallygarveyUnited Kingdom1982
BallygraineyUnited Kingdom1983
BallykellyNetherlands1975
BalmoralUnited Kingdom1949
BalmoralGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1988
BaloeNetherlands2006
BaloeranNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1930
BaltaPoland1987
BalticUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1904
Baltic AcePoland2007
Baltic AmbassadorSouth Korea2005
Baltic AmberItalyCantiere Navale Visentini2007
Baltic BreezeJapan1983
Baltic Captain ISouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2000
Baltic CarrierRussiaOnega shipyard, Petrozavodsk1997
Baltic ClaireSingaporeSembawang Shipyard, Singapore1991
Baltic FrontSouth Korea2006
Baltic HighwayJapan2001
Baltic JetNorwayKvaerner Fjellstrand1999
Baltic MerchantGermanyArminius-Werke1997
Baltic MerchantSouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2006
Baltic NovelNetherlands1980
Baltic PrestigeNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.1997
Baltic PrincessFinland2008
Baltic QueenFinland2009
Baltic SailorRussia1998
Baltic SeaGermanySietas Werft1977
Baltic SeaChina2006
Baltic SkipperGermanyArminius-Werke1997
Baltic StarGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1963
Baltic StartJapan1983
Baltic Sun IISouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2005
Baltic SwanGermanySietas Werft2004
Baltic TernSouth Korea1989
Baltic WindNorway1970
Baltic WindSouth Korea2003
BalticaGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1959
BalticaSweden1982
BalticaSouth Korea1990
Baltica HavGermany1983
BalticborgNetherlands2004
BaltijaBulgaria2005
BaltikaNetherlands1940
BaltimoreBelgium1962
BaltimoreGermanyVolkswerft Stralsund2006
BaltiviaSweden1981
BaltiyskGermanySchichau Seebeck1984
Baltiyskiy 102FinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1978
Baltiyskiy-108FinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1979
Baltiyskiy-109FinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1980
Baltiyskiy-111FinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1980
Baltiyskiy-201RussiaVolgograd Shipyard, Volgograd1994
Baltiyskiy-202RussiaVolgograd Shipyard, Volgograd1994
BaltrumGermanyFassmer Werft1994
Baltrum IGermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1977
Baltrum IIGermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1966
Baltrum IIIGermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1971
Baltrum IVGermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1982
BaluRussia2010
Bamenda PalmSouth Korea1979
BamseSweden1916
BanasaDenmark1975
BanckertNetherlands1972
BandaneiraUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1885
BandirmaTurkey2001
Bangkok ExpressSouth Korea2003
Bangkok MaruJapan1937
BangorUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1844
BangorFrance2006
BanjaardNetherlands1913
BannockburnUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1886
Banque PopulaireFranceJMV Industries, Tourlaville2010
Banque Populaire VFranceCDK, Port-la-Forêt2008
BansheeUnited Kingdom1862
Bao FuJapan1987
Bao GuoJapan2007
Bar-MelusNetherlands1960
BarbaraUnited StatesGeorge Lawley & Son, Boston1891
BarbaraGermany1926
BarbarossaUnited Kingdom1840
BarbarossaNetherlands1903
BarbarossaGermany1970
BarcaNorwayKvaerner Fjellstrand1995
BarendCzech Republic1994
Barend BiesheuvelNetherlands2001
BarentszeeBelgium1984
BarfleurFinland1992
BarkaldJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2002
BarkingUnited KingdomJames Pollock & Sons, Faversham1928
BarmbekGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2005
BarnacleChina2009
BarockJapanTsuneishi Shipbuilding2007
Baron of RenfrewCanada1825
BarossaAustralia1938
Barracuda (WPB 87301)United StatesBollinger, Lockport1998
Barrington IslandDenmarkDanyard, Frederikshavn1993
BarsRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1964
BarsøfærgenDenmark1980
Bartje 1Netherlands1970
Bartje 5Germany1955
BartlettCanada1969
Bartol KašićYugoslavia1989
BarøyNorway1929
BarøyNorway1974
BaschtelGermany1939
Base ExpressRomania2008
BashkortostanHungaryÓbuda Hajógyár, Budapest1962
BastiGermany1983
BastiaItalyBenetti, Viareggio1974
Bastiaan BroereNetherlands1988
Bataan (LHD-5)United StatesLitton-Ingalls Shipbuilding1996
BataviaNetherlandsBataviawerf1995
BatavierGermany1960
BatillusFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard1976
BatofarUnited KingdomPhilip & Son, Dartmouth1955
BatoryItalyCantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico1935
BattenoordPoland2007
BattleNetherlands1939
Battleaxe (F89)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1977
BaukeNetherlands2010
BaukjeNetherlands1904
BaumrönneGermany1993
Bautista PinoSpain1998
BavenitFinland1986
Bay of PanamaIreland1883
BayanFrance1858
BayardFrance1901
BaychimoSweden1914
BayernGermanyKaiserliche Werft Kiel1878
BayernGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1915
BayernsteinGermanyBremer Vulkan1968
Bayfield (APA-33)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Francisco1943
BaykalRussia1967
BazaltPoland1980
BaškaCroatia1961
BeamerUnited Kingdom1983
BearUnited Kingdom1874
BeatrixNetherlands1938
BeaufiksJapan2004
BeaufortPoland1969
BeaufortRussia2004
BeaumagicSerbia2007
BeaumontGermanyVolkswerft Stralsund2007
BeauportGermany1970
BeaverUnited KingdomRamage and Ferguson, Leith1886
Beaver (F93)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1982
Becci of LadramUnited Kingdom2001
BeedingSweden1971
BeethovenGermanyLux-Werft1990
BeethovenBelgium2004
Beetle 2Japan1991
BeffenNorway1977
Beka 3Australia1973
Bel Espoir IIDenmark1944
Bel TaylorDenmark1990
BelardDenmarkDanyard, Frederikshavn1979
Belfast (C35)United KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1938
BelierNetherlands1912
BelinskiyGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1955
BelislandJapan2003
BellandGermanySietas Werft1986
Bellatrix (T-AKR-288)Netherlands1973
Bellatrix IDJapan1990
BellcoBelgium1905
Belle AngèleFrance1991
Belle ÉtoileFrance1992
Belleau Wood (LHA-3)United StatesLitton-Ingalls Shipbuilding1977
BellevueGermany1992
BellevueGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock2006
BellhouseItalySocietà Esercizio Bacini Cantiere, Riva Trigoso1903
BellissimaNetherlands2004
BellrivaNetherlandsBodewes, Millingen1971
BelmarChina2010
BelmonteChina2004
BelomorskiyCroatia1985
BelorussiyaFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1975
Beluga FamilyChina2007
Beluga RecognitionChina2000
Beluga RecommendationNetherlandsVolharding Shipyards, Hoogezand2005
Beluga ResolutionRomania2005
Beluga SensationNetherlandsVolharding Shipyards, Hoogezand2004
Beluga SingaporeChina2009
BelvedereGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg2004
BenSouth KoreaSamho Shipbuilding, Tongyoung2006
Ben MayeUnited Kingdom1979
Ben VanePoland1977
Ben VarreyNetherlandsBodewes Scheepswerven B.V.1986
Ben-My-ChreeUnited KingdomCammell Laird & Co Limited1927
Ben-My-ChreeNetherlandsVan der Giessen-de Noord1998
BenaresSweden1957
Benchi ExpressNorwayKvaerner Fjellstrand1993
Benchijigua ExpressAustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia2003
Bencomo ExpressAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1999
Benedetto BrinItalyCantiere navale di Castellammare di Stabia1905
BeniciaUnited Kingdom1883
BenjaRussia2008
BennyBelgium1967
Bentago ExpressAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania2000
BenteChina2010
BentonvilleGermanyVolkswerft Stralsund2006
BeoBelgium1961
Beotank 2Serbia2010
BeowulfGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1890
Bep GlasiusNetherlands1966
BeranaDenmark1985
BerengariaGermany1913
BerezinaNetherlands1908
Berge ArcticSouth Korea2001
Berge AtheneCroatia1977
Berge AtlanticSouth Korea1998
Berge FjordBrazil1987
Berge NordSouth Korea1997
Berge PacificSouth Korea1986
Berge StahlSouth Korea1986
Berge VikBrazil1987
Bergen FaithPoland1997
Bergen VikingChina2007
BergenbunkerNorway1970
BergensfjordUnited KingdomCammell Laird & Co Limited1913
BergittaJapan2001
Bergse MaasNetherlands1951
Bergère de DomrémyFrance1936
Bering SeaSouth Korea1996
BeringdiepChina2010
BerkelNetherlands1956
BerlinGermanyKaiserliche Werft Danzig1903
BerlinGermany1909
BerlinGermanyBremer Vulkan1925
BerlinGermanyBremer Vulkan1949
BerlinGermany1958
BerlinGermanyKölner Werft, E. Berninghaus1959
BerlinGermany1979
BerlinGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1980
BerlinGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1985
BerlinGermanyP + S Werften, Stralsund2011
Berlin ExpressUnited Kingdom1973
Berlin ExpressSouth Korea2003
Berlin NakromaIndonesia2007
BermudaUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1893
Bernard C. Webber (WPC 1101)United StatesBollinger, Lockport2011
BerneGermany1985
Bernhard BästleinGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1965
Bernhard GrubenGermanySchweers Werft1997
Bernhard HowaldtGermanyFlender-Werke1951
BernisseBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1953
Bersagliere (F 584)ItalyCantieri Navali Riuniti, Ancona1985
BertaTurkeyMadenci Gemi Sanayi, Karadeniz Ereğli2004
BerthaUnited Kingdom1844
BertoraSouth Korea2001
Besiktas HallandTurkey2008
Besiktas ScotlandTurkeyCicek Tersanesi, Istanbul2007
Besiktas.ITurkey1986
BestellaChina1984
BestevaerNetherlands1957
BetaNetherlands1957
Bethan LouiseUnited Kingdom1997
Betsy SRomania1998
Betsy TBelgium1961
Betty CuthbertAustraliaNQEA, Cairns1992
BetuweBelgium1959
BevenrodeGermany1970
BeverGermany1974
BeverPoland2010
Bi-Si-TiBelgium1968
BiancaDenmarkBurmeister & Wain1969
BiancaGermanySchiffswerft Hilgers, Rheinbrohl1971
BiancaJapan1990
Bianca RambowGermanySietas Werft2004
Bibby SapphireTurkey2005
BiberachGermany1970
Bic ClareSouth Korea1992
BicheFrance1934
BidartFrance1901
BieneGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1985
Big CemJapan1982
Big GraceJapan1991
Bigorange XVIIINorway1984
BiladiFrance1980
Bilgenentöler 7Germany1973
Bill of RightsUnited States1971
Bima VINetherlandsJ. Pattje, Waterhuizen1987
BimiNetherlands1992
BingerbrückGermany1966
BinngarraAustralia1905
BiokovoCroatiaBrodosplit2009
BiostarNetherlands1968
Birger JarlSwedenFinnboda varv, Finnboda1953
Birgitte ToftDenmark1937
Birinci İnönüNetherlands1928
Birjo IINetherlands1987
Birka CarrierRomania1998
Birka ExporterSerbia1991
Birka ParadiseFinlandAker Finnyards2004
Birka PrincessFinlandVuosaari shipyard1986
Birka TraderRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi1998
BirkholmpostenDenmark2006
BiryusaRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1954
BisbinoSwitzerlandEscher Wyss & Co, Zürich1907
Biscayne BayUnited States1979
BismarckGermany1883
Bismarck (ship, 1914, Hamburg)Germany1914
Bismarck (ship, 1914, Köln)GermanyGebr. Sachsenberg, Köln-Deutz1914
BismarckGermanyBlohm + Voss1939
BismillahNorway1971
BisonGermanySietas Werft1975
Bisschop van ArkelNetherlands1900
Bit OklandChina2006
Bit OktaniaChina2004
BithiaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2001
BitlandNetherlands1995
Bitpro IFinlandRauma-Repola1989
Bitten ClausenDenmark2001
Bitten TheresaTurkey1998
Bitumina IIIGermany1963
BizetNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Lobith2002
Bizon-B-23Poland1979
BišovoSingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1991
BjorenNorway1866
BjörnSweden1958
Björn MGermanyJadewerft, Wilhelmshaven1955
BjörnenSwedenKockums, Malmö1953
BjørgvinNorway1910
Black DeepRomania1984
Black PearlUnited States1948
Black PointPoland1985
Black PrinceUnited KingdomAlexander Hall & Sons shipyard1863
Black PrinceGermanyFlender-Werke1966
Black SeaGermany1992
Black SeaSouth Korea1999
Black WatchFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1972
BlackadderNew Zealand2002
Blackford DolphinNorwayAkers, Oslo1974
BlackfriarsDenmark1985
BlairmoreUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1893
Blandine DelmasFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard1986
BlaniceGermany1927
BlankaholmSweden1930
BlankenburgNetherlands1965
Blas de Lezo (F-103)Spain2003
Blaue BaljeNorwayKvaerner Fjellstrand1982
Blauwe SlenkNetherlands1975
BleibtreuNetherlands1992
BleichenGermany1958
BleikvassliNorwayTrondheim Mekaniske Verksted1965
BlenheimUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1877
Bleu de FranceGermanyBremer Vulkan1981
BlexenGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1988
BlexenPortugalEstaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo1996
BlidösundSweden1911
BlikplaatPoland2010
BlizzardNetherlands1983
BlizzardNetherlands1987
BloemendaelSweden1931
BloemfonteinNetherlands1934
Blue AngelBelgium1981
Blue AngelNetherlands2001
Blue BayNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Bergum2006
Blue FinAustralia1990
Blue GiantPoland2008
Blue IslandJapanKoyo Dockyard2000
Blue LineJapan1970
Blue LineJapan2001
Blue MonarchFrance1966
Blue Star NaxosSouth Korea2002
Blue Star ParosSouth Korea2002
Blue WhaleNetherlands1946
BlueWhite EagleGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1960
BluenoseCanada1921
Bluenose IICanada1963
BlumenauJapan2000
BlücherGermanyGermaniawerft1877
BlücherGermanyKaiserliche Werft Kiel1908
BlücherGermanyDeutsche Werke Kiel1937
BlümlisalpSwitzerlandEscher Wyss & Co, Zürich1906
Boa Deep CChina2004
Boa GalateaChina2009
Boa HårekTurkey2005
Boa MagnitorMalaysia2006
Boa PescadorUnited Kingdom1972
Boa SiwJapan1976
Boa ThalassaPoland2008
Boabarge 30China2008
BoadiceaNetherlands1999
BobNorway1997
Bob BarkerNorway1950
Bobsien-KaegsdorfGermany1863
Bocayna ExpressAustralia2003
BoekanierNetherlandsVan der Giessen-de Noord1902
BoeranNetherlands1969
BogdanBulgaria1997
BohemiaGermany1984
BohusDenmark1971
BohuslänSwedenEriksbergs Mekaniska Verkstad, Göteborg1914
BoissevainGermanyBlohm + Voss1947
BoisterousDenmark1983
BoiëldieuFrance1902
BoknafjordLithuania2011
BolGreece2006
Bolero (ship, 2003, Nantong)China2003
Bolero (ship, 2003, Rendsburg)GermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg2003
Bolero VIChina2011
BoletteGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1974
BolmarenGermanyOrenstein & Koppel, Lübeck1955
BoltenhagenGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1970
Boluda MistralItalyCantieri Navali Solimano, Savona1974
BombayUnited Kingdom1997
Bon Homme Richard (CV-31)United StatesNew York Naval Shipyard1944
Bon Secours IIINetherlands1969
Bona SpesBelgium1961
BonaireNetherlands1877
BonanzaChina2003
Bonanza ExpressAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1999
BonasiaJapan2001
BonayNetherlands1991
BonchampFrance1902
BonduelleFranceJMV Industries, Tourlaville2004
BongaSouth Korea2003
BonitaJapan2001
BonitoDenmark1976
Bonn ExpressGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1989
Bonnie RoisGermanyKröger-Werft1998
BontekoeNetherlands1923
BontekoeNetherlands1960
BontekoeSerbia2009
BoppardAustria1996
BoraRussiaZelenodolsk plant named after A.M.Gorky, Tatarstan1989
BoreSwedenKockums, Malmö1894
BoreSwedenÖresundsvarvet, Landskrona1962
Bore SeaGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2011
Boreas SoyaJapan2003
Borgny DolphinFinlandRauma-Repola1977
Boris PolevoyHungary1961
BorjaItalyCantiere Navale Visentini2007
BorkumGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen2004
BorkumGermanyNordseewerke2009
BorkumGermanyNordseewerke2010
BorkumriffGermanyNorderwerft Hamburg1956
Bornholm ExpressSingaporeDamen Shipyards Singapore2006
BorodinoHungaryÓbuda Hajógyár, Budapest1961
BoroniaAustralia1972
BorussiaNetherlands1899
Borussia DortmundGermanySietas Werft1998
Bos 400France1984
Bosei MaruJapan1993
Bosphorus ProdigyGermanyCassens Werft, Emden1985
Bosporus HighwayJapan2009
Bothnia CarrierGermanyNeptun Werft, Rostock1978
BothniaborgRomania2004
BotnicaFinland1998
BotticelliBelgium2004
BottsandGermanyFassmer Werft1994
Bou El MogdadNetherlands1950
BoudiccaFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1973
BoularibankFinland1984
BoulderNetherlandsJ. Pattje, Waterhuizen1988
Bounty IICanada1960
Bounty IIINew Zealand1978
Bounty-2Netherlands1971
Bourbon BorgsteinNorwayTangen Verft A/S Kragerø2003
Bourbon OrcaNorwayUlstein Hatlø, Ulsteinvik2006
Bourbon SurfNorway2003
BovicUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1892
Bow BaleariaPortugal1998
Bow BracariaPortugalEstaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo1997
Bow BrasiliaPortugalEstaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo1997
Bow CedarNorwaySTX Norway Florø, Florø1996
Bow FaithNorway1997
Bow HectorJapan2009
Bow HunterSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.1983
Bow LancerNorwaySarpsborg Mekaniske Verksted, Sarpsborg1980
Bow MaasslotNetherlandsVan der Giessen-de Noord1982
Bow MaasstadNetherlands1983
Bow RioJapanShin Kurushima Hiroshima Dockyard, Higashihiroshima2005
Bow SagaPoland2007
Bow SkyPolandSzczecin Shipyard2005
Bowditch (T-AGS-62)United States1994
Bowen QueenCanada1965
BoxerBelgium1977
BoxerNorway1999
Boxer (CV-21)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1944
BoxfordGermanyVolkswerft Stralsund1998
Boy AndrewUnited Kingdom1973
Boy JamesUnited Kingdom1975
Boy MatthewUnited Kingdom1997
BoyarinRussia1856
BraakmanBelgium1991
BrabanderUnited Kingdom1977
Brabant HopperNetherlands2000
BraboNetherlands2007
BraemarSpain1993
Brakel IINetherlands2009
BrambletyeUnited Kingdom1876
Brand VIINorwayMjellem & Karlsen Verft, Bergen1950
BrandalNetherlands1930
BrandangerUnited Kingdom1949
BrandarisNetherlands1992
Branddirektor KrügerGermany1982
BrandenburgGermanyStettiner Maschinenbau AG "Vulcan", Bredow1891
Brandon (MM 710)Canada1998
BrandtaucherGermany1850
BrandywineUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1885
BrannsprøytaNorway1952
BrantChina2008
BrasilNetherlands1956
BratislavaCzech Republic1956
BraveheartItalyCantiere Rosetti Marino, Ravenna2003
BraveryNetherlands2004
Brazen (F91)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1980
Brazil MaruJapan1939
BreantSweden1979
Bree SantNetherlands1905
BreehornNetherlands1940
BreeveertienUnited KingdomPhilip & Son, Dartmouth1951
BreezeNetherlands1963
Breeze AItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1979
Breeze AUkraineKherson shipyard, Kherson1994
Breezy VictoriaJapanMinaminippon Shipbuilding, Usuki2007
BregenTaiwan1994
Bregetta-VNetherlands1966
BreitlingGermany1994
BreitlingRussia2006
BremareBelgium1947
BremenUnited KingdomCaird & Co, Greenock1858
BremenGermanySchichau-Werke1897
BremenGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1903
BremenGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1929
BremenFrance1939
BremenJapan1990
BremenGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1993
Bremen FighterGermanyMützelfeldtwerft2004
Bremen HunterNorway1982
Bremen MaxSouth Korea1993
Bremer AnnaNetherlandsBodewes Scheepswerven B.V.2003
Bremer UnitasNetherlands1997
BremerhavenGermanyPeene Werft1993
BremerhavenGermanySET, Tangermünde1999
BremnesNorway1949
BremnesNorway1976
BrendaUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1891
BrendelenPoland2004
BrentNetherlands2007
BreslauGermanyStettiner Maschinenbau AG "Vulcan", Bredow1911
BrestovaJapan1985
BretagneFrance1855
BretagneFrance1989
BretagneSpain2007
Bridge ArrowJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai1992
Bridgeport (AD-10)GermanyBremer Vulkan1901
BridgetonJapan1977
Brigadir GusevRussia1981
Bright FortuneJapan2010
Bright Ocean 2Japan1999
Bright PacificJapan2004
Brigit MærskChinaGuangzhou Shipyard International2006
BrigittaBelgium1986
Brigitte BardotUnited KingdomVosper Thornycroft Shipbuilders, Woolston1998
Brilliance of the SeasGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2002
BrilliantUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1901
BrilliantNetherlands1948
Brilliant (F90)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1978
BrillianteNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.1997
BrinioNetherlands1914
BrisantNetherlands1962
Brisbane (1915)Australia1915
Brisbane StarUnited KingdomCammell Laird & Co Limited1942
BriseNetherlands1988
BritairFranceMultiplast, Vannes2007
BritanicPoland2007
BritanniaUnited Kingdom1840
BritanniaGermanySchiffswerft Christof Ruthof1969
BritanniaRussia1994
Britannia BeaverUnited Kingdom1991
BritannicUnited Kingdom1874
BritannicUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1915
BritannicUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1929
British BeechJapan2003
British CormorantSouth Korea2005
British CygnetSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2005
British EmissarySouth Korea2007
British EndeavourSouth Korea2002
British EnduranceSouth Korea2002
British EsteemSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2003
British ExplorerSouth Korea2003
British FalconSouth Korea2006
British HawthornJapan2003
British KnightUnited Kingdom1946
British RobinSouth Korea2005
British SerenitySouth Korea2005
British TenacitySouth Korea2004
British TranquillitySouth Korea2006
BrittaSweden1956
BrittaniaNetherlands1921
BrizRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1987
BrizoNetherlands1926
BrnoGermany1946
BrnoCzech Republic1949
Bro AgnesTurkey2008
Bro AlmaTurkey2008
Bro AntonSpainFactories Vulcano, Vigo1999
Bro AtlandSpain1999
Bro DelivererChina2006
Bro DesignerChina2006
Bro DeveloperChina2007
Bro ElizabethCroatia2001
Bro ErinChina2004
Bro GalaxyNetherlands2001
Bro GazelleNetherlands2008
Bro GeminiNetherlands2003
Bro GlobeNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.2001
Bro GoliathTurkeyScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.2004
Bro GraceNetherlands1999
Bro GraniteNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.2004
Bro JunoChina1999
Bro NibeChina2007
Bro PremiumSouth Korea1999
Bro PrioritySouth KoreaHanjin Heavy Industries Ulsan Factory, Ulsan2001
Bro SinceroChinaShanghai Edward Shipbuilding, Shanghai2002
Broadsword (F88)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1976
BrocklebankUnited KingdomW.J. Yarwood & Sons, Northwich1965
Broedertrouw 4Netherlands1957
Broedertrouw IINetherlands1967
Broedertrouw IINetherlands1968
Broedertrouw XNetherlands1956
Broedertrouw XVINetherlands1957
BrombachseeGermanyLux-Werft2007
BromoNetherlands1842
Brovig FjordRussiaVolgograd Shipyard, Volgograd2008
Brovig WindTurkeySelah Shipyard, Tuzla2005
BruarfossDenmarkOrskov Yard, Frederikshavn1992
Brugge MaxJapan1998
Bruno IllingGermanyNorderwerft Hamburg1968
BrunsbüttelGermany1987
BruntjeGermanyEvers Werft, Timmendorfer Strand1972
Bruse JarlNorway1974
BrutusBelgium1958
Brutus 2Netherlands1905
BrynymorUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1902
Brøvig MarinTurkey2005
BuccaneerNetherlands1981
BucentaurUnited KingdomPalmers Shipbuilding and Iron Company, Jarrow1875
BucentaureSerbia1971
Buchanan (DDG-14)United StatesTodd-Pacific Shipbuilding, Seattle1960
BuchensteinGermanyBremer Vulkan1958
BudapestItaly1898
Buena VistaJapan1982
Buenos Aires MaruJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1929
BuffaloIndia1813
BufordUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1890
Bugsier 1NetherlandsDamen Shipyards Hardinxveld, Hardinxveld-Giessendam2005
Bugsier 14GermanySchiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Max Sieghold, Bremerhaven1980
Bugsier 15GermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1991
Bugsier 18GermanyPeene Werft1992
Bugsier 19GermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1997
Bugsier 2NetherlandsDamen Shipyards Hardinxveld, Hardinxveld-Giessendam2006
Bugsier 20GermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1997
Bugsier 21GermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg2000
Bugsier 3NetherlandsDamen Shipyards Hardinxveld, Hardinxveld-Giessendam2006
Bugsier 4SingaporeASL Shipyard, Singapore2008
Bugsier 6SingaporeASL Shipyard, Singapore2008
BugulmaSingapore1988
BulgariaSlovakia1955
Bulk AsiaJapan2001
Bulk AustraliaJapan2002
Bulk ChinaJapan2005
Bulk EuropeJapan2001
Bulk FernSouth Korea1998
Bulk FourJapanTsuneishi Shipbuilding2005
Bulk JupiterJapan2006
Bulk SixJapan2006
BullaraIndonesia2000
BumarantNetherlands1962
Bunga Raya SatuSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries1998
Bunga Seroja DuaSouth Korea2007
Bunga Seroja SatuSouth Korea2006
Bungo (MST-464)JapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard1998
BungsbergGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1924
Bunkerservice 4Germany1961
BuranRussia1966
BuranoItalyCantiere Navale G. Toffolo, Venezia1973
BurdigalaGermanySchichau-Werke1898
BurdigalaGermany1960
Bureau ValléeFranceJMV Industries, Tourlaville2006
BurgGermanyBodan Werft2003
BurgtorPortugal1989
BurgundGermany1988
BurgzandNetherlands1962
Burhan Dizmann-1Turkey2007
BurraIndonesia2000
Burrard OtterCanada1976
Burrard Pacific BreezeCanada2009
Burton Island (WAGB-283)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Pedro1946
BurwahUnited Kingdom1908
BussardGermanyKaiserliche Werft Danzig1890
BussardGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1906
ButePoland2005
ButtGermany1955
ButtGermanyFassmer Werft1993
BuxhillGermanySchichau Seebeck1995
BärGermany1982
BægnaNorwayAkers, Oslo1868
BóbrPoland1983
BöhmenNetherlands1936
BømloNorwayLøland Motorverkstad, Leirvik i Sogn1972
BüffelNetherlands1962
Bürgermeister WeichmannGermanyFassmer Werft1995
BłyskawicaUnited KingdomJ. Samuel White1936
CNetherlands1930
C CorsierJapan1991
C RoyalJapan1996
C TriumphSouth Korea1999
C. B. PedersenItalyContinental Lead & Iron Company Ltd, Pertusola1891
C. SummitJapan1995
C.A. BanckNorway1913
C.A. LarsenUnited KingdomSwan, Hunter & Wigham Richardson (Wallsend)1913
C.S. GreenJapanKanda Shipbuilding2003
C.T.M.A.VacancierGermanySietas Werft1973
C.W. MorseUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1903
C2GermanyAbeking & Rasmussen2008
C801 De RuyterNetherlandsNV Dok en Werf Maatschappij Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam1953
C802 De Zeven ProvinciënNetherlandsRotterdamsche Droogdok Maatschappij N.V.1953
C803 Jacob van HeemskerckNetherlandsNederlandse Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, Amsterdam1940
CAT No1AustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia1999
CBO VitoriaBrazil2002
CCGS AmundsenCanada1979
CCGS Cape HurdCanadaBreton Industries, Port Hawkesbury1982
CCGS Cape NormanCanada2002
CCGS Des GroseilliersCanada1982
CCGS Ernest LapointeCanada1940
CCGS George R. PearkesCanada1986
CCGS Gordon ReidCanada1991
CCGS GriffonCanadaDavie Shipbuilding Lts, Lauzon1970
CCGS Henry LarsenCanada1987
CCGS John P. TullyCanada1985
CCGS Leonard J. CowleyCanada1984
CCGS LimnosCanada1968
CCGS Louis S. St-LaurentCanada1969
CCGS Martha L. BlackCanada1986
CCGS Pierre RadissonCanada1978
CCGS Samuel RisleyCanada1985
CCGS SimcoeUnited Kingdom1909
CCGS Sir William AlexanderCanada1987
CCGS Terry FoxCanada1983
CCGS Thunder CapeCanada2000
CCGS TracyCanada1968
CCGS W. E. RickerJapan1978
CCNI AmazonasJapan1998
CCNI AngolPolandSzczecin Shipyard1998
CCNI AntarticoJapan2002
CCNI AntillancaPoland2006
CCNI AntofagastaPoland2006
CCNI AricaPoland2006
CCNI AtacamaPoland1998
CCNI PotrerillosPolandSzczecin Shipyard1997
CCNI TumbesChina1999
CEC ForceDenmark1995
CFAV Firebird (YTR 561)CanadaVancouver Shipyards1978
CFAV Firebrand (YTR 562)CanadaVancouver Shipyards1978
CFF SeineRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi1984
CFS PafiliaGermanyCassens Werft, Emden2006
CFS PalamedesGermanyCassens Werft, Emden2005
CFS ParaderoGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG2007
CGS VigilantCanada1904
CHL InnovatorUnited Kingdom1976
CHS CosmosChina2006
CHS StarSouth Korea1991
CK 18 PioneerUnited Kingdom1864
CMA CGM AegeanSouth KoreaHalla Engineering & Heavy Industries, Inchon1996
CMA CGM AgadirChinaYangfan Group, Zhoushan2007
CMA CGM AlabamaSouth Korea1997
CMA CGM AlaskaSouth Korea2011
CMA CGM AmberSouth Korea2008
CMA CGM AndromedaSouth Korea2009
CMA CGM AristoteSouth Korea2007
CMA CGM BalzacSouth Korea2001
CMA CGM BelliniSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2004
CMA CGM BerliozSouth Korea2001
CMA CGM BizetSouth Korea2001
CMA CGM CarmenSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM CasablancaGermanySietas Werft2005
CMA CGM Christophe ColombSouth Korea2009
CMA CGM ClaudelSouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding Busan Shipyard, Pusan2002
CMA CGM ColombieSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.1997
CMA CGM CortesPolandStocznia Gdynia S.A.1998
CMA CGM DebussySouth Korea2001
CMA CGM Don CarlosSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM Don GiovanniSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM ElbeSouth KoreaHanjin Heavy Industries Ulsan Factory, Ulsan1991
CMA CGM EsperanzaGermanyWadan Yards MTW2007
CMA CGM FidelioSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM ForceSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2008
CMA CGM Fort St GeorgesTaiwan2003
CMA CGM GeminiSouth Korea2011
CMA CGM HugoSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2004
CMA CGM IguacuGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft2006
CMA CGM KalamataSouth KoreaHanjin Heavy Industries Ulsan Factory, Ulsan1991
CMA CGM KiwiPoland1998
CMA CGM KomodoSouth KoreaHanjin Heavy Industries Ulsan Factory, Ulsan1991
CMA CGM L'EtoileSouth Korea2005
CMA CGM La TraviataSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM Marco PoloSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2012
CMA CGM MarlinSouth Korea2007
CMA CGM MatisseTaiwan1999
CMA CGM MayaGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1996
CMA CGM MeknesChina2007
CMA CGM MozartSouth Korea2004
CMA CGM NabuccoSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM NadorChinaFujian Mawei Shipbuilding, Fujian2005
CMA CGM NevadaSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2011
CMA CGM NormaSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM ParsifalSouth Korea2006
CMA CGM PelleasSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2008
CMA CGM QuartzPhilippines2008
CMA CGM RavelSouth Korea2001
CMA CGM RossiniSouth Korea2004
CMA CGM ThalassaSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2008
CMA CGM TobrukPoland1994
CMA CGM ToscaSouth Korea2005
CMA CGM TunisGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1993
CMA CGM TurkeySouth KoreaHyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Samho1998
CMA CGM TurquoisePhilippines2009
CMA CGM VelaSouth Korea2008
CMA CGM VerdiSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2004
CMA CGM WagnerSouth Korea2004
CMA CGM White SharkSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2007
CMBT ZambeziJapan1992
COSCO AfricaSouth Korea2008
COSCO AmericaSouth Korea2008
COSCO AntwerpChina2001
COSCO BeijingSouth Korea2006
COSCO BremerhavenSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries1993
COSCO BrisbaneGermanyBlohm + Voss2005
COSCO BusanSouth Korea2001
COSCO ChinaSouth KoreaHyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Samho2005
COSCO EuropeSouth Korea2008
COSCO FaithSouth Korea2012
COSCO FelixtoweChinaNantong COSCO KHI Ship Engineering (NACKS), Nantong2002
COSCO GuangzhouSouth Korea2006
COSCO HellasSouth Korea2007
COSCO Indian OceanChina2008
COSCO Long BeachSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2004
COSCO NingboSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2006
COSCO NorfolkSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries1993
COSCO NorfolkSouth Korea2007
COSCO SeattleSouth Korea2004
COSCO ShanghaiJapan2001
COSCO ShenzhenSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2004
COSCO ThailandSouth Korea2010
COSCO VancouverSouth Korea2004
COSCO XiamenJapan2005
CP 2043ItalyKeith Nelson Italia, Viareggio
CP 2064ItalyCantieri Balsamo, Brindisi
CP 2076ItalyCantieri Balsamo, Brindisi
CP 2201ItalyMotomar, Palermo1986
CP 2205ItalyMotomar, Palermo1986
CP 231ItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez1968
CP 269ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2001
CP 271ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana
CP 274ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana
CP 276ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2002
CP 279ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2002
CP 282ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2002
CP 284ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2004
CP 286ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2003
CP 288ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2005
CP 290ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2005
CP 292ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana2005
CP 312 Bruno GregorettiGermany1972
CP 313 Dante NovaroItalyKeith Nelson Italia, Viareggio1977
CP 405 Francesco MazzinghiItalyBacino di Carenaggio, Trapani1988
CP 406 A. ScialojaItalyBacino di Carenaggio, Trapani
CP 407 Michele LoliniItalyBacino di Carenaggio, Trapani1989
CP 408 Mario GrabarItalyBacino di Carenaggio, Trapani1990
CP 409 Giulio IngianniItalyCRN, Ancona1992
CP 534ItalyTencara, Porto Marghera2000
CP 803ItalyCantieri Navali Codecasa, Viareggio1993
CP 828ItalyCantiere Navale Vittoria, Rovigo
CP 831ItalyCantiere Navale Vittoria, Rovigo2000
CP 833ItalyCantiere Navale Vittoria, Rovigo
CP 834ItalyCantiere Navale Vittoria, Rovigo
CP 872ItalyCantiere Navale Vittoria, Rovigo
CP 876ItalyCantiere Navale Vittoria, Rovigo
CP 901 SaettiaItalyFincantieri, Muggiano1999
CP 902 Ubaldo DiciottiItalyFincantieri, Muggiano2002
CP 903 Luigi DattiloItalyFincantieri, Muggiano2002
CP 904 Michele FiorilloItalyFincantieri, Muggiano2003
CP 905 Alfredo PelusoItalyFincantieri, Muggiano2003
CP 906 Oreste CorsiItalyFincantieri, Muggiano2004
CP AmbassadorTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation1987
CP HonourSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Geoje1998
CP ValourJapanNamura Shipbuilding, Imari1979
CPO New ZealandSouth Korea2011
CR Abraham CrijnssenNetherlandsScheepswerf en Machinefabriek Werf Gusto, Schiedam1937
CSAV BrasiliaChina2010
CSAV HamburgoGermanyWadan Yards MTW1998
CSAV MexicoPoland2002
CSAV MontrealPoland1999
CSAV PeruGermanyVolkswerft Stralsund1998
CSAV Rio GrandeChina2007
CSAV Rio RapelTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation2000
CSAV San AntonioPolandSzczecin Shipyard1996
CSCC TianjinCroatia2008
CSCL AfricaSouth Korea2005
CSCL AmericaSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2004
CSCL AsiaSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2004
CSCL EuropeSouth Korea2004
CSCL FosPolandStocznia Gdynia S.A.2002
CSCL GenoaPolandStocznia Gdynia S.A.2001
CSCL JupiterSouth Korea2011
CSCL MercurySouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2011
CSCL NapoliPoland2003
CSCL RotterdamSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2002
CSCL XiamenGermanyWadan Yards MTW2000
CSK FortuneChina2003
CSK GlorySouth Korea2002
CSL LaurentienCanada1977
CSL NiagaraCanada1972
CV StealthChina2005
Cable InnovatorFinland1995
CabranaFinland1988
CachachoSpain2001
CadenzaNetherlands1973
CaedmonUnited Kingdom1973
Caen ExpressAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1998
CaesarNetherlands1982
CailinFinlandRauma-Repola1981
Caio DuilioItalyCantiere navale di Castellammare di Stabia1876
CairngormUnited KingdomAlexander Hall & Sons shipyard1853
Caithness-ShireUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1894
Cala MillorSpain1946
Cala PalmaItalyFincantieri, Ancona2000
Cala PortofinoPoland2002
Cala PositanoPoland1997
Calamity JaneFinland1978
CalandaBelgium1974
CalbayogJapan1970
CalchasUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1947
Calcit 10Netherlands1980
Calcit 4Germany1964
CaledoniaUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1934
CaledoniaNorway1966
Caledonian IslesUnited KingdomRichards, Lowestoft1993
Caledonian StarGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1966
Calendula 12Netherlands1986
Cali UnoSpain2001
CalibraPoland2004
CaliburNorwayTrosvik Versted A/S, Brevik1976
CaliforniaUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1923
California LunaJapan1987
CalixeNetherlands1986
CallistoNetherlands2006
Calm SeasJapan1999
Calmare NyckelNorway1969
CalshotUnited KingdomJohn I. Thornycroft & Company, Woolston1930
Calshot SpitUnited KingdomJohn I. Thornycroft & Company, Woolston1914
CalypsoNetherlands1978
CalypsoUkraine2000
CalypsoPoland2004
CalypsoItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez2005
CalypsoNetherlands2011
CamargueBelgium1995
CamaroNetherlands1985
CambriaUnited Kingdom1868
CambriaUnited Kingdom1906
Cambria (APA-36)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Francisco1942
Cambus WallaceUnited Kingdom1894
Camellia MaruJapan1986
CamillaGermanyKröger-Werft1982
CamillaFrance1987
Camille-MarcouxCanadaMarine Industries, Sorel1974
CamoscioItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez1972
CampaniaUnited Kingdom1893
Campania (D48)United KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1943
CamperNew ZealandCookson Boats, Auckland2011
CamphuysNetherlands1904
Canadian LeaderCanada1967
Canadian PrincessCanada1932
Canadian RangerCanada1967
Canadian TransportCanada1979
CanberraUnited Kingdom1913
CanberraUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1961
CangardaUnited StatesPusey and Jones Shipyard, Wilmington1901
CannaUnited KingdomJames Lamont & Co Ltd1975
Canopo (F 551)ItalyCantieri Navali di Taranto1958
CanopusGermanySchlichting Werft, Lubeck-Travemunde1978
CanopusDenmark2009
Canopus JGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG2005
CantabriaCanada1919
CanterburyUnited KingdomRobert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow1874
Canterbury (L421)Netherlands2006
Cap ArconaGermanyBlohm + Voss1927
Cap BeaufortSouth Korea2008
Cap BlancoSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries1984
Cap CroisetteNetherlands1977
Cap FinisterreGermanyFlender-Werke1991
Cap FinistèreGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft2001
Cap HornUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1888
Cap HornCanada1918
Cap JervisSouth Korea2010
Cap LobosSouth KoreaHanjin Heavy Industries Ulsan Factory, Ulsan1997
Cap MahonGermanyWadan Yards MTW2007
Cap MayorGermanyWadan Yards MTW2007
Cap MelvilleGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock2003
Cap NelsonGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock2004
Cap PalliserSouth Korea2007
Cap PolonioGermanyBlohm + Voss1914
Cap RobertaSouth Korea2002
Cap San DiegoGermanyDeutsche Werft1962
Cap San NicolasSouth Korea2001
Cap SarayGermanyWadan Yards MTW2004
Cap TourmenteCanada2004
Cap TrafalgarGermanyFlender-Werke1990
Cap VerdeSouth Korea2002
Cape BalticJapan2005
Cape BealeSouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2005
Cape BearRussiaAdmiralty Shipyards, Saint Petersburg1997
Cape BonnySouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2005
Cape BrasiliaSouth Korea2006
Cape BrazilSouth Korea1981
Cape BrunySouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2004
Cape CodChinaShanghai Shipyard, Shanghai1990
Cape Diamond (T-AKR-5055)France1972
Cape DoverJapan2006
Cape EgmontSouth Korea2003
Cape ElizabethJapanSasaki Shipbuilding, Kinoe2004
Cape EspenSouth KoreaSekwang Heavy Industries, Ulsan2005
Cape FlamingoJapan2005
Cape GraceJapan2005
Cape HarrierJapan2005
Cape HastingsGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1994
Cape JacarandaJapan1995
Cape KassosSouth Korea2004
Cape KestrelSouth Korea1993
Cape LeeuwinAustralia1925
Cape LordJapan1982
Cape LotusJapan2000
Cape MariaJapan1982
Cape MaximJapan1984
Cape MerlinJapan1994
Cape OceaniaTaiwan1994
Cape OspreySouth Korea1995
Cape ProvenceJapan2005
Cape RiceJapanKawasaki Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard1977
Cape SaturnTaiwan2003
Cape SentosaJapan2003
Cape SunSouth Korea1999
Cape TaftChina2008
Cape VentureJapan1996
Cape VincentItalyItalcantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1984
Cape WisteriaJapan1997
Cape WrathPoland1982
Cape YorkNorway1969
CapellaNorway1885
CapellaSwedenKalmar Varv1929
CapellaFinland1972
CapellaGermanyFassmer Werft2004
Capetan CostisJapan1989
Capitain KarpfangerGermany1892
Capitaine Albert RuaultSpain2007
Capo SpartiventoItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1980
CapobluItalyCantiere Ferronavale San Bartolomeo, La Spezia1982
CapriGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2003
CapricornItalyFincantieri, Riva Trigoso1999
Capricorn StarSouth Korea2003
Capt'n SchillowGermany1943
Capt. Henry JackmanCanada1981
Capt. Matthew FlindersAustralia1984
Capt. Steven L. BennettSouth Korea1984
Capt. Thomas J. Hudner. Jr.South KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Geoje1990
Captain CookAustralia1893
Captain DiamantisChina2000
Captain Gurbachan Singh Salaria PVCSouth Korea1984
Captain KostichevSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2005
Captain Nicholas MlSouth Korea2008
Captain Vangelis LSouth Korea2009
Captaine CookJapan1978
Carabiniere (F 581)ItalyItalcantieri, Riva Trigoso1965
Caravos TraderUkraine1990
CardonnetFrance2004
CarhelmarNetherlands1989
Caribbean ClipperUnited StatesHalter Marine, Moss Point1972
Caribbean PrincessItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2004
CaribiaGermanyBlohm + Voss1933
CaribicNetherlands1993
CariceBelgium1965
CarinaGermanySietas Werft1990
CarinthiaUnited Kingdom1925
Carinthia VIIGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2002
Carisma IRomania1998
CaritasNetherlands1956
Carl A. WuppesahlGermanySchweers Werft1977
Carl CChina1997
Carl D. BradleyUnited StatesAmerican Ship Building Company, Lorain, Ohio1927
Carl StraatGermany1963
Carl VinnenGermanyGermaniawerft1922
Carl Vinson (CVN-70)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1980
CarlaRomania2003
Carlo MagnoItalyCantiere Rosetti Marino, Ravenna2006
CarlockUnited Kingdom1929
Carlos FischerRomaniaDaewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia2002
Carly MoniqueNetherlands1958
CarmaniaUnited Kingdom1905
CarmelanDenmark1927
Carnival BreezeItaly2011
Carnival CelebrationSwedenKockums, Malmö1987
Carnival ConquestItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2002
Carnival DestinyItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1996
Carnival DreamItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2009
Carnival EcstasyFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1991
Carnival ElationFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1998
Carnival FantasyFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1990
Carnival FascinationFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1994
Carnival FreedomItalyFincantieri, Marghera2007
Carnival GloryItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2003
Carnival ImaginationFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1995
Carnival InspirationFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1996
Carnival LegendFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2002
Carnival LibertyItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2005
Carnival MagicItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2011
Carnival MiracleFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2004
Carnival ParadiseFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1998
Carnival PrideFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2001
Carnival SensationFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1993
Carnival SpiritFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2001
Carnival SplendorItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2008
Carnival TriumphItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1999
Carnival ValorItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2004
Carnival VictoryItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2000
CarnotFrance1894
CarolaGermanyStettiner Maschinenbau AG "Vulcan", Bredow1881
CarolaRomania2000
CarolienNetherlands1998
CarolineFrance1895
CarolineNetherlands1999
Caroline DelmasFrance1986
Caroline TheresaChina2009
CaroniaUnited Kingdom1973
CarouselFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1971
CarpathiaUnited Kingdom1903
Carpe DiemNetherlands1929
Carpe DiemNetherlands1973
Carpe-DiemDenmark2009
CarpulpJapan1987
CarradaleUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1889
Carrier PrincessCanada1973
CarrilloUnited Kingdom1911
Carsten MaerskDenmark2000
CartagenaGermanySietas Werft1995
CarthageNorway1999
Carthaginian IIGermany1920
Cartour BetaItalyCantiere Navale Visentini2006
Cartour GammaItalyCantiere Navale Visentini2006
Casa NovaBelgium1999
CasandraGermanySietas Werft1970
CasanovaGermany2001
CascadeRomania2001
CascadeUkraine2007
CascoGermany1910
Casino ExpressSwedenÖresundsvarvet, Landskrona1966
Casino RoyaleUnited States2008
CasparGermany1992
Casper OttenGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2001
Caspian LeaderRussiaKrasnoye Sormovo shipyard, Nizhny Novgorod2000
Cassandra 5Malaysia2008
Cassen KniggeGermanyFassmer Werft1993
CassiopeiaGermany1981
Castillo de GormazTaiwan1989
Castillo de San JorgeBrazil1989
Castillo de San JuanBrazil1990
Castillo de SimancasSpain1985
CastorSweden1928
CastorNetherlandsBoele's Scheepswerven & Machinefabriek, Bolnes1950
CastorGermanySchichau Seebeck1963
CastorChina2010
Castoro SeiItalyItalcantieri, Monfalcone1978
Castrol 2Germany1952
CataniaGermanySietas Werft1995
CatarinaGermany1889
CathalijnRomania2005
CatharinaGermany1954
CatharinaNetherlands1960
CatharinaBelgium1972
CatharinaNetherlands1992
CatharinaRussia2003
CatharinaPoland2006
Catharina AnnaNetherlands1905
Catharina IIRussia2003
Catharina-AmaliaUkraine2002
Catharina-CNetherlands1999
Catharine WBelgium1958
CatherinaNetherlands1920
Catherine JohnsonUnited States1913
Catherine SchiaffinoJapan1978
CathyGermany1954
Cavalier (APA-37)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Francisco1943
Cavalier (R73)United KingdomJ. Samuel White1944
CawarraUnited KingdomA & J Inglis1864
Ce-DukeJapan2001
CeciliaNetherlands1915
CeciliaJapan1999
Cecilia BJapan2012
CecilieGermanyGebr. Sachsenberg, Köln-Deutz1910
Cecilie MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense1994
Cecilie TheresaTurkeyTorlak Tersanesi, Tuzla2003
CecilienhofGermanyEdgar Andre Schiffswerft, Magdeburg1963
CedarGermanyPeters Schiffbau1981
Cedar GalaxyJapan2005
Cedar Sea IINetherlands1986
CedarglenGermany1959
CedricUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1903
CelebesNetherlands Indies1858
CelebrityTurkey2009
Celebrity CenturyGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1995
Celebrity ConstellationFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard2002
Celebrity EclipseGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2010
Celebrity EquinoxGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2009
Celebrity InfinityFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard2001
Celebrity MercuryGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1997
Celebrity MillenniumFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard2000
Celebrity ReflectionGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2012
Celebrity SilhouetteGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2011
Celebrity SolsticeGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2008
Celebrity SummitFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard2001
Celeste KarlijnBelgium2002
Celestial StarHong KongHong Kong & Whampoa Shipyard1955
CelestineJapan1996
CellusGermanyPeters Schiffbau1998
Celso FurtadoBrazil2010
CeltUnited Kingdom1879
CelticUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1901
CelticNetherlands1903
Celtic EndeavourGermany1985
Celtic ExplorerNetherlands1993
Celtic ForesterGermany1985
Celtic HarvesterNetherlands1957
Celtic PioneerGermanySietas Werft1985
Celtic PrideFrance1972
Celtic SunJapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Chiba Shipyard, Ichihara1978
Celtic VoyagerNetherlands1997
Celtica HavGermanyPeters Schiffbau1984
Cem RiverGermanySietas Werft1972
Cemaes BayUnited Kingdom2009
CembayRussia1997
CementcoJapan1978
CemislePoland2000
CemsolPoland1998
CemstarDenmark1977
CenredUnited Kingdom1973
CentaChinaJiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding, Jiangyin2006
CentaureBelgium1965
CentauriJapan1977
Centennial HarmonyJapanKoyo Dockyard2011
Centrans CenturyChina2005
CenturionJapan2005
CenwulfUnited Kingdom1973
Cepheus JGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG2003
Cepheus LeaderJapan2006
CerberusNetherlands1870
CerinthusUnited Kingdom1954
CervantesSpain1992
CerviaUnited Kingdom1946
CervineRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi1985
CeylonJapan2002
CezanneItalyBenetti, Viareggio1993
Cezayirli Gazi Hasan Paşa (A-579)Germany1960
Chai WanJapan1992
ChaitenTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation2006
ChallengeUnited StatesWilliam H. Webb shipyard1851
ChallengeUnited KingdomAlexander Hall & Sons shipyard1931
Challenge PhoenixSouth Korea2007
ChampelTaiwan1993
ChampollionFrance1924
Chang Bai ShanChina1986
Channel DragonJapan1990
ChapmanFinland1988
CharismaGermany1972
CharlemagneNetherlands2001
Charles DarwinUnited KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore1984
Charles IslandDenmark1993
Charles RouxFrance1907
Charles W. MorganUnited States1841
CharlottaGermanySietas Werft2009
CharlotteGermanyKaiserliche Werft Wilhelmshaven1886
CharlottePoland2004
Charlotte WUnited Kingdom1968
Charmaine MUnited Kingdom1961
ChassironNetherlands2000
ChateaugayUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1888
Chauncey VibbardUnited StatesLawrence & Foulks1864
ChavesSpain2009
ChavychaGermanyFlender-Werke1923
ChaykaUkraineKherson shipyard, Kherson1957
ChaykaRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1987
ChelekenPoland1970
CheliuskinDenmarkBurmeister & Wain1933
Chelsea-BNetherlands2005
Chem LeoJapanFukuoka Shipbuilding Fukuoka Shipyard, Fukuoka1998
Chem LibraSpain1988
Chembulk BarcelonaJapan2004
Chembulk HoustonJapan2003
Chemgas 17Netherlands1977
Chemical VoyagerJapan2005
Cheminées PoujoulatNew ZealandCookson Boats, Auckland2003
Chemroute BrilliantJapan2009
Chemstar KingJapan1998
Chemtrans ChristianGermanyBrand Werft, Oldenburg1990
Chemtrans MoonChina2004
Chemtrans SeaChina2004
Chemway GaiaJapan2007
CherryNorway1971
Cherry SandUnited Kingdom1968
Cherry VentureSweden1944
ChestnutChina2010
Chevron HawaiiUnited StatesBethlehem Sparrows Point Shipyard1973
Chi-CheemaunCanada1974
ChibertaTurkey2007
Chichibu MaruJapanYokohama Dock1930
Chicoutimi (SSK 879)United Kingdom1986
Chigago BridgeJapanKoyo Dockyard2001
Chigusa MaruJapanYokohama Dock1949
ChihayaJapanYokosuka Naval Arsenal1901
Chihaya (ASR-403)JapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard2000
ChihiroSouth Korea1997
ChikumaJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1939
Chikuma (DE-233)JapanHitachi Zosen Maizuru Works1993
ChikuzenJapanKawasaki Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard1983
ChikyuJapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard2002
Chile StarPoland1993
ChilkaUnited Kingdom1950
ChilternJapan1997
Chilton (APA-38)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Francisco1943
ChimoUkraine2007
China FortuneTaiwan1992
China PeaceChina2005
China Steel ExcellenceTaiwan2002
China Steel GrowthTaiwan2002
China Steel ResponsibilityTaiwan2003
ChinookNetherlands1996
Chioggia (5560)ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana1994
ChippewaCanada1893
Chiquita BelgieDenmark1992
Chiquita BremenGermanySchichau Seebeck1992
Chiquita DeutschlandDenmark1991
Chiquita ItaliaDenmark1992
Chiquita NederlandDenmark1991
Chiquita ScandinaviaDenmark1992
Chiquita SchweizDenmarkDanyard, Frederikshavn1992
ChishimaFrance1892
Chita MaruJapan2004
ChitoseJapanKure Naval Arsenal1938
ChitoseJapanKoyo Dockyard2000
ChiyodaUnited KingdomJohn Brown & Company, Clydebank1891
Chiyoda (AS-405)JapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard1985
ChizhovkaRomania1989
Choctaw IIGermanyBlohm + Voss1974
Chofu MaruJapan1987
CholguanTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation2006
Chong MingCroatia3.Maj shipyard, Rijeka1993
Chou ShanTaiwan2005
Christiaan BruningsNetherlands1900
Christiaan CornelisNetherlandsMaatschappij voor scheeps- en werktuigbouw Fijenoord, Rotterdam1905
Christiaan HuygensNetherlands1927
ChristianDenmark1927
ChristianGermany1961
Christian EssbergerGermanySietas Werft2000
Christian IVGermanySchichau Seebeck1982
Christian RadichNorwayFramnæs Mekaniske Værksted, Sandefjord1937
ChristianaDenmark1895
ChristienNetherlands1993
ChristinaGermany1955
ChristinaChina2009
Christina IVJapan2000
Christina OCanadaCanadian Vickers, Montreal1943
ChristineUnited Kingdom1966
Christine YNetherlands1986
ChristopherGermanyPeene Werft2008
ChrysoliteUnited KingdomAlexander Hall & Sons shipyard1851
ChuanheJapan1997
ChubascoNetherlands2001
ChudleighUnited Kingdom1962
ChōkaiJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1932
Chōkai (DDG-176)JapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1998
Cielo di ParigiSouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding, Jinhae2001
CieszynDenmark1932
Cigarette (SP-1234)United StatesGeorge Lawley & Son, Boston1905
Cigdem SJapanOnomichi Dockyard, Onomichi1977
Cihan Cengiz KaradenizTurkey2006
CilinkaBelgium1931
CinderellaUnited StatesHenry Piepgras shipyard, New York City1886
Cinderella ISweden1990
Cinderella IISweden1987
CinnamonChina2003
CirrusSweden1950
Cisne BlancoJapanShin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard, Imabari1996
CissieUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1883
CitaGermanySietas Werft1977
CitadelNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.2008
Citerna 84France1965
CitoCzech Republic2008
Citta di LeccoItalyCantiere Navale di Pesaro2001
City of AmsterdamJapan1999
City of BarcelonaJapan1993
City of BenaresUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1882
City of BrisbaneUnited Kingdom1951
City of CardiffUnited Kingdom1997
City of ChesterUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1887
City of DubrovnikDenmarkBurmeister & Wain1995
City of GlasgowJapanHitachi Zosen Mukaishima Works1978
City of KingstonUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1884
City of New YorkUnited StatesSneden & Rowland shipyards1861
City of OaklandUnited States1940
City of OportoGermanySietas Werft1998
City of ParisJapan1999
City of SeattleUnited States1888
City of St. PetersburgJapan2010
City of SunderlandJapan1993
City of WinchesterUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1952
City of WorcesterUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1881
Ciudad de AlicanteSpain1979
Ciudad de MalagaSpain1998
Ciudad de SevillaSpain1981
Ciudad de ValenciaSpain1984
Claes TeuniszNetherlands2007
Claire LouiseUnited Kingdom1985
Clan GalbraithUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1894
Clan LamontUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1879
Clan MacdougallUnited Kingdom1944
ClansmanUnited KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore1998
Clara CampoamorSpain2007
Clara SchumannNetherlands1991
ClareGermanyRickmers Werft, Bremerhaven1972
ClarissaNetherlands2000
ClarityDenmark1981
Clas FlemingSweden1912
Classic QueenGermanyEdgar Andre Schiffswerft, Magdeburg1962
ClassicaNetherlandsIHC Merwede Hardinxveld-Giessendam2000
Claudia-BNetherlands1995
ClausTurkey2004
ClausGermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel2007
Claus JürgensGermanySietas Werft1985
ClaymoreUnited KingdomHenry Robb, Leith1978
ClearwaterNetherlandsDeltawerf, Sliedrecht1995
ClementineJapan1997
Clementine MaerskDenmark2002
CleopasGermany1921
CleopatraNetherlands1982
ClermontUnited StatesLawrence & Foulks1892
Clew Bay QueenUnited KingdomJames Lamont & Co Ltd1972
CliffwaterRussia2001
ClimaxNetherlands1965
Clipper AdventurerYugoslavia1975
Clipper BeauneBulgaria2005
Clipper BordeauxBulgariaRousse Shipyard, Rousse2006
Clipper BriccoTurkey2008
Clipper CaribeJapan2005
Clipper EmperorJapan2000
Clipper FaithChina1998
Clipper IIIAustralia2008
Clipper IngeSouth KoreaSekwang Heavy Industries Mokpo Shipyard, Mokpo2005
Clipper KrystalSouth KoreaSTX Offshore & Shipbuilding Busan Shipyard, Pusan2006
Clipper MakishioJapanFukuoka Shipbuilding Nagasaki Shipyard, Nagasaki2009
Clipper MarinerDenmark1996
Clipper MistralDenmark1998
Clipper NadjaSpainUnion Naval de Levante, Valencia1996
Clipper NoraSpain1997
Clipper OdysseyJapan1989
Clipper PaceSpain2008
Clipper PanoramaSpain2008
Clipper PennantSpain2009
Clipper PointSpain2008
Clipper RacerSpainAstilleros de Sevilla1997
Clipper RangerSpain1998
Clipper SiraNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Foxhol2006
Clipper SuffolkJapan2006
Clipper ValourChina2003
ClodiaItalyItalcantieri, Sestri Ponente1980
ClonleeGermanySietas Werft1996
ClontarfGermanySietas Werft1983
Club HarmonyFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1969
Club Med 2France1991
ClupeaGermany2012
ClydeUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1894
Clyde FisherSouth Korea2005
Clyde ValleyUnited KingdomMacIlwaine, Lewis and Company, Belfast1886
Coastal CelebrationGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2008
Coastal DenizGermanyKröger-Werft1991
Coastal GuardianUnited KingdomAbels Shipbuilders, Bristol1924
Coastal InspirationGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2007
Coastal IsleGermanyKröger-Werft1991
Coastal RenaissanceGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2007
Coastal WorkerNetherlands1958
Cobalt Queen IIJapan1988
Cobalt WaterTurkey2006
CobraBelgium1963
CobraUkraine2006
CobraRomania2007
Cobra AegeanTurkey2007
Cochito (WPB 87329)United StatesBollinger, Lockport2001
CockataraUnited Kingdom1912
CofelicaChina2007
CognacFrance1974
ColeraineUnited KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore1970
ColinsUnited Kingdom1978
CollaroyAustraliaCarrington, Tomago1988
CollessieUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1891
ColmcilleNetherlands1982
Colombian StarJapanShikoku Dockyard1998
Colombo ExpressSouth Korea2005
Colonel TemplerUnited KingdomHall, Russell & Co. Ltd. Aberdeen1966
Colonel de Villebois-MareuilFrance1900
Colonia 5GermanyLux-Werft1971
Colonia 6GermanyLux-Werft1971
Color FantasyFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2004
Color FestivalFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1985
Color MagicFinland2007
Color VikingDenmark1985
ColoradoNetherlands1923
ColumbaUnited KingdomHall, Russell & Co. Ltd. Aberdeen1964
Columbia (ship, 1846, Grohn)Germany1846
ColumbiaUnited States1891
Columbia (ship, 1958, City Island)United StatesNevins, City Island1958
Columbia (ship, 1958, San Pedro)United StatesTodd Shipyards, San Pedro1958
ColumbiaNetherlands1970
ColumbiaNetherlands1999
Columbia LeaderJapan1987
ColumbusGermanySchichau-Werke1913
ColumbusGermanySchichau-Werke1924
ColumbusNorway1947
ColumbusGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1997
Columbus 2FranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard1998
Comanav TangerGermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel1977
Comandante Foscari (P 493)ItalyFincantieri, Riva Trigoso2002
CombattantGermany1977
Combi Dock IVPoland2010
ComeaudocCanada1960
CommeareBelgium1967
Commerce de ParisFrance1807
CommonwealthUnited StatesLawrence & Foulks1854
CommunicatorGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen1954
ComoNew Zealand2006
Comoros StreamJapan2000
CompaenNetherlands1930
CompanionPoland2009
ComradeNetherlands1915
ComradeUnited Kingdom1923
Con AmoreNetherlands1966
Con ZeloPoland1988
ConberriaSpain1981
ConceiverGermanySietas Werft1994
ConceptSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2005
ConcertoJapan1993
ConcessionPoland2011
ConcordGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1994
ConcordeGermany1957
ConcordiaGermany1858
ConcordiaGermany1890
ConcordiaItalyCantieri Navali Odero, Sestri Ponente1925
ConcordiaPoland1992
ConcordiaNetherlands1992
Condock IVGermanyRickmers Werft, Bremerhaven1984
Condock VGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1984
CondorUnited Kingdom1970
Condor 10AustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1993
Condor BayJapan1990
Condor ExpressAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1996
Condor RapideAustralia1997
Condor VitesseAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1997
ConfederationCanada1993
ConfianceBelgium1960
ConfianceCroatia1971
ConfidenceNetherlands1988
Congo RiverNetherlands2011
Conmar GulfChina2007
ConnecticutUnited States1960
Connexxion Pont 6Netherlands1931
Conro TraderGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1978
Constance NJapan1983
ConstantiaDenmark1908
ConstantiaJapan1996
ConstantinosChina2009
Constantinos G.O.ChinaHudong Zhonghua Shipbuilding, Shanghai2011
ConstantinoupolisSouth Korea1981
ConstellationUnited StatesHenry Piepgras shipyard, New York City1889
ConstellationNetherlandsOceAnco, Alblasserdam1999
Constellation (ship, 2002, Saint Nazaire)FranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard2002
Containerships IVGermanySietas Werft1994
Containerships VIIGermanySietas Werft2002
Containerships VIIIGermanySietas Werft2006
ContargoNetherlands2000
Contaz AnkaraGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1990
Conti EquatorSouth Korea2008
Conti SingaGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1996
ContraBelgium1964
Contrail SkyJapanKyokuyo Shipbuilding & Iron Works, Shimonoseki2009
Contship OptimismSouth Korea1997
CookAustralia1981
Cool AsterNetherlands1984
CoolarooSweden1956
CoolsingelRussia2009
CoomaUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1907
Copenhagen (ship, 2011, Meppel)Netherlands2011
CopenhagenGermanyP + S Werften, Stralsund2011
Copenship EuropeJapanKegoya Dock, Kure2009
Coquet HeraldUnited Kingdom1974
CoraGermany1969
CoraggioItalyNuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara2007
CoralNetherlands1971
Coral IslandGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen1994
Coral LeaderCroatia2006
Coral MeandraChinaShanghai Edward Shipbuilding, Shanghai1996
Coral MethanePoland2008
Coral MilleporaChinaShanghai Edward Shipbuilding, Shanghai1997
Coral ObeliaChinaShanghai Edward Shipbuilding, Shanghai1996
Coral PavonaItalyCantiere Navale di Pesaro1995
Coral PrincessFrance2002
Coral SeaJapanTsuneishi Shipbuilding1997
CoralwaterNetherlandsMachinefabriek Breko B.V., Papendrecht1998
Coram DeoNetherlands1966
CorbuloNetherlands1923
CorchesterUnited Kingdom1965
CorcovadoChina2005
CorendyckGermany1956
CorfuUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1931
CoringaUnited Kingdom1914
CoriolisFranceMignon, Marennes1975
Coriolis IICanada1990
CorjaGermany1930
Cork SandNetherlands1988
CormoranGermanyKaiserliche Werft Danzig1893
CormoranGermanySchichau-Werke1909
Cormoran (P677)FranceConstructions Mécaniques de Normandie, Cherbourg1995
Corn BrookJapan1984
Corn LilyJapan1988
CorneilleNetherlands1997
CorneliaNetherlands1924
CorneliaNetherlands1935
CorneliaNetherlands1981
CorneliaNetherlands1990
CorneliaChina2001
Cornelis BBelgium1962
Cornelis SeniorPoland1997
Cornelis SrNetherlands1963
Cornelis V.Netherlands1969
Cornelis Vrolijk FznNetherlands1988
Cornelis ZanenNetherlands1982
Cornelis-RRomania1999
Cornelius MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2000
CornelusNetherlands1963
Cornish BelleUnited KingdomFrazer, Mevagissey1951
Cornwall (F99)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1985
CoromandelUnited Kingdom1853
CoronadoJapanSanoyas Hishino Meisho, Mizushima2000
Coronado (LCS-4)United StatesAustal USA, Mobile, Alabama
CoroniaUnited Kingdom1935
CorradoGermany1970
CorrenteNetherlands1980
Corrie Dijkstra-van ElkUnited Kingdom2007
Corrie IINetherlands1889
CorryNetherlands1919
CorseFrance1983
Corsica Express SecondaItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez1996
Corsica Marina SecondaGermanyRickmers Werft, Bremerhaven1974
Corsica Serena SecondaGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1974
Corsica VictoriaCroatia1973
CoruiskUnited KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore2003
CorvigliaTaiwan1999
CorystesUnited Kingdom1988
Cosbright LakeChina2003
CosmaoFrance1861
CosmaoFrance1891
CosmosJapanSumidagawa Shipyard, Tokyo1992
CossackUnited KingdomWm Pitcher, Northfleet1854
Costa AllegraFinland, ItalyWärtsilä Turku shipyard1969
Costa AtlanticaFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2000
Costa ClassicaItalyFincantieri, Marghera1991
Costa ConcordiaItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2006
Costa DeliziosaItalyFincantieri2010
Costa EuropaGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1986
Costa FascinosaItalyFincantieri, Marghera2012
Costa FavolosaItalyFincantieri, Marghera2011
Costa FortunaItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2003
Costa LuminosaItalyFincantieri, Marghera2009
Costa MagicaItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2004
Costa MarinaFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1969
Costa MediterraneaFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2003
Costa PacificaItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2009
Costa RomanticaItalyFincantieri, Marghera1993
Costa SerenaItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2007
Costa VictoriaGermanyBremer Vulkan1996
Costanza MRomania2009
CotentinFinlandAker Finnyards2007
Cotes de BretagneFrance1998
Cotrans 1Netherlands1977
Cotrans 3Netherlands1979
Cotrans 4Netherlands1980
Cotrans 7Netherlands1979
Cougar AceJapanShin Kurushima Toyohashi Shipbuilding1993
CounsaleacIreland1982
Count BismarckGermany1867
Countess AnnaSlovakia1994
County of AngleseaUnited KingdomR & J Evans, Liverpool1877
County of DumfriesUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1878
County of InvernessUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1877
County of LinlithgowUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1887
County of PeeblesUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1875
County of RoxburghUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1886
CourageJapan1991
Courageous AceJapan2003
CourierUnited States1962
Cove IsleCanada1980
CowabungaNetherlands1995
CoyaPeru1893
CragganUnited Kingdom1979
Crane Barge 1Netherlands1993
CremonaChina2005
CrempeGermanyFassmer Werft1994
CreolaChinaJiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding, Jiangyin2006
Creole (steamboat)United States
CreoulaPortugal1937
CresCroatia2005
Crescent CamillaFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1986
Crescent WarriorNetherlands1922
CresendoNetherlands1963
Crete CementRomania2002
CrigeeRomania1999
CristalFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1980
CristalloItalyNuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara1991
Cristina AGermanyPeene Werft2007
Cristobal ColonItalyAnsaldo Shipyards, Sestri Ponente1897
Cristóbal ColónSpain2009
Cristóbal Colón (F-105)Spain2010
Cromarty RoseUnited KingdomMacCrindle Shipbuilding, Ardrossan1986
CromartyshireUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1879
CromdaleUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1891
Crotone (5558)ItalyCantiere Intermarine, Sarzana1992
Crowley ShipperGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1980
Crown DynastySpain1993
Crown MaryChina2010
Crown OpalJapan1997
Crown PrincessItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2006
Crown SapphireJapan1997
Crown of DenmarkUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1883
Crown of GermanyIrelandWorkman Clark & Company, Belfast1892
Crown of ScandinaviaCroatia1994
CrownbreezeRomania1999
Cruise BarcelonaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2008
Cruise EuropaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2009
Cruise Ferry Hiryu 21Japan1996
Cruise OlympiaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2010
Cruise RomaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2007
CrustaceanUnited Kingdom1971
Cruz del Sur IIChile2007
Cruzeiro do CanalPortugal1987
Crymson ForestJapan1999
Crystal AceJapan1983
Crystal AmethystBelgium1994
Crystal EmeraldBelgium1994
Crystal OceanUnited Kingdom1999
Crystal PearlBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1994
Crystal PrimadonnaBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1992
Crystal RayPoland2000
Crystal SerenityFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard2003
Crystal SkyeItalyCantiere navale Fratelli Orlando, Livorno1997
Crystal SymphonyFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1995
Crystal TopazSouth Korea2006
Crystal Waters IIFrance1984
CrystalwaterNetherlandsScheepswerf Slob B.V., Papendrech1997
Crêpes Whaou ! 3FranceCDK, Port-la-Forêt2009
Crêpes Whaou 2FranceCDK, Port-la-Forêt2005
CuauhtémocSpain1982
CubaGermanyBlohm + Voss1898
Cuidad de IncaSpain1858
CulmoreUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1890
Cumberland (F85)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1986
Cumbrian FisherSouth Korea2004
CumulusNetherlands1963
Cunard AmbassadorNetherlands1972
Cunard PrincessDenmark1975
CupicaIreland1888
CuritibaJapan1994
CurlewUnited Kingdom1986
CurrituckUnited States1974
Cut Nyak DienGermanyPeene Werft1982
Cutty SarkUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1869
Cux.13 SeeroseGermany1971
CuxiGermany1986
Cv Julio de Norohna (V32)Brazil1991
CycladesSouth Korea2004
Cyclone ClipperAustralia2007
CycloonNetherlands2000
Cygnus LeaderJapan2007
CyklopPoland1966
CymricUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1897
Cypress TrailSouth Korea1988
Cypria SoyaJapan2008
CytheraAustralia1962
CzarUnited KingdomBarclay, Curle & Co1912
Czech BoatGermany1956
CzechieGermany1962
Côte d'AlbâtreSpain2005
CölnGermanyGermaniawerft1909
CölnGermanyBlohm + Voss1916
DNetherlands1930
D Eland DuboisNetherlandsScheepswerf en Machinefabriek Werf Gusto, Schiedam1937
D181 HamburgGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1964
D182 Schleswig-HolsteinGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1964
D184 HessenGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1968
D185 LütjensUnited StatesBath Iron Works1969
D186 MöldersUnited StatesBath Iron Works1969
D187 RommelUnited StatesBath Iron Works1970
D812 FrieslandNetherlands1956
D815 OverijsselNetherlands1957
D817 UtrechtNetherlands1957
D819 AmsterdamNetherlandsNederlandse Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, Amsterdam1958
DAL KalahariBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1978
DAL KalahariDenmark2005
DC Vlaanderen 3000Netherlands2002
DC-MerwestoneNetherlands1974
DCI Dredge XIXNetherlands2012
DCNSFranceMultiplast, Vannes2008
DCS AmethystGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg2004
DD 511Romania1984
DHB DauntlessRussia2000
DHB DoughtyRussia, the NetherlandsDamen Shipyards Gorinchem2000
DM-21Russia, Shipyards in RussiaKirensk RBF shipyard, Kirensk, Irkutsk1971
DMS WeaverPoland2011
DN 59Netherlands1990
DR De RuyterNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1929
DS AgilityChina2008
DS Blue WaveChina2007
DS PowerChina2000
DS VanguardChina2004
DSR-AmericaGermanyNordseewerke1993
DST QueenJapan2011
DWS 14 WatervalNetherlands1985
Da Luo ShanDenmark1976
Da VinciBelgium1995
Da VinciRomania1996
DaanNetherlands1956
DaanNetherlands2001
Daedalus LeaderJapan2009
DafniNetherlandsVan der Giessen-de Noord1965
DafnisCroatia1982
DagalienPolandNorthern Shipyard, Gdańsk2004
DagestanRussiaZelenodolsk plant named after A.M.Gorky, Tatarstan2012
DaggriPolandNorthern Shipyard, Gdańsk2004
DagmarUnited StatesGeorge Lawley & Son, Boston1887
Dagmar AaenDenmark1931
DagnyUnited KingdomR & J Evans, Liverpool1889
DahliaFranceMignon, Marennes1972
Dai Hong DanNorth Korea1980
DailyNetherlands1988
DaisenJapan2001
Daishin MaruJapan1996
DakotaUnited States1905
DalarnaGermanyCassens Werft, Emden1997
DalaröLithuania2005
DaldyNew ZealandWhangarei Engineering and Construction Limited, Whangarei1977
DalewoodUnited Kingdom1966
DalianaJapan1970
DallasCzech Republic1955
DallasCzech Republic2012
DalmacijaCroatia1965
Dan LifterJapan1984
DanaDenmark1981
DanaDenmarkSvendborg Værft1987
Dana GothiaGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG2003
Dana SirenaPoland2002
Danaide (F 553)ItalyFincantieri, Muggiano1986
DanbjørnDenmark1965
Danchem EastDenmarkMorso Vaerft, Nykøbing Mors1992
Dancing WaterUnited Kingdom1993
DandleSouth Korea2000
DaniaGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1980
DaniaRomania2000
DanielBelgium1942
Daniel LavalSpain2001
Daniel McAllisterUnited StatesMarinette Marine1974
Danielle CasanovaItalyFincantieri, Ancona2002
DanimarcaItalyCantiere Navale Ferrari, La Spezia1988
DanioNetherlandsDaewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia2001
DankbaarheidNetherlands1888
DankbaarheidNetherlands1929
DanmarkDenmark1968
Danny Boy IIUnited Kingdom1989
Dante AlighieriItalyCantiere navale di Castellammare di Stabia1913
DantonFrance1909
Danube HighwayPoland2006
DanubegasRomaniaSevernav Shipyard, Drobeta Turnu Severin1998
DanubiaNetherlands1980
DanubiaGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1984
DanzigGermany1962
DaphneSouth Korea1999
Dar MłodzieżyPoland1982
Dar PomorzaGermanyBlohm + Voss1909
Darin NareeJapan1984
Daring (D32)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders2006
Darling DownsUnited Kingdom1852
DarniaAustria1977
DarojaNetherlands1997
DartmoorTurkey1998
Dartmouth IIICanada1979
Darya RadheJapan1999
Darya ShanthiJapanSumitomo Heavy Industries Yokosuka Shipyard2001
Darya TaraJapan2000
DasherUnited KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders1895
DatchetSingapore1972
DauntlessUnited Kingdom1847
Dauntless (D33)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders2007
Dawn PrincessItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1997
Day StarHong KongHong Kong & Whampoa Shipyard1964
DayahaiChina2002
DaybreakGermany1976
DaylightUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1902
De Baron van JutphaasGermany1966
De Gentse bargeBelgium2003
De Groene DraeckNetherlandsG. de Vries Lentsch Jr. Amsterdam1957
De HoopNetherlands1908
De HoopNetherlands1955
De HoopNetherlands1964
De HoopNetherlandsScheepswerf De Dageraad, Woubrugge1974
De KockNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1902
De LiefdeNetherlands1991
De LoodsbootNetherlands1909
De MajesteitGermanyGebr. Sachsenberg, Köln-Deutz1926
De NeusNetherlands2004
De Nieuwe PrinsSingapore2008
De Pannenkoekenboot IINetherlands1999
De Ping HaiChina2002
De ReigerNetherlandsScheepswerf Jonker & Stans, Hendrik Ido Ambacht1980
De RuyterNetherlands1812
De RuyterNetherlands1880
De RuyterNetherlands1935
De SteurNetherlands1923
De TijdgeestNetherlands1897
De TitaanNetherlands2002
De TrouwNetherlands1952
De TukkerNetherlands1912
De VlijtPoland1972
De VriendschapNetherlands1907
De Vrouw MarieNetherlands1959
De WatermanNetherlands1954
De ZeemeeuwBelgium1973
De Zeven ProvinciënNetherlands1665
De Zeven ProvinciënNetherlands1910
De ZonnebloemNetherlandsIHC Merwede Hardinxveld-Giessendam2005
De ZwaanNetherlands1988
De ZwerverNetherlands1988
De(r) junge ConradDenmark1826
DechelleUkraine2008
DeeneplaatNetherlands1963
Deep BlueSouth Korea2001
Deep BlueSouth Korea2005
Deepenschriewer IIGermany1970
Deepwater PathfinderSouth Korea1998
DeepworkerUnited Kingdom1981
Deer Island Princess IICanada2001
DefenderAustralia1901
Defender (D36)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders2009
DeimaRussia1970
DeiraJapanKawasaki Heavy Industries Sakaide Shipyard1998
DeiraChinaNantong TongShun Shipbuilding & Repairing, Nantong2006
DelamarPoland2011
DelawareUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1875
Delfin XSwedenCerapid Verkstads AB, Huddinge1966
Delfin XISwedenGustafsson & Andersson Varvs AB, Lidingö1971
Delfin XIISwedenGustafsson & Andersson Varvs AB, Lidingö1972
Delhi (D61)India1995
DelmaGreece2004
Delmas KetaTaiwanChina Shipbuilding Corporation2003
DelphinFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1975
DelphinAustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia1996
Delphin VoyagerJapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1990
DelphisUnited Kingdom1989
Delta CaptainSouth Korea2005
Delta DoreFranceJMV Industries, Tourlaville2006
Delta KingUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1927
Delta QueenUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1926
Delta SailorSouth Korea2005
Delta St. PetersburgNetherlandsVolharding Shipyards, Hoogezand2006
Delta VictorySouth Korea2005
DeltagasUnited KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore1992
DeltagrachtChinaJinling Shipyard, Nanjing2009
DemologosUnited States1814
DemosthenesUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1911
DempoNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1931
Demyan BednyAustria1985
DenebCroatia1983
Deneb (ship, 1994, Wolgast)GermanyPeene Werft1994
Deneb (ship, 1994, Hamburg)GermanySietas Werft1994
Deneb JGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG2006
Denis DavydovUkraine, Shipyards in UkraineZaporizhia shipyard, Zaporizhia1975
Denver (LPD-9)United StatesLockheed Shipbuilding and Construction Company, Seattle1965
Deo GratiasChina2008
Deo Gratias (ship, 2008, Orsava)Romania2008
Deo JuvanteNetherlands1974
Deo VolenteNetherlands1932
Deo VolenteNetherlands1984
Deodar IIINew Zealand2007
Der HohenzollerNetherlands1853
Der ReservistGermany1960
Der VersuchGermany1856
Der kleine PrinzGermany1990
DerfflingerGermanyBlohm + Voss1913
DerkNetherlands2000
DeseoRussiaLotos shipyard, Narimanov, Astrakhan2008
Desh PremSouth Korea2003
Desh RakshakSouth Korea2003
DesiréeCzech Republic1970
Desna StarSouth KoreaDae Sun, Busan2010
DestinFrance1949
DestinatieNetherlands1981
Dette G.GermanySietas Werft1995
DettifossDenmark1995
Dettmer Tank 49Germany1972
Dettmer Tank 50Germany1973
Dettmer Tank 53GermanySietas Werft1972
DeucalionUnited Kingdom1930
Deutsches EckGermanySchiffswerft Christof Ruthof1930
Deutsches EckGermanyLux-Werft1998
DeutschlandGermanyStettiner Maschinenbau AG "Vulcan", Bredow1900
DeutschlandGermanyGermaniawerft1904
DeutschlandGermany1909
DeutschlandGermanyBlohm + Voss1924
DeutschlandGermanyDeutsche Werke Kiel1931
DeutschlandGermanySchiffswerft Christof Ruthof1971
DeutschlandGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1972
DeutschlandNetherlands1997
DeutschlandGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1998
DevelNetherlandsBayards, Nieuw Lekkerland1999
Development Driller IIISingaporeKeppel AmFELS, Singapore2009
DevelsteynNetherlands1964
DewaruciGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1953
Dewey (DDG-45)United StatesBath Iron Works1958
Değirmendere ITurkey1987
DiademarBelgium1958
Diamond (D34)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders2007
Diamond DespinaNetherlandsNieuwe Noord Nederlandse Scheepswerven, Groningen1970
Diamond LandItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1981
Diamond PrincessJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2004
DiamondeNetherlands1985
DianaSwedenFinnboda varv, Finnboda1931
DianaNetherlands1964
DianaFinland1985
DianeChina2010
DiasGermanyMützelfeldtwerft1961
DiasItalyFincantieri1988
DickyGermany1883
Die WeserGermany1817
Difko ChaserDenmarkBurmeister & Wain1990
DijksgrachtGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1957
DiksonFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1983
DilbarGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2008
Diman IIJapanUniversal Shipbuilding Tsu Shipyard1984
Dimitri VarvarinRussia1990
DimitroulaItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1978
DimoniosItalyCantiere Navale Visentini2007
Dingenis JanNetherlands1987
DintelNetherlands1982
DioneNetherlands1905
Dirk 1910Netherlands1910
Dirk DiederikNetherlands1990
Dirk Sr.Netherlands1980
Discoverer Clear LeaderSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2009
Discoverer EnterpriseSpain1998
Discoverer InspirationSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2009
DiscoveryUnited KingdomHall, Russell & Co. Ltd. Aberdeen1962
DiscoveryGermanyNordseewerke1972
DiscoveryNetherlands1997
DiscoverySouth Korea2003
Discovery BayJapan1997
Discovery Bay 1SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1995
Discovery Bay 19SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1989
Discovery Bay 2SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1995
Discovery Bay 20SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1990
Discovery Bay 3SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1995
Discovery Bay 5SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1997
Discovery Bay 6SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1997
Discovery Bay 7SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1998
Discovery Bay 8SingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1999
Discovery IIPoland1984
Discovery SunGermanyOrenstein & Koppel, Lübeck1968
Disney DreamGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2011
Disney FantasyGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2012
Disney MagicItalyFincantieri, Marghera1998
Disney WonderItalyFincantieri, Marghera1999
DitaNetherlands1964
Dithmarschen IGermany1969
Ditlev LauritzenDenmarkDanyard, Frederikshavn1990
Dive PrincessGermany1963
DivioPoland1988
DivićHungary1986
DjocjaUnited Kingdom1905
Djurgården 3SwedenO. A. Brodins Varv, Gävle1897
Djurgården 9SwedenBoghammar Marin, Lidingö1981
Dmitriy DonskoyRussia1862
Dmitriy FurmanovGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1983
Dmitriy PoscharskiyGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1957
Dmitry VarvarinRussiaOnega shipyard, Petrozavodsk2009
Dnepr-2Slovakia1989
Dnipro (ship, 1970, Korneuburg)AustriaÖsterreichische Schiffswerften AG (ÖSWAG) Linz1970
DocebarraBrazil1974
DocebayBrazil1986
DocecapeBrazilVerolme Estaleiros Reunidos S.A., Angra dos Reis1987
Dockyard IXNetherlandsRotterdamsche Droogdok Maatschappij N.V.1940
Dockyard VNetherlandsRotterdamsche Droogdok Maatschappij N.V.1942
Dodekanisos ExpressNorway2000
DoerteGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1994
DoggersbankNetherlands1996
DohukNetherlands2012
DokanJapanSumidagawa Shipyard, Tokyo1995
Dokter WagemakerRomania2005
Dole AsiaPoland1994
Dole CaliforniaItalyFincantieri, Marghera1989
Dole ColombiaGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1999
Dole EcuadorItalyFincantieri, Marghera1989
Dole EuropaPoland1994
Dole HondurasItalyFincantieri1991
DolfijnNetherlands1937
DolfijnBelgium1950
DolfijnNetherlands1956
DolfijnNetherlands1960
DolfijnNetherlands1989
DolfijnBelgium2000
DollartSlovakia1995
DolphinUnited States1812
Dolphin JetAustraliaAustal, Henderson, Western Australia2004
DominicaUnited States1805
DomizianaItalyItalcantieri, Castellammare di Stabia1979
Dommil-3Poland1963
DonHungaryÓbuda Hajógyár, Budapest1959
DonRussiaTaganrog ship repair plant1987
Don 1GermanyCassens Werft, Emden1996
Don CarlosSouth Korea1997
Don CarlosNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Gorinchem1998
Don IndaSpain2006
Don JuanSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Geoje1995
Don PasqualeSouth Korea1997
Don QuijoteSouth Korea1998
Donatella D´AbundoSpain1972
DonauBulgariaRousse Shipyard, Rousse2011
Donau Star IIGermany1921
DonauprinzessinGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)1983
DongestroomNetherlands1987
Donna WoodDenmark1918
DonuzlavPoland1983
DoraSweden1989
DoraUnited Kingdom2004
DoradeUnited StatesMinneford Yacht Yard, City Island1930
Doric PrideJapanTsuneishi Shipbuilding2001
Doric WarriorChina2010
DorintaGermany1922
DorisFinland1992
Doris T.Japan1977
DornbuschGermanyFassmer Werft1993
DornbuschGermanySietas Werft1996
DorneckBelgium1988
DorschNetherlands1976
Dorte RixenDenmark2001
Dorthe OldendorffNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1961
DortmundGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1954
DortsmanChina2002
Dorus RijkersNetherlands1923
Douwe AukesNetherlandsScheepswerf en Machinefabriek Werf Gusto, Schiedam1922
Dover SeawaysSouth Korea2006
DoviFrance1993
Dowan HillUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1893
DoxaUnited Kingdom1962
Doxa DUnited Kingdom1984
Doña PazJapan1963
DrachenfelsGermany1888
DrachenfelsGermany1985
Dragin KG212Denmark1945
Dragon (D35)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders2008
DraugNorway1908
DrazkiFrance1908
DreamFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1970
Dream DivaJapan2007
DreamboatNetherlands1999
Drechtsteden 1Netherlands1986
Drechtsteden 2NetherlandsJac. den Breejen, Hardinxveld1986
DrennecPolandNorthern Shipyard, Gdańsk2006
DresdenGermanyBlohm + Voss1907
DresdenGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1917
DresdenGermanyWerft Laubegast1926
DresdenGermany1991
Drie GebroedersNetherlands1922
DristighetenSweden1900
DrivaNorway1909
DromusChina1999
Dronning IngridDenmark1980
Dronning Margrethe IIDenmark1973
Dronning MaudNorway1925
DronningenUnited KingdomSir Raylton Dixon & Co Ltd, Middlesbrough1876
DronningenNorway1894
Drottning VictoriaSweden1917
DrottningholmUnited KingdomAlexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow1905
DrottningholmSwedenMotala Verkstad1909
DrumcliffUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1887
DrumeltanUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1883
DruzhbaRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1956
DruzhbaPoland1987
DuancisChina2009
DuandraChina2012
DubaiGermanyBlohm + Voss2006
Dubai LegendSouth Korea2002
Dubai SunJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2010
Dubai WorldGermanySietas Werft1990
Dublin VikingItalyCantiere Navale Visentini1997
DubravkaSingaporeFBM Marinteknik, Singapore1991
DubrovnikIrelandVerolme, Cork1979
Duc d’AumaleFrance1900
Duchess of MontroseUnited Kingdom1902
Duchess of MontroseUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1930
Duchesse AnneGermanyJoh. C. Tecklenborg1901
DudinkaFinland1970
DueoddeNetherlandsIHC Merwede Hardinxveld-Giessendam2005
Duguay-TrouinFrance1923
DuhnenGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen1999
Duke of LancasterUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1956
Duke of NormandyPoland2005
Duke of Normandy IIGermany1934
Duke of RothesayUnited KingdomWilliam Denny, Dumbarton1956
DumfriesshireUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1877
DumfriesshireUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1890
DumlupinarTurkey2008
DumlupınarItalyCantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico1931
Dunav 3Belgium1930
DunayAustria1960
Dunaysky-44HungaryÓbuda Hajógyár, Budapest1964
DunbrodyIrelandNew Ross Boat Yard2001
Duncan (D37)United KingdomYarrow Shipbuilders2010
DunderbergUnited StatesWilliam H. Webb shipyard1865
DundonaldIrelandWorkman Clark & Company, Belfast1891
DuneSlovakia1972
DunearnUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1894
DunedinUnited KingdomRobert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow1874
DunlinUnited Kingdom1981
DunospreyUnited KingdomRichard Dunston, Hessle1968
DunterUnited Kingdom1996
DuntroonUnited KingdomSwan, Hunter & Wigham Richardson (Wallsend)1935
DuoNetherlands1930
DuplusNetherlandsBoele's Scheepswerven & Machinefabriek, Bolnes1969
Durban BulkerJapan2005
DurhamUnited KingdomWorkman Clark & Company, Belfast1934
Dutch AquamarineNetherlands2000
Dutch MarinerNetherlands1986
Dutch PilotNetherlandsShipyard De Hoop, Heusden1984
Dvinskiy ZalivGermany1989
Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN-69)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1975
Dyna PureJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2006
Dyna VoyagerJapan2005
DynamicaNetherlands1973
Dyvi PueblaCroatia1999
Défi CancaleFranceMultiplast, Vannes1988
DémocratieFrance1904
DöseGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen1999
DúgvanGermanyKremer Werft, Elmshorn1969
DüsseldorfGermanySchiffswerft Christof Ruthof1939
Düsseldorf ExpressSouth Korea1998
E Willem van EwijckNetherlandsPiet Smit, Rotterdam1937
E-Ship 1GermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel2010
E. R. SterlingUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1883
E.P. Le QuébécoisCanada1968
E.R.VittoriaSouth Korea2010
ECL ChallengerPortugal1995
EDT ProteaNorway1991
EK-StarChinaJiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai1999
ELBE1 - Bürgermeister O'SwaldGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1948
ELBE3 - Bürgermeister Abendroth IIGermany1909
EMS MajesticNetherlands1996
ESL ExpressNetherlandsJ. Pattje, Waterhuizen1972
EV EvertsenNetherlandsBurgerhout's Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf NV, Rotterdam.1928
EW HartingPolandSzczecin Shipyard1991
EW KilimanjaroJapan1988
EWL CanadaGermanyMützelfeldtwerft2003
EWL CuracaoRomaniaSantierul Naval Constanta, Constanta1998
EagleGermanyBlohm + Voss1936
EagleBrazil1985
Eagle OtomeJapan1994
Eagle TrentonJapan2003
Earl GreyUnited Kingdom1909
Earl SigurdUnited Kingdom1990
Earl ThorfinnUnited Kingdom1990
Earl WilliamNorway1964
Earl of DunmoreUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1891
Earl of ZetlandUnited KingdomArchibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton1875
East ExpressRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi1984
Eastern ChiefJapan1917
Eastern LightJapan1918
Eastern QueenJapan1918
Eastwind (WAGB-279)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Pedro1944
EbbaGermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1968
Ebba 2GermanyLindenau Shipyard, Kiel2011
Ebba BraheSweden1990
EbbcoUnited States1945
Eben HaëzerPoland1983
Eben-HaezerNetherlands1996
EbenezerDenmark1980
EbenhaezerNetherlands1893
EberhardGermanyKröger-Werft1983
EbroGermanySietas Werft1986
EcheneisAustralia1953
Echo (H87)United KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore2002
EchucaAustraliaWalkers Shipyards, Maryborough1921
EckernfördeGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2004
EclipseGermanyBlohm + Voss2009
EcolutionNetherlands2010
EcstaseaNetherlands2004
Edda FjordNorway2002
Edda FloraRussiaVyborg Shipyard2008
Edda FrendeNorway2009
EddystoneGermanyFlensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft (FSG)2002
Eden MaruJapan1989
EdenballymoreUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1890
EdenfieldUnited KingdomHarland and Wolff shipyard1965
EdenmoreUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1890
Edgar B. SpeerUnited StatesAmerican Ship Building Company, Toledo, Ohio1980
Edgar JaegersGermany1978
Edgar LehmannChina2007
Edisto (WAGB-284)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Pedro1946
Edith MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2009
Edmonton (MM 703)Canada1996
Edmund GardnerUnited KingdomPhilip & Son, Dartmouth1953
EdmyNorway1980
Eduard EssbergerPortugal1996
Eduard NebelthauGermanyEvers Werft, Timmendorfer Strand1972
Eduardo MoraceItalyCantiere Navale Tommasi, Ancona1996
Edward NCroatia1977
EekloJapanKawasaki Heavy Industries Sakaide Shipyard1995
EelandGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1985
Eems SolarVietnam2010
Eems SpiritVietnam2010
Eems StarVietnam2008
Eems SunVietnam2009
EemsborgNetherlandsScheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.1990
EendrachtNetherlands1967
EenhoornRomania2002
Eerland 5Netherlands1959
Efdim HopeJapan1980
EforieRomania1991
EgesiGermanyArminius-Werke1942
EgholmDenmark1972
EglantineChina1990
Ehime MaruJapanShin Kurushima Dockyard1996
Ehime MaruJapan2002
EhrenfelsGermany1990
EhrensvärdFinland1978
Eide LiftNorway1971
Eide Lift 2GermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1973
EiderGermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1989
EiderSlovakia2003
EigerSerbia2000
EiggUnited KingdomJames Lamont & Co Ltd1974
EilbekGermany1952
EilbekGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg2005
Eiltank 13Germany1971
Eiltank 2Netherlands1957
Eiltank 24Germany1983
Eiltank 30Germany1973
Eiltank 38Serbia2000
Eiltank 42Germany1987
Eiltank 5Germany1962
Eiltank 65Poland2010
Eiltank 70Romania2004
EinigkeitNetherlands1944
Eins SoyaJapan1997
Eirik RaudeChina2002
EisvogelGermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1961
EiswetteGermanySchweers Werft1980
EiswetteGermanyFassmer Werft2008
Ekaterini PJapan1990
Eke MöbiusGermanySietas Werft2012
EkvatorPoland1968
El DjazairJapanKyokuyo Shipbuilding & Iron Works, Shimonoseki1986
El KefJapan1982
El PumaNorwayMjellem & Karlsen Verft, Bergen1980
El Qaher IISingapore2011
El TemerarioRomania2006
El ToroChina2006
El VenizelosPoland1992
ElanNetherlands1907
ElbeNetherlands1959
ElbeSpain2006
Elbe HighwayPoland2005
Elbe MaxSouth Korea1999
ElberfeldUnited Kingdom1844
ElbmarschGermanyCassens Werft, Emden2007
ElbrusRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1971
ElbstromGermanySietas Werft1994
EleanorUnited StatesBath Iron Works1894
ElectraUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1884
ElectraGermany1886
ElectraGermanySietas Werft1995
ElectronGermanySietas Werft1998
EleftheriaSouth Korea2001
ElegantNetherlands1890
Elegant LadyNetherlandsScheepswerf Grave B.V.2003
Elegant StarJapan2005
ElementNetherlands1947
ElemkaCanada1918
Eleni K IINetherlands1980
EleonoraRomania2007
Eleonora MaerskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2007
ElfriedeGermany1950
ElginshireAustralia1891
EliezerGermany1873
Elisa BJapan1979
ElisabethDenmark1941
ElisabethGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1994
Elisabeth MaatjeNetherlands1924
Elisabeth RussGermanySietas Werft1999
Elisabeth SchulteSouth KoreaHyundai Heavy Industries2001
Elisabeth-VNetherlands1962
ElizabethUnited Kingdom1987
Elka ApollonCroatia2005
Elka DelosCroatia2005
Elke K.GermanyPeene Werft1993
Ella MooreCanada1867
Ella WonsildDenmarkNordsovaerftet, Ringkøbing1990
EllenDenmark1898
ElleonNetherlands1997
Elli Hoffmann-RöserGermanyLürssen-Bardenfleth, Bardenfleth2004
Elli TJapan1976
EllideUnited States1897
Elling KCanada1952
ElloraUnited Kingdom1855
EllorahUnited Kingdom2009
EllySerbia2003
Elly MærskDenmark2008
ElmGermany1982
Elmina PalmUnited Kingdom1957
ElpidaGermany1965
Elpida SJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2002
Els TeekmanNetherlands1962
ElsaGermany1975
ElsebethJapan1998
EltjeGermanyEvers Werft, Timmendorfer Strand1972
ElundaChina2007
Elunda IIChina2007
ElvebaRussia2006
ElviraJapan2000
ElyrosJapan1998
ElyseeGermanySietas Werft2009
EmanuelCroatiaBrodosplit1955
EmdenGermanyKaiserliche Werft Danzig1908
EmeraldUnited StatesSamuel L. Moore & Sons Co., Elizabethport1893
EmeraldJapan2009
Emerald GratiaNetherlands2006
Emerald PrincessItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone2007
Emerald StarSouth Korea2005
Emeraude FranceAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1990
Emi ProudRussia2008
Emil ZimmermannGermanySchweers Werft2000
Emile RobinDenmark1989
Emilo PanfidoNetherlandsBodewes Scheepswerven B.V.1969
Emin KulTurkey1989
EmineBulgaria1983
EminenceGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen2008
EmmaGermanyPeene Werft1995
EmmaRomania2005
Emma BulkerJapan2010
Emma JaneNetherlands1989
Emma MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2006
EmotionGermanyPeene Werft2008
EmpireGermanyPeene Werft2009
Empire WindrushGermanyBlohm + Voss1931
EmpressFrance1990
Empress of BritainUnited KingdomFairfield Shipbuilding and Engineering Company1906
Empress of IndiaGermany1908
Empress of IrelandUnited KingdomFairfield Shipbuilding and Engineering Company1905
EmsGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1934
EmsTurkey2006
EmsSpain2006
EmsrunnerNetherlands2006
EmssteinGermanyBremer Vulkan1951
EmsstromGermanySchlichting Werft, Lubeck-Travemunde1968
EmsstromGermanySchweers Werft1980
EmstalPortugal1994
EmstalPortugal1995
Emstank 10GermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1966
EmswaveBangladeshWestern Marine Shipyard Ltd (Chittagong)2011
En Avant 7Netherlands1981
En-AvantNetherlands1982
EnaAustralia1911
EnakGermany1967
Enb BatutaSouth Korea2002
Enchantment of the SeasFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1997
EnchantressUnited Kingdom1903
EncounterRomania2004
EndeavorIndonesia2009
EndeavourUnited KingdomCamper and Nicholsons, Gosport1934
EndeavourAustralia1994
EndeavourNetherlands1997
EndeavourUnited Kingdom2000
Endeavour (A11)South Korea1988
EndelaveDenmark1996
EnduranceNorwayFramnæs Mekaniske Værksted, Sandefjord1912
EnduranceGermanyKröger-Werft1956
EnduranceNorway1990
EnduranceUnited Kingdom1995
EnduranceRomaniaDaewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia2005
EndurerNorway2010
EndymionUnited Kingdom1797
EnergaUnited KingdomNeville Hutton, Lymington2007
EnergieBelgium1962
Energy ExpressNetherlands1975
Energy PatriotSouth Korea2008
Energy ProtectorSouth Korea2004
Enez SunFrance1991
EngelinaNetherlands1926
Engineer MatusevichRussia1992
English RiverCanada1961
English TraderUnited Kingdom1934
EnglishmanGermanyElsflether Werft, Elsfleth1975
EnigmaGermanyBlohm + Voss1994
EnköpingSweden1868
EnokGermany1955
Enrica LexieChina2008
Enrico IevoliItalyCantiere navale Fratelli Orlando, Livorno2000
Enrico Toti (S 506)ItalyCantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico1968
Enshū (AMS-4305)JapanUniversal Shipbuilding Keihin Works2008
EnsorNetherlandsDamen Shipyards Gorinchem2000
EnterpriseNetherlands1980
EnterpriseItalyCantiere Navale Breda Marghera1984
EnterpriseGermany1997
EnterpriseNetherlands1998
Enterprise (CV-6)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1936
Enterprise (CVN-65)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1960
Enterprise (H88)United KingdomAppledore Shipyard, Appledore2002
EnvikNorway1983
EnvoyJapan1979
EnyaSpainAstilleros Zamakona, Pasaia1983
EosGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2006
EpanorthosisChina2004
EposNorway1963
EpsomJapanHigaki Shipbuilding, Imabari1998
EquateurFrance1875
Equator ProsperJapan2000
ErebusUnited Kingdom1826
EricusGermany1996
Eridanus LeaderJapan2010
ErikaGermany1985
Erika NaberGermanySchichau Seebeck1971
ErlangenFrance1922
ErlenhofCzech Republic2005
Erling JarlNorwayTrondheim Mekaniske Verksted1895
Erling JarlItalyCantieri Navali Riuniti, Ancona1949
ErmakFinlandWärtsilä Helsinki shipyard1974
ErmlandGermany1964
Ernest RenanFrance1906
Ernest ShackletonNorwayKværner Kleven Leirvik1995
Ernst ReuterGermany1957
EroNetherlands1910
ErotokritosJapan1974
ErtskadeNetherlands1915
Esab IVSweden1920
EscapeNetherlands2005
Eships QuestJapan2003
EskoFinland1981
EsmeraldaNetherlands1979
EsmeraldaJapan1999
EsmirudaNetherlands1973
Esnaad 713Vietnam2012
EspaFinlandVuosaari shipyard1987
EspagneFrance1910
Esper OrtGermany1968
Esperance BayJapan2010
EsperantoRomania2000
EsperanzaPoland1984
EsperanzaNetherlands2009
Esperanza del MarSpain2001
Espero (F 576)ItalyItalcantieri, Riva Trigoso1983
Espresso CataniaItalyFincantieri, Palermo1993
Esprit LotusJapan2007
Esra AGermany1985
EssaiBelgium1948
Essen ExpressSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan1993
EssexAustralia1880
EssexBelgium1929
Essex (CV-9)United StatesNorthrop Grumman Shipbuilding Newport News1942
Essex (LHD-2)United StatesLitton-Ingalls Shipbuilding1991
Esso FrankfurtGermany1973
Esso KarlsruheGermany1956
Esso TeesJapanIHI Marine United Kure Shipyard1970
EstNetherlands1987
Esta DesgagnesGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1992
Estable TraderJapan1989
EstebrokerGermanyWarnowwerft Rostock1999
EstebrüggeGermanySietas Werft1958
EstelleGermany1922
Estelle MærskDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Odense2006
Esther JensenDenmark1939
Esther SpiritSouth Korea2004
EstiaUnited KingdomSmiths Dock, South Bank, Middlesbrough1981
EstoniaGermanyMeyer Werft, Papenburg1980
EstoniyaRussia1948
EstradenNorway1999
Estrela do MarPortugal2003
EstrellaNetherlands1973
Estrella DammNew ZealandSouthern Ocean Marine, Tauranga2006
Esvagt SupporterDenmark1989
Eta BetaNorway1973
EternityChina2010
Etha RickmersGermanyRickmers Werft, Bremerhaven1871
Etna (A 5326)ItalyFincantieri, Riva Trigoso1998
Etoile PolaireGermanyAbeking & Rasmussen1914
EtzelSwitzerlandEscher Wyss & Co, Zürich1934
Eucon LeaderRomania2006
Eucon ProgressRomaniaDamen Shipyards Galaţi2005
EugenGermanyFassmer Werft2009
Eugen MaerskDenmark2008
Eugene SchneiderFrance1902
Eugenio di SavoiaItalyAnsaldo Shipyards, Sestri Ponente1936
Eugène PergelineFrance1900
EulalieFrance1996
EuphoriaGermanySietas Werft2006
EuregiaGermanyBodan Werft1996
EurekaGermany1965
EurekaNetherlands1968
EurekaNetherlands1985
Eureka VGermanyLux-Werft1999
Euro (F 575)ItalyFincantieri, Riva Trigoso1983
Euro AtlanticaItalyCantiere navale Fratelli Orlando, Livorno2000
Euro CoralloDenmark1999
Euro SkyeItalyCantiere navale Fratelli Orlando, Livorno1997
Euro SquallGermanyPeters Schiffbau2002
Euro StormGermanyPeters Schiffbau2001
Eurocargo VeneziaSouth Korea2011
EurodamItalyFincantieri, Marghera2008
Euroest-3Germany1956
EuropaGermany1840
EuropaGermany1847
EuropaGermany1854
EuropaGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1911
EuropaGermanyBlohm + Voss1930
EuropaNetherlands1953
EuropaHungaryÓbuda Hajógyár, Budapest1959
EuropaGermanySchiffswerft Christof Ruthof1960
EuropaGermanyBremer Vulkan1981
EuropaFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards1999
Europa PalaceItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2002
EuropalinkItalyFincantieri, Castellammare di Stabia2005
Europe OrionGermanyKröger-Werft1998
European CausewayJapan2000
European ClearwayGermanySchichau Seebeck1976
European EndeavourGermanySchichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven1978
European GatewayGermanySchichau Seebeck1975
European HighlanderJapan2002
European PathwayGermanySchichau Seebeck1991
European SeawayGermanySchichau Seebeck1991
European SupporterNorway1996
European TraderGermanySchichau Seebeck1975
European TraderJapan1978
EurostarNetherlands1995
Eurostar BarcelonaSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2001
EurovoyagerBelgium1978
EurópéGermanyEdgar Andre Schiffswerft, Magdeburg1961
EuterpeUnited Kingdom1863
Eva 316FinlandRauma-Repola1980
Eva NSouth Korea1997
EvangeliaJapanMiura Shipbuilding, Saiki1998
Evangelia PetrakisChina2006
EvangelistasJapanIshikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo Works1978
EvantiPoland2006
Evanti IIPoland2006
EvdoxiaUnited KingdomNorth East Shipbuilders, Sunderland1983
Ever ChampionSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2005
Ever CharmingSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2005
Ever ChivalrySouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2006
Ever ConquestSouth KoreaSamsung Heavy Industries, Ulsan2006
Ever DaintyJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1997
Ever DecentJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1997
Ever DelightJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1998
Ever DeluxeJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1998
Ever DevelopJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1998
Ever DivineJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1998
Ever DynamicJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works1998
Ever GivenJapan1986
Ever RacerJapan1994
Ever ReputeJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1995
Ever RewardJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1994
Ever SmartJapan2006
Ever UnicornJapan2000
Ever UnificJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1999
Ever UnionJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1997
Ever UrbanJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki Shipyard & Machinery Works2000
Ever UsefulJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works1999
EverdinaNetherlands1981
EverlastJapanHakodate Dock1997
Evert PrahmGermany1996
EvertonJapan1980
EvertsenNetherlands1857
EvertsenNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1896
Evgeniy KosyakovRussiaMoscow shipbuilding and ship repairing yard1989
EvidenceNetherlands1997
EvidenceCzech Republic2010
EvincoChinaShanghai Edward Shipbuilding, Shanghai2005
Ex Mare GratiaGermanyHusumer Schiffswerft, Husum1987
ExactItalyCantiere Rosetti Marino, Ravenna2008
ExcaliburJapan1999
ExcellenceNetherlands2006
Excellence CoralNetherlands1998
Excellence QueenNetherlands2011
Excellence RoyalNetherlands2010
ExcellentItalyNuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara1998
ExcelloChina2008
ExcelsiorUnited StatesHarlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington1882
ExcelsiorUnited Kingdom1921
ExcelsiorGermany1987
ExcelsiorItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente1999
ExochordaUnited StatesBethlehem Sparrows Point Shipyard1944
Exodus from Europe 1947United States1928
ExpeditionDenmarkHelsingor Vaerft A/S, Helsingor1972
ExplorerFinland1969
ExplorerFinlandVuosaari shipyard1984
ExplorerGermany1985
ExplorerNetherlands1999
ExplorerGermanyBlohm + Voss2001
Explorer of the SeasFinlandKvaerner Masa-Yards2000
ExpressFinlandVuosaari shipyard1984
ExpressAustraliaIncat shipyard, Hobart, Tasmania1998
Express - BatumiUkraine1982
Express AthinaBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1973
Express SaminaFranceChantiers de l'Atlantique shipyard1966
Express SantoriniFrance1974
Extramar-OesteSpain1977
Exxor-IGermanyRickmers Werft, Bremerhaven1970
EyecatcherUnited Kingdom1990
EynhallowUnited KingdomAbels Shipbuilders, Bristol1987
F 590 Carlo BergaminiItalyFincantieri2012
F Pieter FloriszNetherlandsPiet Smit, Rotterdam1937
F-41 DefensoraUnited KingdomVosper Thornycroft Shipbuilders, Woolston1975
F-WarnowGermany1995
F. LitkeUnited Kingdom1909
F.D. IncredibleItalyCantiere Rosetti Marino, Ravenna2007
F.I. PanferovGermanyMathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar1961
F/S Ernst SturmGermanyPeters Schiffbau1979
F18 OsmanChina1989
F207 BremenGermanyBremer Vulkan1982
F208 NiedersachsenGermanyAktien-Gesellschaft „Weser“1982
F209 Rheinland-PfalzGermanyBlohm + Voss1983
F210 EmdenGermanyNordseewerke1983
F211 KölnGermanyBlohm + Voss1984
F212 KarlsruheGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1984
F214 LübeckGermanyNordseewerke1990
F215 BrandenburgGermanyBlohm + Voss1994
F216 Schleswig-HolsteinGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft1995
F217 BayernGermanyNordseewerke1996
F218 Mecklenburg-VorpommernGermanyBremer Vulkan1996
F219 SachsenGermanyBlohm + Voss2004
F220 HamburgGermanyHowaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft2004
F220 KölnGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1961
F221 EmdenGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1961
F221 HessenGermanyNordseewerke2006
F222 AugsburgGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1962
F223 KarlsruheGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1962
F224 LübeckGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1963
F225 BraunschweigGermanyH.C. Stülcken Sohn1964
F25 BangabandhuSouth Korea2001
F260 BraunschweigGermanyBlohm + Voss2008
F261 MagdeburgGermanyLürssen-Bardenfleth, Bardenfleth2008
F262 ErfurtGermanyNordseewerke2013
F263 OldenburgGermanyBlohm + Voss2013
F264 Ludwigshafen am RheinGermanyFr. Lürssen Werft Bremen2013
F300 OsloNorway1964
F301 BergenNorway1964
F302 TrondheimNorway1964
F304 NarvikNorway1965
F310 Fridtjof NansenSpainNavantia, Ferrol2004
F311 Roald AmundsenSpainNavantia, Ferrol2005
F312 Otto SverdrupSpainNavantia, Ferrol2006
F313 Helge IngstadSpainNavantia, Ferrol2007
F314 Thor HeyerdahlSpainNavantia, Ferrol2009
F340 BeskytterenDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1976
F354 Niels JuelDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1978
F355 Olfert FischerDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1980
F356 Peter TordenskioldDenmarkAalborg Vaerft1980
F357 ThetisDenmarkSvendborg Værft1991
F358 TritonDenmarkSvendborg Værft1990
F359 VædderenDenmarkSvendborg Værft1990
F360 HvidbjørnenDenmarkSvendborg Værft1991
F361 Iver HuitfeldtDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Lindo2010
F362 Peter WillemoesDenmarkOdense Staalskibsvaerft, Lindo2010
F801 TrompNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1975
F802 De Zeven ProvinciënNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen2002
F803 TrompNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen2003
F803 Van GalenNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1967
F804 De RuyterNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen2004
F805 EvertsenNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen2005
F805 Van NesNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1967
F805 Van SpeijkNetherlandsPiet Smit, Rotterdam1941
F806 De RuyterNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1976
F807 KortenaerNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1978
F809 Van KinsbergenNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1980
F812 Jacob van HeemskerckNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1986
F813 Witte de WithNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1986
F816 Abraham CrijnssenNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1983
F823 Philips van AlmondeNetherlandsNV Dok en Werf Maatschappij Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam1981
F824 Bloys van TreslongNetherlandsNV Dok en Werf Maatschappij Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam1982
F824 Willem van der ZaanNetherlandsNederlandsche Dok Maatschappij, Amsterdam1939
F825 Jan van BrakelNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1983
F827 Karel DoormanNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1991
F828 Van SpeijkNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1994
F829 Willem van der ZaanNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1991
F830 Tjerk HiddesNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1993
F831 Van AmstelNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1993
F832 Abraham van der HulstNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1993
F833 Van NesNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1993
F834 Van GalenNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1994
F910 WielingenBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1976
F911 WestdiepBelgium1975
F912 WandelaarBelgiumBoelwerf, Temse1977
F930 Leopold INetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1991
F931 Louise-MarieNetherlandsKoninklijke Maatschappij De Schelde N.V. Vlissingen1991
FLB 23-2GermanyVEB Yachtwerft Berlin1963
FLB 40-1GermanyVEB Yachtwerft Berlin1981
FLB 40-2GermanyVEB Yachtwerft Berlin1982
FLB 40-3GermanyVEB Yachtwerft Berlin1983
FN-1723-L O-PescadorPortugal1971
FPSO FalconJapan1975
FPSO FirenzeItalyItalcantieri, Monfalcone1972
FPSO MystrasJapanMitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano Shipyard1976
FR8 EnduranceSouth KoreaSPP Shipbuilding Sacheon Shipyard, Sacheon2007
FS CharlotteTurkey2006
FS DianeTurkey2002
FS GlückstadtGermany1959
FS PaulineTurkey2005
FS VanessaPortugalEstaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo2002
FabiolaFrance1960
FactotumBelgium1913
Fahri S KorutürkTurkey1990
FahrwohlGermany1914
FaikaUnited Kingdom1978
FainaSweden1978
Fair DreamJapan1982
Fair LadyGermanyMützelfeldtwerft1970
Fairchem SteedJapanUsuki Shipyard2005
FairlandGermanySietas Werft1975
FairloadNetherlands1995
Fairmount FjordChina2001
FairpartnerRomania2004
Fairplay ISpainAstilleros Armon, Navia2007
Fairplay IIISpainAstilleros Armon, Navia2007
Fairplay VIIIGermanyTheodor Buschmann, Hamburg1962
Fairplay XSpainAstilleros Armon, Navia2009
Fairplay XIIGermanyHitzler Werft, Lauenburg1994
Fairplay XVIBelgiumScheepswerf van Rupelmonde1991
Fairplay XVIIGermanyDetlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG1993
Fairplay-21SpainConstrucciones Navales Santodomingo, Vigo1997
Fairplay-22SpainConstrucciones Navales Santodomingo, Vigo1998
Fairplay-23SpainConstrucciones Navales Santodomingo, Vigo1998
Fairplay-24SpainConstrucciones Navales Santodomingo, Vigo1998
Fairplay-26SpainAstilleros Zamakona, Bilbao2000
Fairplay-33RomaniaDaewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia2011
Fairway IINorway1989
Faith NItalyFincantieri, Monfalcone1990
FaktorDenmark1971
FalcoFinland1993
FalconUnited Kingdom1991
Falcon CapeJapan1991
Falcon Trader IIJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2008
FalderntorNetherlands1930
FalkeGermanyKaiserliche Werft Kiel1891
FalkensteinGermany1992
Falkskär IINetherlands1960
Falls of FoyersUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1883
Falls of HalladaleUnited KingdomRussell & Co shipyard1886
FalshoeftChina2000
FalsterGermanyOrenstein & Koppel, Lübeck1963
Falster LinkNetherlands1969
Falster SpiritSouth Korea1995
Family DayItalyCantieri Navali Codecasa, Viareggio2010
FaneromeniSouth Korea2007
Fanny FisherAustralia1847
FantaasiaFinlandWärtsilä Turku shipyard1979
FantasticItalyNuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara1996
FantomeItalyCantieri Navali Ansaldo, Livorno1927
FaouetSouth KoreaHyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan2005
Far BarcelonaSpain1874
Far SamsonNorway2008
Far SovereignNorway1999
FarafenniUkraine2004
FaramirUnited Kingdom1982
Farley MowatNorwayMjellem & Karlsen Verft, Bergen1957
FaseItalyCantiere navale De Poli2004
Fast AnnGermanySietas Werft1980
Fast JuliaNetherlands1985
Fast SamNetherlands1994
Fast SusNetherlands1996
FastCat-RydeNorwayKvaerner Fjellstrand1996
FastCat-ShanklinSingaporeKvaerner Fjellstrand, Singapore1996
Fata MorganaItalyCantiere navale Fratelli Orlando, Livorno1988
FaustSouth KoreaDaewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.2007
FaustinaNetherlands1990
FavoriteUnited Kingdom1864
Favorite AceJapan2006
FaxaborgGermany1967
FaxborgDenmark1968
Fe-RieNetherlands1908
FearlessUnited Kingdom1876
FearlessUnited Kingdom1895
FearlessUnited Kingdom1913
FearlessCanada1945
Federal BaffinJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2007
Federal ManitouChina2004
Federal PatriotChina2003
Federal SakuraJapan2005
Federal SuttonChina2012
Federal WellandJapanOshima Shipbuilding, Saikai2000
Federal WeserChinaNew Century Shipbuilding, Jingjiang2002
Federal YoshinoJapan2001
Federal YukonJapan2000
Federico Garcia LorcaItalyCantieri Navali Rodriquez2001
Federico IIJapan2009
FedjeNorwayEidsvik Skipsbyggeri, Uskedalen1970
Fedor AbramovHungary1962
Fedor VaraksinPoland1977
FedoraSouth Korea2008
FedraGermanyNobiskrug, Rendsburg1974
FedraDenmark1984
Feelease SoyaJapan2001
FeharNetherlands1972
FehmarnbeltGermany1908
Fehn CartagenaGermanyDiedrich Schiffswerft, Moormerland1984
Fehn LightChina2010
Fehn MistralGermanyElbewerft Boizenburg, Boizenburg1993
Fehn SkyRomania1997
Feldmarshal SuvorovRussia1882
Felicity AceJapan2005
Feliks DzerzhinskiySlovakiaSlovenské lodenice Komárno a.s.1978
FelixGermany1977
FelixGermanyBodan Werft1993
Felix-Antoine-SavardCanada1963
FellowshipRomania2009
Fencer (D64)United StatesWestern Pipe and Steel, San Francisco1942
FenerbahceUnited Kingdom1953
Fengli 9China1994
FennicaFinland1993
FerdinandTurkey2009
FernandinaChina2006
FernandoChina2003
FernieSouth Korea1996
FerretUnited Kingdom1871
Ferry AmamiJapan2006
Ferry AzaleaJapan1994
Ferry ChikushiJapan1994
Ferry NagasakiJapanNaikai Zosen Corporation, Taguma Shipyard1982
Ferry NarushioJapan1987
Ferry OkiJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Shimonoseki Shipyard & Machinery Works2003
Ferry SakuraJapan1988
Ferry ShirakabaJapan1994
Ferry ShirashimaJapanMitsubishi Heavy Industries Shimonoseki Shipyard & Machinery Works1995
Ferry TeshimaJapan2006
Ferry ToshimaJapan2000
Ferry TsurugiJapan1997
Ferry Yakushima 2China1993
Festina LenteNetherlands1925
Festos PalaceItalyFincantieri, Sestri Ponente2001
Feth-i BülendUnited KingdomThames Ironworks and Shipbuilding Company1870
Feuer Löschboot BonnGermany1981
Feuerlöschboot 1Germany1973
Feuerwehr IVGermanyAugust Pahl, Hamburg1930
Feyz 1Netherlands1983
FidelioNetherlands1995
FidelioSouth Korea2007
FidraUnited Kingdom1995
FiduciaNetherlands1962
FiduciaUkraine2003
FiduciaChina2010
Field ExpressChina1984
FifeshireUnited Kingdom1898
FifiGermany1894
FigaroSwedenKockums, Malmö1981
FighterNetherlands1929
FigoreNetherlands1940
Filia RheniGermany1989
Filippo LemboItaly